An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2016

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
470 (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 10:54
Marks(n/a)Date: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 12:30
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FINFIN7
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
1
2SWESWE349
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
2
3ARGARG7
Lucas Calabrese
Juan de la Fuente
3
4FRAFRA76
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
4
5GREGRE165
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
5
6GBRGBR863
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
6
7RSARSA1
Asenathi Jim
Roger Hudson
7
8CROCRO83
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
8
9GERGER10
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
9
10JPNJPN12
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
10
11AUSAUS6
Alexander Conway
Patrick Conway
11
12ESPESP769
Jorge Martínez Doreste
Aaron Sarmiento
12
13NZLNZL2
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
13
14JPNJPN 11
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
14
15BRABRA 1
Geison Dzioubanov
Gustavo Thiesen
15
16FRAFRA44
Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
16
17ESPESP9
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
17
18GERGER15
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
18
19AUTAUT3
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
19
20ISRISR17
Gal Cohen
Dan Froyliche
20
21JPNJPN4422
Ikuko Sakudo
Shinji Hachiyama
21
22ITAITA300
Emanuele Savoini
Enzio Savoini
22
23ITAITA29
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
23
24UKRUKR67
Yurii Zhuravlov
Pavlo Matsuyev
24
25GREGRE10
Vasilis Papoutsoglou
John Orfanos
25
26GREGRE333
Alexandros Kavvas
Georgios Kavvas
26
27FRAFRA8
Kevin Peponnet
Nicolas Rossi
27
28RUSRUS10
Kristian Chekh
Maxim Cherenkov
28
29GREGRE4
Antonios Tsimpoukelis
Vasileios Kontakis
29
30DENDEN164
Balder Tobiasen
Magnus Jung Johansen
30
31CROCRO3
Ante Botica
Jure Vuletic
31
32SUISUI2
Fabrice Rigot
Guillaume Rigot
32
33GERGER13
Malte Winkel
Matti Cipra
33
34GERGER75
Denny Naujock
Paul Kuebel
34
35ESPESP 1
David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
35
36AUTAUT477
Stefan Scharnagl
Helmut Schulz
36
37PORPOR19
João Pestana
Tomas Marques
37
38GERGER11
Simon Diesch
Patrick Aggeler
38
39UKRUKR1
Oleksandr Izarov
Ivan Savchenko
39
42BELBEL16
Corentin Demanet
Quinten Lauwers
42
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM