An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2016

25 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #4
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:28
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 11:14
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat49:44
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1IRLIRL199417
Annalise Murphy
1
49:44
1
2SWESWE202659
Josefin Olsson
2
49:51
2
3NEDNED204276
Marit Bouwmeester
3
50:13
3
4DENDEN201407
Anne-Marie Rindom
4
50:23
4
5GBRGBR195123
Hannah Snellgrove
5
50:35
5
6FINFIN202670
Tuula Tenkanen
6
50:39
6
7ITAITA206212
Silvia Zennaro
7
50:42
7
8NZLNZL202441
Sara Winther
8
50:46
8
9FRAFRA204062
Pernelle Michon
9
50:48
9
10CZECZE202635
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
10
50:52
10
11TURTUR201907
Pinar Kaynar
11
50:58
11
12GBRGBR201124
Chloe Martin
12
51:11
12
13GERGER205276
Constanze Stolz
13
51:14
13
14ITAITA204170
Martha Faraguna
14
51:17
14
15SWESWE206632
Julia Carlsson
15
51:24
15
16BRABRA204599
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
16
51:28
16
17BRABRA175473
Fernanda Demétrio Decnop Coelho
17
51:31
17
18GERGER200060
Sophie-marie Ertelt
18
51:38
18
19DENDEN198297
Sofie Slotsgaard
19
51:44
19
20NEDNED204273
Daphne van der Vaart
20
51:49
20
21SWESWE200823
Caroline Bristulf Norén
21
51:52
21
22SWESWE199052
Lovisa Karlsson
22
51:55
22
23NEDNED204280
Maxime Jonker
23
51:59
23
24DENDEN199071
Celine Carlsen
24
52:04
24
25NEDNED203184
Dewi Couvert
25
52:10
25
26ITAITA201061
Tempesti Claretta
26
52:16
26
27RUSRUS203097
Alina Fomicheva
27
52:30
27
28FRAFRA206297
Marie Barrue
28
53:25
28
29NZLNZL206030
Alexandra Nightingale
29
53:27
29
30BRABRA175367
Odile Ginaid
30
53:35
30
31ITAITA204255
Laura Cosentino
31
54:16
31
32CROCRO201669
Ana Zelic
32
54:54
32
33SWESWE200669
Klara Wester
33
56:10
33
34ISRISR194572
Danielle Maman
 34
35TUNTUN172861
Ines Gmati
 35
36BULBUL180278
Stefani Muzakova
 36
37SINSIN180824
Jillian Lee
 37
38SRBSRB183980
Ksenija Joksimovic
 38
41FRAFRA205666
Mathilde de Kerangat
 41
DNS
41UKRUKR204534
Sofiia Larycheva
 41
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM