An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Final 2016

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Laser (Men) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Apr 2013
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
0
2FRAFRA 197700
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
2
3NZLNZL 203776
Andy Maloney
3
4CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanovic
4
5POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
5
6AUSAUS 199014
Ashley Brunning
6
7RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
7
8GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
8
9ITAITA 197465
Enrico Strazzera
9
10BRABRA 202522
Bruno Fontes
10
11GBRGBR 200886
Martin Evans
11
12ITAITA 199697
Alessio Spadoni
12
13USAUSA 182345
Charlie Buckingham
13
14ESPESP 197295
Joaquín Blanco
14
15ESPESP 204673
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
15
16MDAMDA 204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
16
17SWESWE 201661
Emil Cedergårdh
17
18NEDNED 204277
Nicholas Heiner
18
19IRLIRL 192703
James Espey
19
20ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
20
21BRABRA 191342
Matheus L Dellagnelo
21
22GERGER 202143
Fabian Gielen
22
23GBRGBR 201404
Elliot Hanson
23
24BELBEL 191112
Lander Balcaen
24
25GBRGBR 204283
Matthew Reid
25
26FRAFRA 202332
MALO LESEIGNEUR
26
27AUTAUT 202423
Lukas Höllwerth
27
28ITAITA 204699
Francesco Marrai
28
29POLPOL 202671
Jonasz Stelmaszyk
29
30RUSRUS 181491
Ian Chekh
30
31PORPOR 202211
Eduardo Marques
31
32FRAFRA 201776
jules ferrer
32
33CROCRO 199825
Toma Višić
33
34FINFIN 198227
Mattias Lindfors
34
35FRAFRA 201617
Eliot Merceron
35
36ITAITA 202136
Luca Antognoli
36
37SINSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
37
38SWESWE 198868
Anders Karlsson
38
39ITAITA 203544
Federico Tocchi
39
40UKRUKR 202435
Georgii Paches
40
41CHNCHN 203232
Huichao Chen
41
42BELBEL 202638
Matthias Van de Loock
42
43FRAFRA 196618
Thepaut Alan
43
44URUURU 202567
Federico Yandian
44
45SLOSLO 191141
Zan Luka Zelko
45
46ESPESP 188623
JAVIER BLANCO GOMEZ
46
47VENVEN 179197
Jose Gutierrez
47
48MEXMEX 198485
Yanic Gentry
48
49PORPOR 202213
Tiago Morais
49
50SWESWE 200829
Johan Christofferson
50
51ITAITA 204249
Rocco Cislaghi
51
52MNEMNE 203345
Igor Les
52
53USAUSA 199761
Erik Bowers
53
54ESPESP 203561
Xavi Tous
54
55BELBEL 198281
Thomas Van Hoeylandt
61
OCS
55DENDEN 203886
Christian Guldberg Rost
61
DNC
55ESPESP 185048
Carlos Rosello
61
DNC
55ESPESP 189295
Joan Cardona
61
DNC
55ITAITA 204252
MARIO BENINI
61
DNC
55TURTUR 212111
Alp Rona Rodopman
61
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM