An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
470 (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 10:54
MarksFDate: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 12:46
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat49:12
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1ITAITA10
Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
1
49:12
1
2GREGRE10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
2
49:13
2
3AUSAUS 5
Matthew Crawford
Robert Crawford
3
49:14
3
4AUSAUS7
Angus Galloway
Timothy Hannah
4
49:14
4
5ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
5
49:15
5
6GREGRE333
Alexandros Kavvas
Georgios Kavvas
6
01:00:17
6
7RUSRUS5
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
7
49:16
7.5
7JPNJPN4422
Ikuko Sakudo
Shinji Hachiyama
7
49:27
7.5
9ITAITA300
Emanuele Savoini
Enzio Savoini
9
49:16
9
10FRAFRA 18
Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
10
49:17
10
11PORPOR10
Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
11
49:17
11
12GERGER75
Denny Naujock
Paul Kuebel
12
49:18
12
13FRAFRA5
REMY THUILLIER
Mathieu Corruble
13
49:18
13
14RUSRUS10
Kristian Chekh
Maxim Cherenkov
14
49:19
14
15GBRGBR843
Mike Wood
David Kohler
15
49:19
15
16ITAITA7
Francesco Falcetelli
Matteo Bernard
16
49:20
16
17FRAFRA8
Kevin Peponnet
Nicolas Rossi
17
49:24
17
18GREGRE4
Antonios Tsimpoukelis
Vasileios Kontakis
18
49:25
18
19ITAITA753
Niccolò Bertola
massimiliano berta
19
01:00:18
18.3
RDG
19CROCRO3
Ante Botica
Jure Vuletic
19
49:26
19
21JPNJPN4420
Naoki Ichino
Jumpei Hokazono
21
49:15
20
22SUISUI1453
Philippe Erni
Stephan Zurfluh
22
49:27
21
23SUISUI2
Fabrice Rigot
Guillaume Rigot
23
49:29
22
24GERGER11
Simon Diesch
Patrick Aggeler
24
58:16
23
25DENDEN164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
25
58:19
24
26GERGER13
Malte Winkel
Matti Cipra
26
58:29
25
27GERGER48
Julian Patrunky
Max Schümann
27
58:42
26
28AUTAUT477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
28
59:12
27
29FINFIN111
Miikka Nikkilä
Leo Tykkyläinen
29
59:17
28
30AUSAUS3
Scott Cotton
Tom Potter
30
59:34
29
31FRAFRA 77
sacha Pelisson
Berger Amaury
31
59:37
30
32PORPOR19
João Pestana
Tomas Marques
32
59:49
31
33GBRGBR828
Robert Gullan
Sam Brearey
33
59:51
32
34UKRUKR1
Oleksandr Izarov
Ivan Savchenko
34
59:52
33
35FINFIN77
Okko Konttinen
Zacharias Still
35
59:58
34
36LTULTU4
Andrius Ramonaitis
Emilis Valentinaitis
36
01:00:14
35
41PORPOR7
António Rosa
Ricardo Schedel
41
49:13
41
UFD
41UKRUKR67
Yurii Zhuravlov
Pavlo Matsuyev
41
49:16
41
DSQ
41CROCRO111
Sime Sorić
Marin Jakovcev
41
59:56
41
UFD
41BELBEL16
Corentin Demanet
Quinten Lauwers
41
01:00:16
41
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM