An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Suppliers

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 - Mixed - Race 7 - Gold
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:21
Marks121FDate: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 15:02
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat07:5912:2820:0024:23
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
121F
1ITAITA200Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
2
08:04
 1
20:00
1
24:23
1
2AUSAUS158Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
1
07:59
 2
20:23
2
24:47
2
3FRAFRA 1Billy Besson
Marie Riou
15
08:30
8
12:58
5
20:50
3
25:16
3
4AUSAUS64Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
11
08:26
4
12:42
4
20:45
4
25:18
4
5FRAFRA65Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
4
08:09
2
12:29
3
20:42
5
25:22
5
6ITAITA87Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
3
08:09
  6
25:30
6
7AUTAUT35Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
12
08:27
6
12:47
7
21:02
7
25:37
7
8DENDEN17Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
6
08:17
3
12:32
6
21:01
8
25:41
8
9NEDNED214Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
7
08:19
5
12:44
 9
25:46
9
10GBRGBR60Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
16
08:34
7
12:57
8
21:15
10
25:47
10
11ITAITA219Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
14
08:29
 9
21:28
11
25:57
11
12GBRGBR58Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
13
08:29
12
13:20
10
21:33
12
25:59
12
13NZLNZL222Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
   13
26:00
13
14ITAITA126Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
22
08:44
13
13:23
12
21:46
14
26:12
14
15NEDNED213Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
25
08:46
19
13:32
13
21:49
15
26:31
15
16DENDEN82Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
23
08:44
10
13:17
11
21:39
16
26:37
16
17ITAITA209Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
20
08:36
11
13:18
15
21:57
17
26:40
17
18ITAITA32Vincenzo Sorrentino
Giorgia Catarci
17
08:34
18
13:29
14
21:54
18
26:43
18
19AUSAUS133Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
34
09:08
22
13:34
16
22:00
19
26:44
19
20ARUARU212Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
31
09:00
25
13:42
19
22:09
20
26:51
20
21SUISUI41Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
21
08:38
29
13:50
23
22:21
21
26:57
21
22FRAFRA199Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
18
08:35
16
13:27
17
22:04
22
27:00
22
23GBRGBR182Tom Phipps
Zennor Pascoe
33
09:04
21
13:34
26
22:30
23
27:03
23
24RUSRUS227Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
35
09:12
26
13:42
28
22:36
24
27:12
24
25USAUSA169Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
8
08:20
14
13:24
18
22:09
25
27:13
25
26ARGARG149Esteban Blando
Eugenia Bosco
32
09:04
27
13:43
21
22:15
26
27:13
26
27ARGARG239Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
24
08:45
20
13:33
29
22:38
27
27:22
27
28USAUSA31Sarah Newberry
John Casey
28
08:52
23
13:37
22
22:19
28
27:24
28
29AUSAUS67Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
36
09:14
28
13:47
25
22:26
29
27:32
29
30SWESWE12Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
26
08:49
24
13:41
30
22:45
30
27:34
30
31FRAFRA63Audrey Ogereau
Antoine Rucard
19
08:36
15
13:25
31
23:00
31
27:36
31
32AUSAUS217Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
10
08:25
9
13:14
24
22:25
32
27:38
32
33GREGRE210Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
37
09:27
30
13:59
27
22:31
33
27:45
33
34GBRGBR56Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
27
08:49
31
14:56
32
23:25
34
27:50
34
35CANCAN100Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
29
08:56
32
15:00
33
23:33
35
28:12
35
36ARGARG226Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
9
08:23
33
15:28
34
23:46
36
28:17
36
37FRAFRA78Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
30
08:59
17
13:28
20
22:12
37
29:05
37
40FRAFRA77Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
5
08:15
1
12:28
35
24:07
40
28:33
40
DSQ
40GERGER142Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
    40
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM