An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Weymouth 2016

06 Jun 16 - 12 Jun 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Laser Radial (Women) Race #11
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 13:28
MarksFDate: 25 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat49:42
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1BELBEL202970
Evi Van Acker
1
49:42
1
2GBRGBR195123
Hannah Snellgrove
2
49:56
2
3IRLIRL199417
Annalise Murphy
3
50:01
3
4NEDNED204276
Marit Bouwmeester
4
50:14
4
5BLRBLR204706
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
5
50:22
5
6DENDEN204750
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
6
50:26
6
7ITAITA206212
Silvia Zennaro
7
50:41
7
8SWESWE202659
Josefin Olsson
8
50:46
8
9USAUSA197111
Paige Railey
9
50:54
9
10TURTUR202611
Nazli Cagla Donertas
10
51:06
10
11DENDEN201407
Anne-Marie Rindom
11
51:17
11
12CROCRO199055
Tina Mihelic
12
51:26
12
13AUSAUS203769
Ashley Stoddart
13
51:27
13
14GBRGBR201124
Chloe Martin
14
51:29
14
15FRAFRA202124
Amélie Riou
15
51:36
15
16FINFIN202670
Tuula Tenkanen
16
51:42
16
17NZLNZL202441
Sara Winther
17
51:52
17
18CZECZE202635
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
18
51:55
18
19BELBEL202643
Emma Plasschaert
19
52:02
19
20FRAFRA205321
Marie Bolou
20
52:05
20
21POLPOL205301
Anna Weinzieher
21
52:10
21
22CHNCHN201111
Dongshuang Zhang
22
52:22
22
23TURTUR201907
Pinar Kaynar
23
52:25
23
24FRAFRA205658
Alizée Gadel
24
52:29
24
25GERGER205277
Svenja Weger
25
52:37
25
26SWESWE199052
Lovisa Karlsson
26
52:40
26
27FRAFRA204062
Pernelle Michon
27
52:43
27
28NEDNED204280
Maxime Jonker
28
52:46
28
29NEDNED204273
Daphne van der Vaart
29
52:48
29
30CHNCHN201910
Nana Hu
30
52:53
30
31ITAITA204262
Joyce Floridia
31
53:08
31
32BRABRA175473
Fernanda Decnop Coelho
32
53:09
32
33LTULTU202781
Viktorija Andrulyte
33
53:13
33
34SWESWE206632
Julia Carlsson
34
53:15
34
35RUSRUS197127
Svetlana Shnitko
35
53:18
35
36ESTEST184768
Anna Pohlak
36
53:19
36
37FRAFRA206297
Marie Barrue
37
53:21
37
41GERGER205202
Chiara Steinmüller
 41
DNF
41CZECZE196989
Marketa Audyova
41
53:01
41
BFD
41DENDEN199071
Celine Carlsen
 41
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM