An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Final 2016

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Finn (Men) Race #7
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Apr 2013
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1POLPOL 1
Milosz Wojewski
0
2RUSRUS 5
Victor Fogelson
2
3POLPOL 13
Michal Jodlowski
3
4TURTUR 1
Cem Gozen
4
5RUSRUS 111
Andrei Ianitski
5
6ESPESP 500
Jose Alejandro Aranzueque Tormo
6
7POLPOL 8
Lukasz Lesinski
7
8GBRGBR 18
James Hadden
8
9NORNOR 1
Anders Pedersen
9
10GBRGBR 87
Paul Childs
10
11CZECZE 5
Ondrej Teply
11
12UKRUKR 9
ANTON SADCHYKOV
12
13RUSRUS 777
Ivan Izmestyev
13
14TURTUR 211
Alican Basegmez
14
15RUSRUS 6
Viktor Filippov
15
16ARGARG 2
Agustin ZabalĂșa
16
17USAUSA 21
Gordon Lamphere
17
18POLPOL 7
Jakub Marciniak
18
19FRAFRA 99
Marc Allain Des Beauvais
19
20AUSAUS 261
Oliver Tweddell
20
21SUISUI 86
Piet Eckert
21
22SUISUI 85
Jan Eckert
22
23CZECZE 11
Patrick Deutscher
23
24SUISUI 63
Thomas Gautschi
24
25ESPESP 313
Antonio Parra
25
26RUSRUS 27
Denis Kotlyarov
26
27RUSRUS 34
Alexandr Kasatov
27
28RUSRUS 69
Denis Kharitonov
28
29RUSRUS 205
Sergei Stepanov
29
30RUSRUS 1117
Andrew Bill
30
31SUISUI 83
Beat Steffen
31
32ESPESP 110
javier arenas ricart
32
33RUSRUS 142
Yury Polovinkin
33
34ESPESP 320
Miguel-Angel Mateo
34
35SVKSVK 15
Slavomir Sopuch
35
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM