An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

11 Oct 14 - 18 Oct 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Rankings
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Rankings
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Rankings
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Rankings
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
49erFX - Women - Race 1
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
MarksFDate: 21 Apr 2014
Start time: 11:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat23:55
Full Race Results


PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1BRABRA321Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
1
23:55
1
2NZLNZL 1Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
2
24:04
2
3ITAITA747Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
3
24:16
3
4GERGER161Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
4
24:39
4
5DENDEN49Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Foght Schütt
5
24:48
5
6DENDEN 11Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
6
24:49
6
7GBRGBR22Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
7
24:53
7
8SWESWE25Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
8
24:58
8
9DENDEN136Katja Salskov-Iversen
Julie Bossard
9
25:02
9
10NEDNED5Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
10
25:06
10
11AUSAUS9Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
11
25:14
11
12SWESWE381Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
12
25:15
12
13ESPESP23Tamara Echegoyen
Berta Betanzos
13
25:21
13
14GERGER810Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
14
25:24
14
15FINFIN101Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
15
25:24
15
16GERGER777Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
16
25:47
16
17AUTAUT208Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
17
25:55
17
18GBRGBR8Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
18
25:57
18
19IRLIRL997Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
19
26:03
19
20GERGER6Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
20
26:04
20
21SUISUI818Fiona Testuz
Livia Naef
21
26:06
21
22GBRGBR99Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
22
26:11
22
23AUSAUS246Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
23
26:13
23
24USAUSA216Kristen Lane
Maggie Shea
24
26:16
24
25FINFIN17Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
25
26:20
25
26ESPESP294Aura Miquel Molons
Silvia Roca Mata
26
26:24
26
27BRABRA198Juliana Senfft
Gabriela Nicolino de Sá
27
26:33
27
28USAUSA816Deborah Capozzi
Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer
28
26:48
28
29FRAFRA222Sebesi Lili
Violette Lemercier
29
26:50
29
30ARGARG19Victoria Travascio
Maria Sol Branz
30
26:52
30
31CANCAN812Erin Rafuse
Danielle Boyd
31
26:58
31
32POLPOL119Zuzanna Rybicka
Marcelina Sliwinska
32
26:58
32
33ITAITA878Giulia Genesio
Francesca Volpi
33
27:31
33
34JPNJPN611Chika Hatae
Noriko Okuma
34
27:41
34
35FRAFRA134Marie Soler
Delphine Markt
35
27:45
35
36POLPOL258Ewa Bartosiewicz
Marta Jackowska
36
27:46
36
37SINSIN413Dawn Xiaodan Liu
Joan Poh Xue Hua
37
27:58
37
38FRAFRA351Clara Scheiwiller
Aude Compan
38
28:00
38
39USAUSA121Genevieve Tulloch
Kathleen Tocke
39
28:01
39
40ITAITA143Lavinia Tezza
Paola Bergamaschi
40
28:04
40
41SWESWE939Randi Forsaa
Nathalie Lagergren
41
28:08
41
43SWESWE113Johanna Sommarlund
Therese Antman
 43
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM