An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup Final | Abu Dhabi

26 Nov 14 - 30 Nov 14

ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Laser - Men - 6F
Marks(n/a)Date: 05 Apr 2013
Start time: 16:55
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 202136Luca Antognoli0
2PORPOR 202213Tiago Morais2
3FRAFRA 204179Maxime Mazard3
4PORPOR 202211Eduardo Marques4
5ESPESP 190992Guillermo Flores Martin5
6CHNCHN 203232Huichao Chen6
7ESPESP 189295Joan Cardona7
8ITAITA 204252MARIO BENINI8
9URUURU 202567Federico Yandian9
10RUSRUS 181491Yan Chekh10
11GBRGBR 200643Cameron Douglas11
12MNEMNE 199826Milivoj Dukic12
13SLOSLO 199698Nik Pletikos13
14ITAITA 203544Federico Tocchi14
15POLPOL 194843Patryk Piasecki15
16PORPOR 203368Rui Silveira16
17FINFIN 194637Niklas Areschoug17
18BELBEL 202638Matthias Van de Loock18
19GBRGBR 204283Matthew Reid19
20ESPESP 177141Jordi Capella20
21AUTAUT 196226Claus Maria Dapeci21
22SWESWE 200829Johan Christofferson22
23FRAFRA 202332MALO LESEIGNEUR23
24UKRUKR 202435Georgij Paches24
25PERPER 199998Stefano Peschiera25
26RUSRUS 171513Maxim Nikolaev26
27ESPESP 185048Carlos Rosello27
28DENDEN 203886Christian Guldberg Rost28
29VENVEN 179197Jose Gutierrez29
30HUNHUN 197711Balázs Tomai30
31ITAITA 198489diego morani31
32TURTUR 212111Alp Rona Rodopman32
33NORNOR 201735Henrik Begby33
34USAUSA 199761Erik Bowers34
35ITAITA 204305Marco Benini35
36ARGARG 204365Federico Buiatti36
37BELBEL 198281Thomas Van Hoeylandt37
38GERGER 200080Nils Herrmann38
39BRNBRN 197151Abdulla Janahi39
40VENVEN 191939andres lage40
41CROCRO 199825Toma Višić 41
42ESPESP 150273Philip Parry42
43MEXMEX 198485Yanic Gentry43
44FRAFRA 196618Thepaut Alan44
45ESPESP 199237Oscar Lacoma45
46PORPOR 202212Luís Manso46
47ESPESP 188623JAVIER BLANCO GOMEZ47
48BELBEL 202637JEROEN BELIS48
49ESPESP 181500Gustav Galle Daniels49
50ARGARG 202562Tomas Pellejero65
BFD
50AUTAUT 202423Lukas Höllwerth65
BFD
50BELBEL 202636Sam Vandormael65
BFD
50BRNBRN 191122Abdulla Abderrahim65
BFD
50CHNCHN 171314Qiushui Cai65
DNC
50ESPESP 200945Gastón Cruz Tolón65
BFD
50ESPESP 192666Vernon Cerdan Ming65
DNC
50ESPESP 203561Xavier Tous65
BFD
50ITAITA 197465Enrico Strazzera65
BFD
50ITAITA 204249Rocco Cislaghi65
BFD
50MNEMNE 203345Igor Les65
BFD
50SLOSLO 191141Zan Luka Zelko65
BFD
50SWESWE 198868Anders Karlsson65
BFD
50SWESWE 201661Emil Cedergårdh65
DNC
50TTOTRI 184116Andrew Lewis65
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM