An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères

26 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #9
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
MarksFDate: 25 Apr 2014
Start time: 15:42
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat52:29
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GERGER203739
Tobias Schadewaldt
1
52:29
1
2FINFIN198227
Mattias Lindfors
2
53:01
2
3ARGARG200623
Juan Bisio
3
53:49
3
4IRLIRL206936
James Espey
4
53:56
4
5UKRUKR188822
Vladymyr Volodymyrov
5
54:03
5
6GBRGBR205648
Martin Evans
6
54:06
6
7MDAMDA204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
7
54:14
7
8ESPESP197295
Joaquín Blanco
8
54:34
8
9PORPOR202211
Eduardo Marques
9
54:52
9
10ISVISV204048
Cy Thompson
10
55:07
10
11GREGRE197348
Adonis Bougiouris
11
55:13
11
12DENDEN196654
Michael Hansen
12
55:14
12
13CROCRO179403
Toma Višić
13
55:16
13
14LTULTU202989
Karolis Janulionis
14
55:19
14
15SINSIN206746
Scott Sydney
15
55:21
15
16BELBEL202638
Matthias Van de Loock
16
55:25
16
17LTULTU202773
Martis Pajarskas
17
55:29
17
18CANCAN197731
Evert McLaughlin
18
55:32
18
19USAUSA188149
Greg Martinez
19
55:34
19
20TURTUR195559
Mustafa Çakir
20
55:41
20
21SLOSLO195998
Zan Luka Zelko
21
55:49
21
22SUISUI199025
Guillaume Girod
22
55:52
22
23RUSRUS171513
Maxim Nikolaev
23
55:56
23
24SWESWE201727
Emil Bengtson
24
55:58
24
25BELBEL191112
Lander Balcaen
25
56:00
25
26SWESWE201729
Claes Törnsten
26
56:10
26
27BELBEL188816
Sam Vandormael
27
56:12
27
28NZLNZL202687
Andrew McKenzie
28
56:16
28
29RUSRUS192777
Artem Grishnyakov
29
56:23
29
30CANCAN197116
Matthew Ryder
30
56:29
30
31TURTUR191821
Alp Rona Rodopman
31
56:32
31
32DENDEN206366
Christian Guldberg Rost
32
56:33
32
33TTOTRI184116
Andrew Lewis
33
56:39
33
34USAUSA203751
Erik Bowers
34
56:43
34
35SRBSRB187011
Dany Stanisic
35
56:45
35
36BRABRA204596
Alex Veeren
36
56:45
36
37FINFIN200870
Matias Mikkola
37
56:46
37
38ARGARG200626
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
38
56:53
38
39DENDEN201408
Andre Hojen Cristiansen
39
56:55
39
40KORKOR198076
Hyeonsu Yoon
40
56:58
40
41FRAFRA205111
Jean-Baptiste Ducamin
41
57:01
41
42HUNHUN204922
Benjamin Vadnai
42
57:04
42
43CROCRO201759
MARIO ZEKAN
43
57:04
43
44SUISUI201424
Benoît Lagneux
44
57:08
44
45SWESWE203145
Philip Claesson
45
57:13
45
46ESTEST192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
46
57:14
46
47CANCAN197160
Alexander Heinzemann
47
57:21
47
48BRNBRN191102
Abdulla Janahi
48
57:28
48
49FINFIN204023
Niklas Areschoug
49
57:33
49
50URUURU202567
Federico Yandian
50
57:36
50
51PERPER204578
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
51
57:38
51
52ESPESP205753
Pau Schilt
52
57:43
52
53RSARSA186900
Stefano Marcia
53
57:45
53
62HUNHUN197711
Balázs Tomai
 62
BFD
62TURTUR111905
Güney Can Kaptan
62
01:09:13
62
BFD
62MNEMNE203345
Igor Les
62
56:03
62
BFD
62TURTUR205155
Onur Bilgen
 62
DNF
62GBRGBR204005
Matthew Reid
 62
DNC
62UKRUKR190828
Denys Saidukov
 62
DNC
62OMAOMN205925
Ahmed Albalushi
62
58:37
62
BFD
62OMAOMN205859
Ahmed Alhasani
62
58:07
62
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM