An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2016

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #6
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:28
MarksFDate: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 15:49
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat29:54
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CROCRO197294
Sandra Lulić
1
29:54
1
2GBRGBR192517
Georgina Povall
2
30:00
2
3TURTUR201987
Ecem Güzel
3
30:04
3
4RUSRUS196331
Ekaterina Chashchina
4
30:08
4
5BRABRA204599
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
5
30:13
5
6NEDNED203184
Dewi Couvert
6
30:19
6
7GERGER205276
Constanze Stolz
7
30:39
7
8ISRISR189296
Oren Jacob
8
30:42
8
9PERPER182332
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
9
30:49
9
10CHNCHN201213
Min Gu
10
30:55
10
11CROCRO201668
Andela De Micheli Vitturi
11
31:00
11
12SINSIN186755
Elizabeth Yin
12
31:07
12
13ITAITA204170
Martha Faraguna
13
31:10
13
14RUSRUS203097
Alina Fomicheva
14
31:16
14
15RUSRUS190357
Ekaterina Morgun
15
31:18
15
16BRABRA175367
Odile Ginaid
16
31:20
16
17GERGER204202
Pauline Liebig
17
31:24
17
18DENDEN198297
Sofie Slotsgaard
18
31:27
18
19CROCRO201669
Ana Zelic
19
31:31
19
20FINFIN204175
Matilda Akkola
20
31:40
20
21NZLNZL206030
Alexandra Nightingale
21
31:47
22
22TUNTUN172861
Ines Gmati
22
31:44
23
SCP
22SWESWE200669
Klara Wester
22
31:53
23
24SWESWE200823
Caroline Bristulf Norén
24
31:58
24
25ITAITA201061
Tempesti Claretta
25
32:03
25
26POLPOL200987
Anna Brzozowska
26
32:06
26
27LTULTU204556
Aukse Dvileviciute
27
32:12
27
28ISRISR194572
Danielle Maman
28
32:15
28
29SRBSRB206506
Maja Knezevic
29
32:18
29
30BULBUL180278
Stefani Muzakova
30
32:20
30
31SINSIN180824
Jillian Lee
31
32:24
31
32SRBSRB183980
Ksenija Joksimovic
32
32:34
32
40FINFIN200655
Niki Blässar
40
30:43
40
BFD
40GERGER200060
Sophie-marie Ertelt
 40
DNC
40ITAITA204255
Laura Cosentino
 40
DNC
40RUSRUS203245
Elena Vorobeva
 40
DNC
40FRAFRA205666
Mathilde de Kerangat
 40
DNC
40AUTAUT206697
Eva-Maria Schimak
 40
DNC
40UKRUKR204534
Sofiia Larycheva
 40
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM