An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 - Mixed - Race 10 - Gold
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:21
Marks121FDate: 24 Apr 2014
Start time: 13:27
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat12:3821:5230:4834:23
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
121F
1NEDNED214Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
9
13:28
1
21:52
 1
34:23
1
2FRAFRA77Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
6
13:09
3
22:33
 2
34:44
2
3ARUARU212Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
2
12:46
2
21:58
 3
34:56
3
4FRAFRA63Audrey Ogereau
Antoine Rucard
20
14:17
8
23:25
1
30:48
4
35:03
4
5USAUSA31Sarah Newberry
John Casey
10
13:32
4
22:38
 5
35:06
5
6GBRGBR56Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
7
13:16
 2
30:55
6
35:17
6
7CANCAN100Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
8
13:20
7
23:25
3
31:31
7
35:54
7
8SUISUI41Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
34
15:29
14
24:07
5
31:52
8
36:02
8
9SWESWE12Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
4
13:02
 4
31:46
9
36:24
9
10ARGARG149Esteban Blando
Eugenia Bosco
19
14:11
12
23:58
6
31:54
10
36:32
10
11ITAITA219Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
12
13:40
 8
32:13
11
36:50
11
12FRAFRA78Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
23
14:30
13
24:06
7
32:07
12
37:07
12
13AUSAUS67Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
5
13:07
15
24:17
9
32:24
13
37:13
13
14FRAFRA65Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
18
14:04
19
24:43
11
32:37
14
37:40
14
15ARGARG226Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
31
15:09
17
24:41
10
32:31
15
37:51
15
16AUSAUS133Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
14
13:51
11
23:42
12
32:41
16
38:01
16
17GBRGBR58Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
15
13:52
 13
32:46
17
38:16
17
18ITAITA200Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
1
12:38
 14
32:47
18
38:34
18
19FRAFRA199Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
27
14:38
16
24:22
15
32:54
19
38:43
19
20AUSAUS64Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
37
16:18
20
24:46
17
33:08
20
38:57
20
21FRAFRA 1Billy Besson
Marie Riou
3
12:54
6
23:24
20
33:24
21
39:16
21
22AUSAUS158Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
16
13:55
5
23:09
16
32:59
22
39:17
22
23NEDNED213Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
22
14:28
 18
33:13
23
39:20
23
24GBRGBR182Tom Phipps
Zennor Pascoe
11
13:38
24
25:06
 24
39:43
24
25ITAITA126Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
24
14:31
21
24:54
 25
39:51
25
26ITAITA209Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
21
14:17
22
24:55
22
33:28
26
40:07
26
27GBRGBR60Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
13
13:43
10
23:37
21
33:28
27
40:12
27
28DENDEN17Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
38
16:22
18
24:42
19
33:19
28
40:18
28
29GERGER142Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
25
14:35
29
25:59
25
33:56
29
40:20
29
30NZLNZL222Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
36
15:50
 26
34:02
30
40:32
30
31ITAITA87Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
17
13:58
31
26:08
27
34:19
31
40:48
31
32GREGRE210Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
29
14:53
23
24:56
32
35:21
32
41:10
32
33AUSAUS217Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
33
15:17
26
25:17
30
34:55
33
41:12
33
34ARGARG239Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
35
15:36
28
25:56
31
35:13
34
41:20
34
35AUTAUT35Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
39
16:53
27
25:26
24
33:49
35
41:49
35
36RUSRUS227Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
28
14:46
30
26:03
29
34:36
36
41:51
36
37USAUSA169Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
30
15:02
9
23:29
23
33:36
37
42:00
37
38DENDEN82Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
32
15:16
25
25:11
28
34:26
38
42:24
38
39ITAITA32Vincenzo Sorrentino
Giorgia Catarci
26
14:37
 33
35:32
39
44:05
39
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM