An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères

20 Apr 15 - 26 Apr 15

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration ListsClick here to view
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Finn - Men - Race 2
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
MarksFDate: 21 Apr 2014
Start time: 15:42
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat53:14
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1GREGRE77Ioannis Mitakis1
53:14
1
2ITAITA123Filippo Baldassari2
53:26
2
3USAUSA6Caleb Paine3
53:33
3
4NZLNZL24Josh Junior4
53:37
4
5CROCRO69Milan Vujasinovic5
53:42
5
6POLPOL17Piotr Kula6
53:52
6
7BRABRA-1Bruno Prada7
53:58
7
8CROCRO1Josip Olujic8
53:59
8
9NEDNED842Pieter-Jan Postma9
54:00
9
10POLPOL1Milosz Wojewski10
54:02
10
11AUSAUS41Jake Lilley11
54:06
11
12POLPOL13Michal Jodlowski12
54:07
12
13ESTEST2Deniss Karpak13
54:10
13
14RUSRUS9Eduard Skornyakov14
54:13
14
15FRAFRA29Thomas Le Breton15
54:16
15
16ITAITA117Giorgio Poggi16
54:19
16
17AUSAUS261Oliver Tweddell17
54:25
17
18DENDEN4Mads Bendix18
54:28
18
19CROCRO6Dan Lovrovic19
54:35
19
20CROCRO524Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic20
54:37
20
21PORPOR5Frederico Melo21
54:47
21
22FRAFRA177Fabian Pic22
54:48
22
23SLOSLO5Gasper Vincec23
54:51
23
24RUSRUS1Alexey Selivanov24
54:58
24
25ITAITA66Enrico Voltolini25
55:00
25
26BRABRA109Jorge João Zarif26
55:14
26
27NZLNZL16Andrew Murdoch27
55:14
27
28FRAFRA112Jonathan Lobert28
55:53
28
29ITAITA146Michele Paoletti29
55:57
29
30CROCRO52Nenad Bugarin30
56:03
30
31NORNOR1Anders Pedersen31
56:08
31
32RUSRUS11Kirill Luzan32
56:14
32
33SWESWE6Björn Allansson33
56:17
33
34SWESWE33Max Salminen34
56:37
34
35RUSRUS6Arkadiy Kistanov35
56:44
35
36POLPOL111Jakub Marciniak36
56:48
36
37FRAFRA114Thomas Morel37
56:54
37
38ESTEST11Lauri Väinsalu38
56:55
38
39DENDEN23Martin Boidin39
56:56
39
40POLPOL16Mikołaj Lahn40
56:59
40
41CZECZE1Michael Maier41
57:01
41
42CROCRO7Tudor Bilić42
57:04
42
43RUSRUS8Anatoliy Korshikov43
57:06
43
44ITAITA191Alessandro Cattaneo44
57:20
44
45FRAFRA89Benjamin Montagut 45
46FRAFRA75Laurent HAY46
57:24
46
47RUSRUS57Egor Terpigorev47
57:32
47
48ITAITA 747Simone Ferrarese48
57:35
48
49USAUSA21Gordon Lamphere49
57:42
49
50ESTEST7Harles Liiv50
57:49
50
51FRAFRA99Marc Allain Des Beauvais51
57:59
51
52USAUSA69John Dane52
58:04
52
53TUNTUN1Karim Esseghir53
58:10
53
54VENVEN100Johnny Bilbao54
59:01
54
55FINFIN226Jukka Partinen55
59:21
55
56SUISUI63Thomas Gautschi56
59:42
56
57USAUSA2Charles Heimler57
59:50
57
58NEDNED100Arend Van Der Sluis58
01:01:25
58
60ITAITA83Matteo Savio 60
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM