An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Event

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

11 Oct 14 - 18 Oct 14

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Laser - Men - 3F
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Apr 2013
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 199825Toma Višić 0
2PORPOR 202211Eduardo Marques2
3CHNCHN 203232Huichao Chen3
4ITAITA 197465Enrico Strazzera4
5URUURU 202567Federico Yandian5
6MNEMNE 199826Milivoj Dukic6
7BELBEL 202636Sam Vandormael7
8ITAITA 203544Federico Tocchi8
9FRAFRA 202332MALO LESEIGNEUR9
10RUSRUS 171513Maxim Nikolaev10
11ESPESP 190992Guillermo Flores Martin11
12ARGARG 202562tomas pellejero12
13RUSRUS 181491Yan Chekh13
14BELBEL 202637JEROEN BELIS14
15FRAFRA 204179Maxime Mazard15
16SLOSLO 199698Nik Pletikos16
17HUNHUN 197711Balázs Tomai17
18FINFIN 194637Niklas Areschoug18
19ITAITA 204305Marco Benini19
20MNEMNE 203345Igor Les20
21SWESWE 198868Anders Karlsson21
22PERPER 199998Stefano Peschiera22
23NORNOR 201735Henrik Begby23
24ARGARG 204365Federico Buiatti24
25PORPOR 203368Rui Silveira25
26BELBEL 198281Thomas Van Hoeylandt26
27BELBEL 202638Matthias Van de Loock27
28GERGER 200080Nils Herrmann28
29GBRGBR 204283Matthew Reid29
30GBRGBR 200643Cameron Douglas30
31TTOTRI 184116Andrew Lewis31
32AUTAUT 202423Lukas Höllwerth32
33UKRUKR 202435Georgij Paches33
34ITAITA 202136Luca Antognoli34
35TURTUR 212111Alp Rona Rodopman35
36AUTAUT 196226Claus Maria Dapeci36
37USAUSA 199761Erik Bowers37
38ESPESP 200945Gastón Cruz Tolón38
39SLOSLO 191141Zan Luka Zelko39
40DENDEN 203886Christian Guldberg Rost40
41SWESWE 200829Johan Christofferson41
42VENVEN 191939andres lage42
43MEXMEX 198485Yanic Gentry43
44FRAFRA 196618Thepaut Alan44
45ESPESP 203561Xavier Tous45
46ESPESP 185048Carlos Rosello46
47PORPOR 202212Luís Manso47
48VENVEN 179197José Gutiérrez Lupoli48
49ITAITA 204252MARIO BENINI49
50ITAITA 204249Rocco Cislaghi50
51PORPOR 202213Tiago Morais51
52ESPESP 188623JAVIER BLANCO GOMEZ52
53ITAITA 198489diego morani53
54BRNBRN 191122Abdulla Abderrahim54
55ESPESP 177141Jordi Capella55
56BRNBRN 197151Abdulla Janahi56
57ESPESP 150273Philip Parry57
58ESPESP 181500Gustav Galle Daniels58
59ESPESP 192666Vernon Cerdan Ming59
60ESPESP 199237Oscar Lacoma60
61CHNCHN 171314Qiushui Cai65
DNC
61ESPESP 189295Joan Cardona65
DNC
61POLPOL 194843Patryk Piasecki65
DNC
61SWESWE 201661Emil Cedergårdh65
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM