An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser - Men - Race 8 - Silver
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:43
MarksFDate: 24 Apr 2014
Start time: 17:42
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat49:55
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1RUSRUS171513Maxim Nikolaev1
49:55
1
2MDAMDA204929Alexandr Denisiuc2
50:59
2
3ARGARG200623Juan Bisio3
51:03
3
4TTOTRI184116Andrew Lewis4
51:05
4
5HUNHUN197711Balázs Tomai5
51:09
5
6GREGRE197348Adonis Bougiouris6
51:39
6
7GERGER203739Tobias Schadewaldt7
52:22
7
8USAUSA203751Erik Bowers8
52:24
8
9FRAFRA205111Jean-Baptiste Ducamin9
52:26
9
10BELBEL188816Sam Vandormael10
52:33
10
11ISVISV204048Cy Thompson11
52:33
11
12SINSIN206746Scott Sydney12
52:40
12
13URUURU202567Federico Yandian13
52:40
13
14PORPOR202211Eduardo Marques14
52:41
14
15ESPESP197295Joaquín Blanco15
52:41
15
16KORKOR198076Hyeonsu Yoon16
52:43
16
17SWESWE203145Philip Claesson17
52:45
17
18GBRGBR205648Martin Evans18
52:45
18
19CANCAN197731Evert McLaughlin19
52:55
19
20ESTEST192655Kaarel Kruusmägi20
52:59
20
21CROCRO179403Toma Višić 21
53:02
21
22SWESWE201727Emil Bengtson22
53:03
22
23MNEMNE203345Igor Les23
53:05
23
24BRABRA204596Alex Veeren24
53:06
24
25IRLIRL206936James Espey25
53:08
25
26RSARSA186900Stefano Marcia26
53:12
26
27UKRUKR188822Vladymyr Volodymyrov27
53:14
27
28TURTUR111905Güney Can Kaptan28
53:15
28
29CROCRO201759MARIO ZEKAN29
53:17
29
30BELBEL191112Lander Balcaen30
53:19
30
31BELBEL202638Matthias Van de Loock31
53:20
31
32CANCAN197116Matthew Ryder32
53:22
32
33DENDEN206366Christian Guldberg Rost33
53:25
33
34NZLNZL202687Andrew McKenzie34
53:29
34
35FINFIN198227Mattias Lindfors35
53:31
35
36FINFIN204023Niklas Areschoug36
53:35
36
37DENDEN196654Michael Hansen37
53:38
37
38CANCAN197160Alexander Heinzemann38
53:42
38
39SLOSLO195998Zan Luka Zelko39
53:43
39
40SWESWE201729Claes Törnsten40
53:45
40
41HUNHUN204922Benjamin Vadnai41
53:45
41
42LTULTU202989Karolis Janulionis42
53:59
42
43ARGARG200626Agust Vidal43
53:59
43
44TURTUR195559Mustafa Çal?r44
54:02
44
45SUISUI201424Benoît Lagneux45
54:07
45
46ESPESP205753Pau Schilt46
54:10
46
47SRBSRB187011Dany Stanisic47
54:11
47
48TURTUR205155Onur Bilgen48
54:13
48
49USAUSA188149Greg Martinez49
54:15
49
50LTULTU202773Martis Pajarskas50
54:15
50
51SUISUI199025Guillaume Girod51
54:17
51
52DENDEN201408Andre Hojen Cristiansen52
54:19
52
53TURTUR191821Alp Rona Rodopman53
54:19
53
54PERPER204578Jean Paul de Trazegnies54
54:21
54
55FINFIN200870Matias Mikkola55
54:21
55
56RUSRUS192777Artem Grishnyakov56
54:23
56
57OMAOMN205925Ahmed Albalushi57
54:23
57
58BRNBRN191102Abdulla Janahi58
54:25
58
59OMAOMN205859Ahmed Alhasani59
54:25
59
62GBRGBR204005Matthew Reid 62
DNC
62UKRUKR190828Denys Saidukov 62
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM