An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Suppliers

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
470 - Women - Race 4
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 11:33
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 12:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat53:17
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1USAUSA1712Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
1
53:17
1
2NZLNZL75Jo Aleh
Polly Powrie
2
53:23
2
3GBRGBR321Sophie Weguelin
Eilidh McIntyre
3
53:40
3
4FRAFRA9Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
4
53:58
4
5JPNJPN1Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
5
54:08
5
6RUSRUS97Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
6
54:17
6
7FRAFRA39Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
7
54:27
7
8NEDNED216Afrodite Kyranakou
Anneloes van Veen
8
54:38
8
9GERGER72Annika Bochmann
Karoline Göltzer
9
54:44
9
10NEDNED6Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
10
54:48
10
11POLPOL11Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
11
54:52
11
12CROCRO 111Enia Nincevic
Romana Zupan
12
54:55
12
13GERGER26Greta Markfort
Anna Markfort
13
54:59
13
14ITAITA6Elena Berta
Giulia Paolillo
14
55:04
14
15BRABRA177Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
15
55:09
15
16AUSAUS21Jacqueline Gurr
Amelia Catt
16
55:21
16
17SLOSLO64Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
17
55:26
17
18ESTEST20Marjaliisa Umb
Elise Umb
18
55:31
18
19UKRUKR93Anna Kyselova
Anastasiya Krasko
19
55:36
19
20CHNCHN616Xiaomei Xu
Lizhu Huang
20
55:44
20
21FRAFRA 22Cassandre Blandin
Anne-Sophie Thilo
21
55:51
21
22BRABRA18Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
22
55:54
22
23ITAITA16Roberta Caputo
Alice Sinno
23
56:01
23
24CHNCHN619Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
24
56:05
24
25ITAITA20Cecilia Zorzi
Bianca Caruso
25
56:06
25
26GBRGBR865Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
26
56:09
26
27ESPESP6Alba Bou Serra
Julia Subira
27
56:11
27
28ESPESP14Bàrbara Cornudella
Sara López Ravetllat
28
56:17
28
29RUSRUS12Natalia Ivanova
Nadezhda Gerasimova
29
56:17
29
30GERGER66Annina Wagner
Lisa Panuschka
30
56:21
30
31CHNCHN1261Huimin Feng
Lei Feng
31
56:26
31
32SUISUI5Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
32
56:30
32
33CHNCHN1217Nan Zhang
Xiao Lv
33
56:31
33
34AUSAUS1Carrie Smith
Sarah Cook
34
56:37
34
35ESPESP133Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
35
56:41
35
36ESPESP27Angela Pumariega
Patricia Cantero Reina
36
56:52
36
37CZECZE7Hanka Chudejova
Lenka Mrzilkova
37
56:56
37
38GERGER24Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin Goliaß
38
57:01
38
39ITAITA52Francesca Komatar
Sveva Carraro
39
57:02
39
40PORPOR2Sara Carmo
Matilde Pinheiro de Melo
40
57:10
40
41AUSAUS12Sasha Ryan
Jaime Ryan
41
57:17
41
42GBRGBR838Jess Lavery
Megan Brickwood
42
57:23
42
43ITAITA 88Anna Bettoni
Sofia Carluccio
43
57:27
43
44FRAFRA 14Jennifer Poret
Caroline Vandame
44
57:28
44
45BULBUL243Yana Markova
Ina Ilieva
45
57:31
45
46NEDNED75Jeanine Speelman
Laura Fischer
46
57:39
46
47GREGRE11Dimitra Pagida
Alina Stratigiou
47
58:11
47
48HUNHUN91Orsolya Sipos
Zsofia Sipos
48
58:30
48
49ESPESP 2Sofia Toro
Laura Sarasola
49
58:54
49
52FINFIN2Julia Toroi
Mikaela Wulff
52
53:51
52
UFD
52ISRISR 11Noya Bar-Am
Rimon Shushan
52
56:42
52
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM