An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Live Regatta

Sailing World Cup Final | Melbourne

04 Dec 16 - 11 Dec 16

ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Laser (Men) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Apr 2013
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NZLNZL 203776
Andy Maloney
0
2GERGER 203170
Philipp Buhl
2
3BRABRA 202522
Bruno Fontes
3
4USAUSA 182345
Charlie Buckingham
4
5ESTEST 198224
Karl-Martin Rammo
5
6NORNOR 201382
Mathias Mollatt
6
7NEDNED 192625
Rutger van Schaardenburg
7
8POLPOL 202671
Jonasz Stelmaszyk
8
9NZLNZL 202679
Thomas Saunders
9
10GERGER 200080
Nils Herrmann
10
11CROCRO 197294
Filip Jurišić
11
12SWESWE 201661
Emil Cedergårdh
12
13FRAFRA 201617
Eliot Merceron
13
14GERGER 202143
Fabian Gielen
14
15BELBEL 191112
Lander Balcaen
15
16AUTAUT 202423
Lukas Höllwerth
16
17SINSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
17
18MDAMDA 204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
18
19VENVEN 179197
Jose Gutierrez
19
20TTOTRI 184116
Andrew Lewis
20
21ITAITA 199697
Alessio Spadoni
21
22FRAFRA 201602
Mattis Naud
22
23GBRGBR 202453
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
23
24BRABRA 191342
Matheus L Dellagnelo
24
25GBRGBR 200886
Martin Evans
25
26USAUSA 199761
Erik Bowers
26
27SWESWE 204666
Jesper Stalheim
27
28ESPESP 197295
Joaquín Blanco
28
29FRAFRA 197700
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
29
30CZECZE 169433
Viktor Teply
30
31TURTUR 212111
Alp Rona Rodopman
31
32GBRGBR 201404
Elliot Hanson
32
33ITAITA 202136
Luca Antognoli
33
34CROCRO 199825
Toma Višić
34
35ITAITA 204252
MARIO BENINI
35
36PERPER 199998
Stefano Peschiera
36
37BELBEL 202636
Sam Vandormael
37
38URUURU 202567
Federico Yandian
38
39CHNCHN 203232
Huichao Chen
39
40NORNOR 201735
Henrik Begby
40
41BELBEL 202638
Matthias Van de Loock
41
42ESPESP 177141
Jordi Capella
42
43ESPESP 203561
Xavi Tous
43
44ARGARG 202562
Tomas Pellejero
44
45ESPESP 188623
JAVIER BLANCO GOMEZ
45
46GBRGBR 200887
Ben Cornish
46
47AUTAUT 196226
Claus Maria Dapeci
47
48ITAITA 198489
diego morani
48
49ITAITA 197465
Enrico Strazzera
49
50BRNBRN 197151
Abdulla Janahi
50
51ITAITA 204305
Marco Benini
51
52MEXMEX 198485
Yanic Gentry
52
53BELBEL 198281
Thomas Van Hoeylandt
53
54ESPESP 150273
Philip Marcus Parry
54
55UKRUKR 202435
Georgii Paches
55
56POLPOL 194843
Patryk Piasecki
56
57ESPESP 192666
Vernon Cerdan Ming
57
58FRAFRA 196618
Thepaut Alan
58
59AUSAUS 203758
Jared West
61
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM