An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Final 2016

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #10
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:21
Marks121FDate: 24 Apr 2014
Start time: 13:27
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat12:3821:5230:4834:23
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
121F
1NEDNED214
Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
9
13:28
1
21:52
 1
34:23
1
2FRAFRA77
Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
6
13:09
3
22:33
 2
34:44
2
3ARUARU212
Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
2
12:46
2
21:58
 3
34:56
3
4FRAFRA63
Audrey Ogereau
Antoine Rucard
20
14:17
8
23:25
1
30:48
4
35:03
4
5USAUSA31
Sarah Newberry
John Casey
10
13:32
4
22:38
 5
35:06
5
6GBRGBR56
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
7
13:16
 2
30:55
6
35:17
6
7CANCAN100
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
8
13:20
7
23:25
3
31:31
7
35:54
7
8SUISUI41
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
34
15:29
14
24:07
5
31:52
8
36:02
8
9SWESWE12
Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
4
13:02
 4
31:46
9
36:24
9
10ARGARG149
Esteban Blando
Eugenia Bosco
19
14:11
12
23:58
6
31:54
10
36:32
10
11ITAITA219
Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
12
13:40
 8
32:13
11
36:50
11
12FRAFRA78
Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
23
14:30
13
24:06
7
32:07
12
37:07
12
13AUSAUS67
Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
5
13:07
15
24:17
9
32:24
13
37:13
13
14FRAFRA65
Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
18
14:04
19
24:43
11
32:37
14
37:40
14
15ARGARG226
Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
31
15:09
17
24:41
10
32:31
15
37:51
15
16AUSAUS133
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
14
13:51
11
23:42
12
32:41
16
38:01
16
17GBRGBR58
Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
15
13:52
 13
32:46
17
38:16
17
18ITAITA200
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
1
12:38
 14
32:47
18
38:34
18
19FRAFRA199
Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
27
14:38
16
24:22
15
32:54
19
38:43
19
20AUSAUS64
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
37
16:18
20
24:46
17
33:08
20
38:57
20
21FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
3
12:54
6
23:24
20
33:24
21
39:16
21
22AUSAUS158
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
16
13:55
5
23:09
16
32:59
22
39:17
22
23NEDNED213
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
22
14:28
 18
33:13
23
39:20
23
24GBRGBR182
Tom Phipps
Zennor Pascoe
11
13:38
24
25:06
 24
39:43
24
25ITAITA126
Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
24
14:31
21
24:54
 25
39:51
25
26ITAITA209
Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
21
14:17
22
24:55
22
33:28
26
40:07
26
27GBRGBR60
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
13
13:43
10
23:37
21
33:28
27
40:12
27
28DENDEN17
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
38
16:22
18
24:42
19
33:19
28
40:18
28
29GERGER142
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
25
14:35
29
25:59
25
33:56
29
40:20
29
30NZLNZL222
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
36
15:50
 26
34:02
30
40:32
30
31ITAITA87
Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
17
13:58
31
26:08
27
34:19
31
40:48
31
32GREGRE210
Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
29
14:53
23
24:56
32
35:21
32
41:10
32
33AUSAUS217
Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
33
15:17
26
25:17
30
34:55
33
41:12
33
34ARGARG239
Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
35
15:36
28
25:56
31
35:13
34
41:20
34
35AUTAUT35
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
39
16:53
27
25:26
24
33:49
35
41:49
35
36RUSRUS227
Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
28
14:46
30
26:03
29
34:36
36
41:51
36
37USAUSA169
Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
30
15:02
9
23:29
23
33:36
37
42:00
37
38DENDEN82
Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
32
15:16
25
25:11
28
34:26
38
42:24
38
39ITAITA32
Vincenzo Sorrentino
Giorgia Catarci
26
14:37
 33
35:32
39
44:05
39
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM