An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 October 2015
End Date1 November 2015
ISAF IDUAE201510RUX
VenueAbu Dhabi
CountryUnited Arab Emirates
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Final
Entry AddressAriadne House, Town Quay
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailswc@isaf.com
Websitehttp://www.adsyc.ae/swcfinal/
Registration Lists Click here to view
All ten Olympic events will be contested in Abu Dhabi from 27 October to 1 November, with an open kiteboarding event joining the fray around Lulu Island off the UAE capital's stunning Corniche.

With just 20 boats in each event the competition is set to be fierce. The ten Olympic events will contest an opening series and a Medal Race with the kiteboard fleet using a short track format.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Kiteboarding Mixed IKA - Formula Kite Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Final 27 Oct 2015 - 01 Nov 2015
470 (Women) Race #3
Latest result update: 01/11/2015 07:05
Marks1413FDate: 30 Oct 2015
Start time: 09:45
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat11:1718:3929:3941:2642:12
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
1413F
1AUTAUT 431
Lara Vadlau
Jolanta Ogar
2
11:27
2
18:47
1
29:39
1
41:26
1
42:12
1
2GBRGBR 865
Amy Seabright
Anna Carpenter
1
11:17
1
18:39
3
29:47
2
41:31
2
42:16
2
3GBRGBR 118
Hannah Mills
Saskia Clark
6
12:02
5
19:08
5
30:11
3
41:35
3
42:20
3
4JPNJPN 1
Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
3
11:38
3
18:56
2
29:44
4
41:38
4
42:26
4
5GERGER 72
Annika Bochmann
Marlene Steinherr
4
11:44
4
18:56
4
30:06
5
42:04
5
42:50
5
6JPNJPN 3
Akiyo Yamaguchi
Eri Hatayama
7
12:05
6
19:17
6
30:33
6
42:22
6
43:10
6
7GERGER 24
Nadine Boehm
Ann-Christin GoliaƟ
5
11:56
7
19:18
7
30:43
7
42:33
7
43:23
7
8ESPESP 27
Angela Pumariega
Patricia Cantero Reina
8
12:15
8
19:40
 8
43:29
8
44:18
8
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM