An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2016

25 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #13
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:21
Marks121FDate: 25 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:2213:0921:3826:44
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
121F
1FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
1
08:22
1
13:09
1
21:38
1
26:44
1
2FRAFRA65
Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
3
08:39
2
13:31
2
22:12
2
27:15
2
3GBRGBR60
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
5
08:42
6
13:57
5
22:39
3
27:32
3
4AUSAUS64
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
7
08:48
4
13:46
4
22:33
4
27:36
4
5ITAITA200
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
12
09:11
9
14:04
6
22:52
5
27:42
5
6DENDEN17
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
4
08:42
3
13:44
3
22:26
6
27:49
6
7SUISUI41
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
10
09:02
7
14:01
7
22:53
7
27:51
7
8AUSAUS158
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
6
08:46
5
13:51
8
22:54
8
27:59
8
9GBRGBR56
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
11
09:07
10
14:20
11
23:21
9
28:11
9
10FRAFRA77
Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
18
09:26
12
14:28
10
23:18
10
28:30
10
11AUTAUT35
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
24
09:39
14
14:31
14
23:38
11
28:32
11
12GBRGBR58
Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
14
09:15
11
14:27
12
23:26
12
28:38
12
13AUSAUS67
Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
13
09:12
15
14:32
13
23:37
13
28:42
13
14ITAITA32
Vincenzo Sorrentino
Giorgia Catarci
   14
28:45
14
15ITAITA209
Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
23
09:36
21
14:53
15
23:49
15
28:53
15
16FRAFRA78
Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
30
09:52
26
15:02
16
23:57
16
28:57
16
17ARUARU212
Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
27
09:42
18
14:39
18
24:02
17
29:00
17
18CANCAN100
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
15
09:19
16
14:35
20
24:06
18
29:06
18
19DENDEN82
Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
21
09:35
24
14:59
21
24:09
19
29:15
19
20NZLNZL222
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
34
10:12
32
15:16
23
24:24
20
29:21
20
21ITAITA87
Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
9
09:01
13
14:31
17
23:58
21
29:25
21
22AUSAUS217
Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
17
09:25
20
14:50
22
24:18
22
29:32
22
23GERGER142
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
16
09:25
17
14:37
24
24:24
23
29:35
23
24NEDNED213
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
8
09:00
31
15:13
28
24:35
24
29:41
24
25FRAFRA199
Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
20
09:29
25
15:01
25
24:24
25
29:51
25
26GBRGBR182
Tom Phipps
Zennor Pascoe
29
09:48
19
14:49
26
24:32
26
29:53
26
27ARGARG226
Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
25
09:40
27
15:02
 27
29:56
27
28USAUSA169
Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
   28
30:03
28
29ARGARG149
Esteban Blando
Eugenia Bosco
19
09:28
22
14:54
27
24:35
29
30:06
29
30ITAITA219
Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
22
09:36
23
14:55
29
24:45
30
30:07
30
31RUSRUS227
Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
33
10:09
33
15:21
33
24:58
31
30:12
31
32SWESWE12
Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
31
09:54
30
15:11
30
24:51
32
30:13
32
33ITAITA126
Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
32
09:59
34
15:23
34
25:07
33
30:13
33
34AUSAUS133
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
35
10:44
35
15:46
31
24:53
34
30:28
34
35ARGARG239
Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
28
09:47
29
15:08
32
24:55
35
30:32
35
36FRAFRA63
Audrey Ogereau
Antoine Rucard
26
09:40
28
15:07
19
24:04
36
31:07
36
40USAUSA31
Sarah Newberry
John Casey
    40
DNF
40NEDNED214
Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
    40
DNF
40GREGRE210
Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
2
08:31
8
14:04
9
23:00
40
28:40
40
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM