An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 - Mixed - Race 14 - Gold
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:21
Marks121FDate: 25 Apr 2014
Start time: 15:44
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:4013:5722:5728:18
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
121F
1FRAFRA 1Billy Besson
Marie Riou
1
08:40
1
13:57
1
22:57
1
28:18
1
2AUSAUS158Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
2
08:56
2
14:24
2
23:41
2
29:07
2
3NEDNED213Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
3
09:04
4
14:31
4
23:54
3
29:25
3
4ITAITA200Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
7
09:16
6
14:39
3
23:53
4
29:33
4
5AUSAUS64Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
5
09:09
5
14:31
5
23:57
5
29:35
5
6AUSAUS133Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
8
09:18
8
14:47
6
24:02
6
29:43
6
7SUISUI41Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
13
09:30
10
14:57
8
24:14
7
29:45
7
8AUTAUT35Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
4
09:08
3
14:24
7
24:02
8
29:48
8
9GBRGBR58Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
12
09:28
9
14:51
9
24:19
9
29:57
9
10GBRGBR56Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
15
09:33
11
15:02
10
24:32
10
30:00
10
11GBRGBR60Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
17
09:39
15
15:27
12
24:51
11
30:16
11
12GBRGBR182Tom Phipps
Zennor Pascoe
6
09:13
7
14:44
11
24:36
12
30:26
12
13ITAITA32Vincenzo Sorrentino
Giorgia Catarci
   13
30:32
13
14GERGER142Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
20
09:43
12
15:14
13
24:58
14
30:35
14
15FRAFRA77Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
11
09:26
16
15:28
14
25:07
15
30:45
15
16DENDEN17Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
21
09:46
14
15:25
15
25:09
16
30:50
16
17DENDEN82Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
18
09:39
17
15:31
16
25:10
17
30:56
17
18NZLNZL222Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
28
10:01
22
15:47
19
25:21
18
30:57
18
19ARGARG149Esteban Blando
Eugenia Bosco
10
09:24
13
15:24
17
25:17
19
31:10
19
20AUSAUS67Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
23
09:49
21
15:44
18
25:20
20
31:21
20
21FRAFRA65Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
32
10:08
25
15:49
23
25:34
21
31:23
21
22ARUARU212Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
22
09:49
26
15:52
21
25:31
22
31:24
22
23ARGARG226Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
14
09:30
24
15:49
22
25:32
23
31:27
23
24FRAFRA63Audrey Ogereau
Antoine Rucard
24
09:50
19
15:38
24
25:37
24
31:30
24
25ITAITA219Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
19
09:43
20
15:38
20
25:26
25
31:33
25
26GREGRE210Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
16
09:34
18
15:35
25
25:40
26
31:38
26
27FRAFRA199Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
25
09:53
28
15:58
26
25:48
27
31:41
27
28ITAITA126Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
33
10:14
31
16:02
33
26:11
28
31:42
28
29AUSAUS217Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
30
10:05
34
16:10
28
25:55
29
31:44
29
30ARGARG239Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
26
09:58
29
15:59
27
25:52
30
31:50
30
31ITAITA209Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
9
09:24
35
16:34
31
26:07
31
31:55
31
32RUSRUS227Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
31
10:07
30
16:00
30
26:05
32
32:01
32
33USAUSA31Sarah Newberry
John Casey
35
10:21
32
16:04
32
26:08
33
32:05
33
34SWESWE12Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
34
10:16
33
16:06
29
26:04
34
32:06
34
35CANCAN100Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
29
10:02
27
15:55
35
26:17
35
32:12
35
36FRAFRA78Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
27
10:00
23
15:47
34
26:16
36
34:10
36
40NEDNED214Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
    40
DNS
40ITAITA87Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
    40
DNS
40USAUSA169Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
    40
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM