An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

14 Sep 15 - 20 Sep 15

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date19 April 2014
End Date26 April 2014
ISAF IDFRA201404ALA
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry NameChristine Dayon
Entry AddressFederation Francaise de Voile
Tel+ 33 1 40 60 37 03
Fax+ 33 1 40 60 37 37
Emailchristine.dayon@ffvoile.fr
Websitewww.swc.ffvoile.fr/
Registration Lists n/a
From 19-26 April 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères returns to the French Riviera, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères is the final regatta included in the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the sixth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres19 Apr 2014 - 26 Apr 2014
Finn (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 26/04/2014 16:20
MarksFDate: 22 Apr 2014
Start time: 11:16
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat47:49
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1NEDNED842Pieter-Jan Postma1
47:49
1
2CROCRO524Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic2
48:28
2
3USAUSA6Caleb Paine3
48:39
3
4ITAITA117Giorgio Poggi4
48:42
4
5FRAFRA29Thomas Le Breton5
48:46
5
6BRABRA109Jorge Zarif6
48:51
6
7FRAFRA112Jonathan Lobert7
49:02
7
8SWESWE33Max Salminen8
49:09
8
9NZLNZL24Josh Junior9
49:26
9
10ITAITA123Filippo Baldassari10
49:34
10
11NORNOR1Anders Pedersen11
49:45
11
12SWESWE6Björn Allansson12
49:49
12
13ESTEST2Deniss Karpak13
49:55
13
14ITAITA146Michele Paoletti14
49:58
14
15PORPOR5Frederico Melo15
50:06
15
16RUSRUS57Egor Terpigorev16
50:13
16
17GREGRE77Ioannis Mitakis17
50:26
17
18ITAITA66Enrico Voltolini18
50:31
18
19RUSRUS6Arkadiy Kistanov19
50:35
19
20CROCRO52Nenad Bugarin20
50:40
20
21AUSAUS261Oliver Tweddell21
50:43
21
22CROCRO69Milan Vujasinovic22
50:44
22
23RUSRUS9Eduard Skornyakov23
50:45
23
24NZLNZL16Andrew Murdoch24
50:47
24
25POLPOL13Michal Jodlowski25
50:50
25
26BRABRA-1Bruno Prada26
50:52
26
27CROCRO7Tudor Bilić27
50:57
27
28RUSRUS8Anatoliy Korshikov28
51:09
28
29RUSRUS1Alexey Selivanov29
51:10
29
30DENDEN4Mads Bendix30
51:12
30
31POLPOL16Mikołaj Lahn31
51:13
31
32POLPOL1Milosz Wojewski32
51:14
32
33CROCRO1Josip Olujic33
51:16
33
34CZECZE1Michael Maier34
51:22
34
35FRAFRA177Fabian Pic35
51:27
35
36POLPOL111Jakub Marciniak36
51:38
36
37FRAFRA89Benjamin Montagut37
51:39
37
38POLPOL17Piotr Kula38
51:51
38
39CROCRO6Dan Lovrovic39
51:52
39
40ESTEST11Lauri Väinsalu40
51:53
40
41DENDEN23Martin Boidin41
52:01
41
42RUSRUS11Kirill Luzan42
52:19
42
43FRAFRA99Marc Allain Des Beauvais43
52:22
43
44ITAITA 747Simone Ferrarese44
52:24
44
45USAUSA21Gordon Lamphere45
52:26
45
46ITAITA83Matteo Savio46
52:28
46
47ESTEST7Harles Liiv47
52:41
47
48USAUSA69John Dane48
52:54
48
49FRAFRA75Laurent HAY49
52:55
49
50ITAITA191Alessandro Cattaneo50
54:12
51
51TUNTUN1Karim Esseghir51
54:47
52
52VENVEN100Johnny Bilbao52
53:31
53
SCP
52SUISUI63Thomas Gautschi52
54:59
53
54NEDNED100Arend Van Der Sluis54
55:22
54
55USAUSA2Charles Heimler55
55:43
55
56FINFIN226Jukka Partinen56
56:47
56
60SLOSLO5Gasper Vincec60
50:00
60
UFD
60AUSAUS41Jake Lilley60
49:09
60
UFD
60FRAFRA114Thomas Morel 60
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM