An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Melbourne

Dec 14 - 14 Dec 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
470 - Women - Race 6
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 11:33
MarksFDate: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:32
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat48:07
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GBRGBR321Sophie Weguelin
Eilidh McIntyre
1
48:07
1
2NZLNZL75Jo Aleh
Polly Powrie
2
48:18
2
3BRABRA177Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
3
52:14
3
4GBRGBR865Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
4
52:39
4
5FRAFRA39Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
5
52:53
5
6USAUSA1712Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
6
53:15
6
7GERGER72Annika Bochmann
Karoline Göltzer
7
53:40
7
8POLPOL11Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
8
53:53
8
9FRAFRA9Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
9
54:07
9
10SUISUI5Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
10
54:12
10
11ITAITA52Francesca Komatar
Sveva Carraro
11
54:13
11
12NEDNED6Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
12
54:27
12
13UKRUKR93Anna Kyselova
Anastasiya Krasko
13
54:35
13
14BRABRA18Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
14
54:49
14
15SLOSLO64Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
15
55:02
15
16ESPESP133Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
16
55:11
16
17CHNCHN616Xiaomei Xu
Lizhu Huang
17
55:13
17
18ESTEST20Marjaliisa Umb
Elise Umb
18
55:23
18
19FRAFRA 22Cassandre Blandin
Anne-Sophie Thilo
19
55:25
19
20JPNJPN1Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
20
55:26
20
21NEDNED216Afrodite Kyranakou
Anneloes van Veen
21
55:36
21
22RUSRUS12Natalia Ivanova
Nadezhda Gerasimova
22
55:46
22
23ESPESP14Bàrbara Cornudella
Sara López Ravetllat
23
55:51
23
24ITAITA16Roberta Caputo
Alice Sinno
24
55:54
24
25ESPESP27Angela Pumariega
Patricia Cantero Reina
25
55:56
25
26ISRISR 11Noya Bar-Am
Rimon Shushan
26
56:03
26
27CHNCHN1261Huimin Feng
Lei Feng
27
56:05
27
28CHNCHN619Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
28
56:08
28
29RUSRUS97Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
29
56:13
29
30AUSAUS21Jacqueline Gurr
Amelia Catt
30
56:20
30
31GERGER26Greta Markfort
Anna Markfort
31
56:24
31
32CHNCHN1217Nan Zhang
Xiao Lv
32
56:25
32
33GERGER66Annina Wagner
Lisa Panuschka
33
56:30
33
34GERGER24Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
34
56:32
34
35AUSAUS12Sasha Ryan
Jaime Ryan
35
56:37
35
36ITAITA20Cecilia Zorzi
Bianca Caruso
36
56:38
36
37AUSAUS1Carrie Smith
Sarah Cook
37
56:40
37
38GREGRE11Dimitra Pagida
Alina Stratigiou
38
56:46
38
39ITAITA6Elena Berta
Giulia Paolillo
39
56:48
39
40ESPESP 2Sofia Toro
Laura Sarasola
40
56:50
40
41ESPESP6Alba Bou Serra
Julia Subira
41
56:55
41
42PORPOR2Sara Carmo
Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
42
56:58
42
43BULBUL243Yana Markova
Ina Ilieva
43
57:10
43
44GBRGBR838Jess Lavery
Megan Brickwood
44
57:26
44
45CZECZE7Hanka Chudejova
Lenka Mrzilkova
45
57:29
45
46NEDNED75Jeanine Speelman
Laura Fischer
46
57:31
46
47ITAITA 88Anna Bettoni
Sofia Carluccio
47
57:33
47
48FRAFRA 14Jennifer Poret
Caroline Vandame
48
57:36
48
49HUNHUN91Orsolya Sipos
Zsofia Sipos
49
57:39
49
52CROCRO 111Enia Nincevic
Romana Zupan
52
55:19
52
RET
52FINFIN2Julia Toroi
Mikaela Wulff
52
56:01
52
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM