An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Melbourne

Dec 14 - 14 Dec 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser - Men - Race 9 - Silver
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
MarksFDate: 25 Apr 2014
Start time: 15:42
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat52:29
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GERGER203739Tobias Schadewaldt1
52:29
1
2FINFIN198227Mattias Lindfors2
53:01
2
3ARGARG200623Juan Bisio3
53:49
3
4IRLIRL206936James Espey4
53:56
4
5UKRUKR188822Vladymyr Volodymyrov5
54:03
5
6GBRGBR205648Martin Evans6
54:06
6
7MDAMDA204929Alexandr Denisiuc7
54:14
7
8ESPESP197295Joaquín Blanco8
54:34
8
9PORPOR202211Eduardo Marques9
54:52
9
10ISVISV204048Cy Thompson10
55:07
10
11GREGRE197348Adonis Bougiouris11
55:13
11
12DENDEN196654Michael Hansen12
55:14
12
13CROCRO179403Toma Višić 13
55:16
13
14LTULTU202989Karolis Janulionis14
55:19
14
15SINSIN206746Scott Sydney15
55:21
15
16BELBEL202638Matthias Van de Loock16
55:25
16
17LTULTU202773Martis Pajarskas17
55:29
17
18CANCAN197731Evert McLaughlin18
55:32
18
19USAUSA188149Greg Martinez19
55:34
19
20TURTUR195559Mustafa Çal?r20
55:41
20
21SLOSLO195998Zan Luka Zelko21
55:49
21
22SUISUI199025Guillaume Girod22
55:52
22
23RUSRUS171513Maxim Nikolaev23
55:56
23
24SWESWE201727Emil Bengtson24
55:58
24
25BELBEL191112Lander Balcaen25
56:00
25
26SWESWE201729Claes Törnsten26
56:10
26
27BELBEL188816Sam Vandormael27
56:12
27
28NZLNZL202687Andrew McKenzie28
56:16
28
29RUSRUS192777Artem Grishnyakov29
56:23
29
30CANCAN197116Matthew Ryder30
56:29
30
31TURTUR191821Alp Rona Rodopman31
56:32
31
32DENDEN206366Christian Guldberg Rost32
56:33
32
33TTOTRI184116Andrew Lewis33
56:39
33
34USAUSA203751Erik Bowers34
56:43
34
35SRBSRB187011Dany Stanisic35
56:45
35
36BRABRA204596Alex Veeren36
56:45
36
37FINFIN200870Matias Mikkola37
56:46
37
38ARGARG200626Agust Vidal38
56:53
38
39DENDEN201408Andre Hojen Cristiansen39
56:55
39
40KORKOR198076Hyeonsu Yoon40
56:58
40
41FRAFRA205111Jean-Baptiste Ducamin41
57:01
41
42HUNHUN204922Benjamin Vadnai42
57:04
42
43CROCRO201759MARIO ZEKAN43
57:04
43
44SUISUI201424Benoît Lagneux44
57:08
44
45SWESWE203145Philip Claesson45
57:13
45
46ESTEST192655Kaarel Kruusmägi46
57:14
46
47CANCAN197160Alexander Heinzemann47
57:21
47
48BRNBRN191102Abdulla Janahi48
57:28
48
49FINFIN204023Niklas Areschoug49
57:33
49
50URUURU202567Federico Yandian50
57:36
50
51PERPER204578Jean Paul de Trazegnies51
57:38
51
52ESPESP205753Pau Schilt52
57:43
52
53RSARSA186900Stefano Marcia53
57:45
53
62HUNHUN197711Balázs Tomai 62
BFD
62TURTUR111905Güney Can Kaptan62
01:09:13
62
BFD
62MNEMNE203345Igor Les62
56:03
62
BFD
62TURTUR205155Onur Bilgen 62
DNF
62GBRGBR204005Matthew Reid 62
DNC
62UKRUKR190828Denys Saidukov 62
DNC
62OMAOMN205925Ahmed Albalushi62
58:37
62
BFD
62OMAOMN205859Ahmed Alhasani62
58:07
62
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM