ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi 2014
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date26 November 2014
End Date30 November 2014
ISAF IDUAE201411SUJ
VenueAbu Dhabi
CountryUnited Arab Emirates
Entry NameISAF Sailing World Cup Final
Entry AddressAriadne House, Town Quay
Tel+ 44 2380 635 111
Fax+ 44 2380 635 789
Emailswc@isaf.com
Websitehttp://www.adsyc.ae/swcfinal/
Registration Lists n/a
All ten Olympic events will be contested in Abu Dhabi from 26-30 November, with an open kiteboarding event joining the fray around Lulu Island off the UAE capital's stunning Corniche.

With just 20 boats in each event the competition is set to be fierce. Equipment will be supplied in eight of the ten Olympic events (RS:X sailors shall bring their own equipment) and support will be available for travel expenses and accommodation.

The ten Olympic events will contest an opening series and a Medal Race with the kiteboard fleet using a short track format. Prize money will be in awarded to the top three overall finishers in each of the Olympic events from a total prize purse of US$200,000.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 100Overall Results
Race Results
Kiteboarding Open IKA - Formula Kite Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 100Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Final 26 Nov 2014 - 30 Nov 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #6
Latest result update: 30/11/2014 07:29
Marks14141FDate: 28 Nov 2014
Start time: 13:43
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat05:1409:0714:2317:5823:5027:15
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
14141F
1NZLNZL 1
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
1
05:14
1
09:07
1
14:23
1
17:58
1
23:50
1
27:15
1
2SWESWE 381
Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
3
05:37
2
09:35
3
15:07
3
18:29
2
23:52
2
27:26
2
3FINFIN 101
Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
2
05:33
3
09:35
2
15:00
2
18:27
3
23:59
3
27:30
3
4SWESWE 25
Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
6
05:55
8
10:07
5
15:33
5
19:04
5
24:17
4
27:42
4
5SGPSIN 33
Griselda Khng
Sara Tan
4
05:45
5
09:54
4
15:21
4
18:49
4
24:08
5
27:48
5
6AUTAUT 911
Laura Schöfegger
Elsa Lovrek
9
06:16
10
10:15
8
15:58
9
19:33
6
24:39
6
28:18
6
7ITAITA 4
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
7
06:02
4
09:48
6
15:41
6
19:17
7
24:41
7
28:24
7
8DENDEN 136
Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
14
06:50
12
10:32
10
16:07
8
19:30
8
24:54
8
28:26
8
9ESPESP 23
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Berta Betanzos Moro
5
05:54
6
09:58
7
15:51
7
19:22
9
25:15
9
29:01
9
10FINFIN 17
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
17
07:11
15
10:53
13
16:25
12
19:58
11
25:24
10
29:02
10
11GBRGBR 99
Kate Macgregor
Kirstie Urwin
13
06:27
7
10:06
9
16:07
15
20:08
12
25:36
11
29:12
11
12ARGARG 19
Victoria Travascio
Maria Branz
8
06:12
9
10:09
12
16:24
10
19:46
10
25:18
12
29:14
12
13GERGER 777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
16
07:09
17
11:02
17
17:05
16
20:22
15
25:46
13
29:26
13
14NEDNED 15
Nina Keijzer
Claire Blom
12
06:20
13
10:46
11
16:17
11
19:47
13
25:38
14
29:35
14
15AUSAUS 11
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
11
06:20
16
10:59
14
16:32
13
19:58
16
25:48
15
29:39
15
16FRAFRA 13
Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
15
06:53
14
10:50
15
16:44
14
20:08
14
25:39
16
30:07
16
17INDIND 171
Varsha Gautham
Aishwarya Chezhiyan
10
06:16
11
10:31
16
16:52
17
20:30
17
26:18
17
30:24
17
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM