An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Weymouth 2016

06 Jun 16 - 12 Jun 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #4
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:21
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 13:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat25:30
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1FRAFRA65
Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
1
25:30
1
2AUSAUS133
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
2
25:40
2
3AUSAUS64
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
3
26:00
3
4ARGARG226
Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
4
26:11
4
5NEDNED214
Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
5
26:13
5
6AUTAUT35
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
6
26:14
6
7FRAFRA78
Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
7
26:24
7
8GBRGBR56
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
8
26:30
8
9CANCAN100
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
9
26:55
9
10DENDEN82
Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
10
27:09
10
11RUSRUS227
Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
11
27:11
11
12FRAFRA199
Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
12
27:22
12
13NZLNZL222
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
13
27:24
13
14FRAFRA63
Audrey Ogereau
Antoine Rucard
14
27:35
14
15BRABRA230
Clinio de Freitas Neto
Claudia Swan de Freitas
15
27:46
15
16ARGARG239
Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
16
27:48
16
17USAUSA169
Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
17
27:52
17
18SWESWE12
Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
18
27:53
18
19FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
19
27:59
19
20ITAITA166
Francesco Sabatini
Marcella Mamusa
20
28:01
20
21ITAITA89
David Bondì
Cristina Celli
21
28:17
21
22RUSRUS22
Sergey Dzhienbaev
Daria Ivanova
22
28:22
22
23ITAITA90
Ferdinando Trambaiolo
Carlotta Gianni
23
28:31
23
24FRAFRA83
Vincent Domand
Fanny Merelle
24
28:40
24
25NZLNZL159
Geoffrey Woolley
Vicky Francis
25
28:49
25
26NZLNZL229
Rachel Basevi
Tomer Simhony
26
28:56
26
27FRAFRA203
Régis Bouyer
Milena Schoenahl
27
29:04
27
28RUSRUS13
Anastasiya Kruchkova
Viatcheslav Sheludyakov
28
29:11
28
29AUSAUS217
Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
29
29:15
29
30GERGER197
Charlotte Müller
Thomas Mueller
30
29:16
30
31BELBEL161
Morgan Good
Charlotte Heijstek
31
29:21
31
32DENDEN80
Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
32
29:33
32
33DENDEN187
Anette Viborg Andreasen
Nicolaj Bjørnholt
33
29:38
33
34ITAITA126
Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
34
29:47
34
35NORNOR196
Nicholas Fadler Martinsen
Martine Steller Mortensen
35
29:50
35
36HUNHUN218
Flora Virag
Balázs Gecse
36
29:54
36
37MONMON7
Blandine Medecin Rodelato
Jean Rodelato
37
30:59
37
40ESPESP207
Ascension Roca De Togores
Vernon Cerdan Ming
 40
DNF
40ITAITA165
Matteo Ferraglia
Germana Tognella
 40
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM