An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2016

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Laser (Men) Race #7
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Apr 2013
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GERGER 203170
Philipp Buhl
0
2NZLNZL 203776
Andy Maloney
2
3NZLNZL 196871
Sam Meech
3
4AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
4
5AUSAUS 203770
Matthew Wearn
5
6BRABRA 202522
Bruno Fontes
6
7CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanović
7
8ARGARG 201917
Julio Alsogaray
8
9ESTEST 198224
Karl-Martin Rammo
9
10AUSAUS 199014
Ashley Brunning
10
11NEDNED 192625
Rutger van Schaardenburg
11
12AUSAUS 203771
Ryan Palk
12
13FRAFRA 197700
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
13
14GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
14
15SWESWE 204666
Jesper Stalheim
15
16NZLNZL 202679
Thomas Saunders
16
17NEDNED 204277
Nicholas Heiner
17
18POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
18
19AUSAUS 203758
Jared West
19
20USAUSA 182345
Charlie Buckingham
20
21BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
21
22NORNOR 201382
Mathias Mollatt
22
23GBRGBR 200886
Martin Evans
23
24GBRGBR 203084
Alex Mills-Barton
24
25ITAITA 199697
Alessio Spadoni
25
26SINSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
26
27RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
27
28ESPESP 197295
Joaquín Blanco
28
29GERGER 203739
Tobias Schadewaldt
29
30FINFIN 198227
Mattias Lindfors
30
31CZECZE 169433
Viktor Teply
31
32ITAITA 204699
Francesco Marrai
32
33POLPOL 202671
Jonasz Stelmaszyk
33
34GBRGBR 200887
Ben Cornish
34
35ARGARG 200623
Juan Bisio
35
36POLPOL 196962
Aleksander Arian
36
37ESPESP 204673
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
37
38FRAFRA 201617
Eliot Merceron
38
39GBRGBR 201404
Elliot Hanson
39
40BRABRA 191342
Matheus L Dellagnelo
40
41ITAITA 204700
Giovanni Coccoluto
41
42ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
42
43IRLIRL 192703
James Espey
43
44FRAFRA 201602
Mattis Naud
44
45CROCRO 197294
Filip Jurišić
45
46FRAFRA 200239
Antony Munos
46
47MDAMDA 204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
47
48GBRGBR 202453
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
48
49GBRGBR 200889
Jack Wetherell
49
50SUISUI 199025
Guillaume Girod
50
51GERGER 202143
Fabian Gielen
51
52FRAFRA 201776
jules ferrer
52
53ITAITA 198583
Giovanni Meloni
53
54TURTUR 183122
Onur Bilgen
54
55BELBEL 191112
Lander Balcaen
55
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM