An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

World Cup Series Final | Santander

04 Jun 17 - 11 Jun 17

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Laser (Men) Race #9
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Apr 2013
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 199825
Toma Višić
0
2PORPOR 202211
Eduardo Marques
2
3CHNCHN 203232
Huichao Chen
3
4ITAITA 197465
Enrico Strazzera
4
5URUURU 202567
Federico Yandian
5
6MNEMNE 199826
Milivoj Dukic
6
7BELBEL 202636
Sam Vandormael
7
8ITAITA 203544
Federico Tocchi
8
9FRAFRA 202332
MALO LESEIGNEUR
9
10RUSRUS 171513
Maxim Nikolaev
10
11ESPESP 190992
Guillermo Flores Martin
11
12ARGARG 202562
Tomas Pellejero
12
13RUSRUS 181491
Ian Chekh
13
14BELBEL 202637
JEROEN BELIS
14
15FRAFRA 204179
Maxime Mazard
15
16SLOSLO 199698
Nik Pletikos
16
17HUNHUN 197711
Balázs Tomai
17
18FINFIN 194637
Niklas Areschoug
18
19ITAITA 204305
Marco Benini
19
20MNEMNE 203345
Igor Les
20
21SWESWE 198868
Anders Karlsson
21
22PERPER 199998
Stefano Peschiera
22
23NORNOR 201735
Henrik Begby
23
24ARGARG 204365
Federico Buiatti
24
25PORPOR 203368
Rui Silveira
25
26BELBEL 198281
Thomas Van Hoeylandt
26
27BELBEL 202638
Matthias Van de Loock
27
28GERGER 200080
Nils Herrmann
28
29GBRGBR 204283
Matthew Reid
29
30GBRGBR 200643
Cameron Douglas
30
31TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
31
32AUTAUT 202423
Lukas Höllwerth
32
33UKRUKR 202435
Georgii Paches
33
34ITAITA 202136
Luca Antognoli
34
35TURTUR 212111
Alp Rona Rodopman
35
36AUTAUT 196226
Claus Maria Dapeci
36
37USAUSA 199761
Erik Bowers
37
38ESPESP 200945
Gastón Cruz Tolón
38
39SLOSLO 191141
Zan Luka Zelko
39
40DENDEN 203886
Christian Guldberg Rost
40
41SWESWE 200829
Johan Christofferson
41
42VENVEN 191939
Andres Lage
42
43MEXMEX 198485
Yanic Gentry
43
44FRAFRA 196618
Thepaut Alan
44
45ESPESP 203561
Xavi Tous
45
46ESPESP 185048
Carlos Rosello
46
47PORPOR 202212
Luís Manso
47
48VENVEN 179197
Jose Gutierrez
48
49ITAITA 204252
MARIO BENINI
49
50ITAITA 204249
Rocco Cislaghi
50
51PORPOR 202213
Tiago Morais
51
52ESPESP 188623
Javier Blanco Gomez
52
53ITAITA 198489
diego morani
53
54BRNBRN 191122
Abdulla Abderrahim
54
55ESPESP 177141
Jordi Capella
55
56BRNBRN 197151
Abdulla Janahi
56
57ESPESP 150273
Philip Marcus Parry
57
58ESPESP 181500
Gustav Galle Daniels
58
59ESPESP 192666
Vernon Cerdan Ming
59
60ESPESP 199237
Oscar Lacoma
60
61CHNCHN 171314
Qiushui Cai
65
DNC
61ESPESP 189295
Joan Cardona Mendez
65
DNC
61POLPOL 194843
Patryk Piasecki
65
DNC
61SWESWE 201661
Emil Cedergårdh
65
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM