An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Final 2016

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #9
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
Marks141FDate: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 13:59
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat10:3515:3325:3531:22
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1NZLNZL 1
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
2
10:38
1
15:33
1
25:35
1
31:22
1
2NEDNED5
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
3
10:45
3
15:41
2
25:56
2
31:32
2
3DENDEN49
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Schütt
1
10:35
2
15:34
3
26:02
3
31:49
3
4GERGER777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
5
10:56
5
15:45
4
26:11
4
31:56
4
5GBRGBR22
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
16
11:30
12
16:36
6
26:22
5
32:00
5
6SWESWE25
Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
4
10:49
4
15:44
5
26:19
6
32:13
6
7SWESWE381
Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
10
11:17
9
16:18
8
26:28
7
32:15
7
8BRABRA321
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
12
11:20
10
16:20
10
26:33
8
32:16
8
9DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
7
11:05
7
16:03
7
26:26
9
32:17
9
10GBRGBR8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
6
10:59
6
15:56
9
26:30
10
32:24
10
11GERGER161
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
9
11:06
8
16:12
11
26:36
11
32:27
11
12AUSAUS9
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
19
11:45
19
16:52
14
27:05
12
32:29
12
13ESPESP23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
17
11:34
17
16:46
13
26:55
13
32:44
13
14IRLIRL997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
8
11:05
11
16:30
12
26:50
14
32:46
14
15DENDEN136
Katja Salskov-Iversen
Julie Bossard
15
11:29
18
16:49
15
27:14
15
32:56
15
16ITAITA747
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
18
11:37
16
16:43
16
27:16
16
32:57
16
17GERGER6
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
20
12:05
20
16:53
19
27:43
17
33:26
17
18GERGER810
Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
13
11:21
14
16:42
18
27:30
18
33:28
18
19GBRGBR99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
14
11:28
15
16:43
17
27:24
19
33:28
19
20CANCAN812
Erin Rafuse
Dannie Boyd
11
11:17
13
16:37
20
27:50
20
33:30
20
21AUSAUS246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
21
12:45
21
17:33
21
28:09
21
34:01
21
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM