An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Weymouth 2016

06 Jun 16 - 12 Jun 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #9
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:21
Marks121FDate: 23 Apr 2014
Start time: 16:38
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat08:1211:4220:3024:55
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
121F
1GBRGBR56
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
3
08:17
2
12:26
1
20:30
1
24:55
1
2FRAFRA 1
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
2
08:14
4
12:34
3
20:44
2
25:05
2
3GBRGBR58
Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
1
08:12
3
12:30
2
20:42
3
25:14
3
4SUISUI41
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
8
08:38
7
12:54
5
21:11
4
25:27
4
5ITAITA200
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
5
08:32
5
12:49
4
21:07
5
25:28
5
6AUSAUS158
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
7
08:37
8
12:57
6
21:20
6
25:47
6
7NZLNZL222
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
 1
11:42
 7
25:51
7
8USAUSA31
Sarah Newberry
John Casey
13
08:43
11
13:08
9
21:39
8
26:05
8
9FRAFRA65
Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
11
08:42
10
13:08
7
21:27
9
26:06
9
10AUTAUT35
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
18
08:53
12
13:10
12
21:47
10
26:14
10
11ARUARU212
Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
14
08:46
13
13:13
11
21:42
11
26:16
11
12AUSAUS133
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
15
08:47
14
13:14
13
21:50
12
26:22
12
13NEDNED213
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
6
08:36
9
13:04
10
21:42
13
26:26
13
14ITAITA209
Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
4
08:20
6
12:49
8
21:29
14
26:27
14
15GBRGBR60
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
22
09:05
18
13:33
18
22:28
15
26:51
16
16ARGARG226
Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
9
08:39
16
13:30
14
22:04
16
26:55
17
16GERGER142
Paul Kohlhoff
Carolina Werner
17
08:52
17
13:31
15
22:10
16
26:33
17
SCP
18AUSAUS64
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
19
08:58
19
13:42
17
22:21
18
26:56
18
19FRAFRA63
Audrey Ogereau
Antoine Rucard
16
08:51
15
13:22
16
22:16
19
26:56
19
20DENDEN82
Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen
Anders Thomsen
29
09:25
24
13:49
19
22:29
20
27:03
20
21ITAITA87
Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
 22
13:47
 21
27:07
21
22AUSAUS67
Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
20
08:59
23
13:48
20
22:33
22
27:07
22
23FRAFRA78
Flora Laugier
Valentin Bellet
25
09:07
20
13:44
21
22:36
23
27:18
23
24AUSAUS217
Evan Walker
Annalise Gilbert
12
08:43
25
13:52
22
22:49
24
27:23
24
25GBRGBR182
Tom Phipps
Zennor Pascoe
33
09:33
29
13:59
24
23:02
25
27:25
25
26RUSRUS227
Maxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
31
09:28
28
13:58
23
22:58
26
27:43
26
27FRAFRA77
Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
21
09:00
30
14:04
30
23:18
27
27:50
27
28CANCAN100
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
26
09:14
26
13:53
27
23:08
28
27:51
28
29FRAFRA199
Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
27
09:17
32
14:18
25
23:04
29
28:02
29
30ITAITA32
Vincenzo Sorrentino
Giorgia Catarci
28
09:18
27
13:56
29
23:17
30
28:06
30
31SWESWE12
Tim Shuwalow
Celine van Dooren
32
09:32
33
14:22
31
23:34
31
28:29
31
32ARGARG239
Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
30
09:25
31
14:11
28
23:11
32
30:16
32
33ITAITA126
Francesco Porro
Caterina Marianna Banti
23
09:07
21
13:46
26
23:05
33
30:23
33
34GREGRE210
Sofia Bekatorou
Konstantinos Trigonis
24
09:07
34
15:14
 34
32:11
34
40DENDEN17
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
    40
DNF
40ITAITA219
Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
    40
DNF
40NEDNED214
Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
    40
DNC
40ARGARG149
Esteban Blando
Eugenia Bosco
    40
UFD
40USAUSA169
Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
10
08:40
   40
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM