An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Qingdao 2016

19 Sep 16 - 25 Sep 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Finn (Men) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Apr 2013
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 41
Giles Scott
0
2NEDNED 842
Pieter-Jan Postma
2
3GBRGBR 85
Andrew Mills
3
4AUSAUS 1
Brendan Casey
4
5POLPOL 17
Piotr Kula
5
6FRAFRA 112
Jonathan Lobert
6
7NZLNZL 24
Josh Junior
7
8SLOSLO 573
Vasilij Zbogar
8
9NZLNZL 16
Andrew Murdoch
9
10RUSRUS 9
Eduard Skornyakov
10
11AUSAUS 261
Oliver Tweddell
11
12HUNHUN 40
Zsombor Berecz
12
13ITAITA 146
Michele Paoletti
13
14TURTUR 21
Alican Kaynar
14
15GBRGBR 88
Mark Andrews
15
16PORPOR 5
Frederico Melo
16
17ITAITA 11
Giorgio Poggi
17
18SWESWE 33
Max Salminen
18
19UKRUKR 5
Andriy Gusenko
19
20BRABRA 109
Jorge Zarif
20
21ESPESP 669
Pablo Guitian Sarria
21
22CROCRO 69
Milan Vujasinovic
23
23AUSAUS 41
Jake Lilley
23
24USAUSA 6
Caleb Paine
24
25CZECZE 85
Tomas Vika
25
26NEDNED 83
Timo Hagoort
26
27ESPESP 7
Alex Muscat
27
28GBRGBR 29
Peter McCoy
28
29RUSRUS 111
Andrei Ianitski
29
30ESPESP 161
Miguel Fernandez Vasco
30
31POLPOL 13
Michal Jodlowski
31
32TURTUR 1
Cem Gozen
32
33ITAITA 117
Enrico Voltolini
33
34ARGARG 2
Agustin Zabalúa
34
35CZECZE 1
Michael Maier
35
36UKRUKR 1
OLEKSIY BORISOV
36
37RUSRUS 6
Viktor Filippov
37
38ESTEST 11
Lauri Väinsalu
38
39BRABRA 1
Bruno Prada
39
40GBRGBR 18
James Hadden
40
41UKRUKR 9
ANTON SADCHYKOV
41
42RUSRUS 777
Ivan Izmestyev
42
43SWESWE 6
Björn Allansson
43
44ESPESP 500
Jose Alejandro Aranzueque Tormo
44
45TURTUR 211
Alican Basegmez
45
46RUSRUS 1
Alexey Selivanov
46
47CZECZE 5
Ondrej Teply
47
48POLPOL 1
Milosz Wojewski
48
49NORNOR 1
Anders Pedersen
49
50SUISUI 86
Piet Eckert
50
51FRAFRA 99
Marc Allain Des Beauvais
51
52POLPOL 8
Lukasz Lesinski
52
53RUSRUS 57
Egor Terpigorev
53
54USAUSA 21
Gordon Lamphere
54
55SUISUI 85
Jan Eckert
55
56CZECZE 11
Patrick Deutscher
56
57SUISUI 63
Thomas Gautschi
58
58RUSRUS 27
Denis Kotlyarov
58
59RUSRUS 205
Sergei Stepanov
59
60ESPESP 313
Antonio Parra
60
61RUSRUS 69
Denis Kharitonov
61
62SUISUI 83
Beat Steffen
62
63RUSRUS 34
Alexandr Kasatov
63
64RUSRUS 5
Victor Fogelson
73
DNC
64RUSRUS 142
Yury Polovinkin
73
DNF
64SVKSVK 15
Slavomir Sopuch
73
DNC
64ESPESP 110
javier arenas ricart
73
BFD
64ESPESP 320
Miguel-Angel Mateo
73
DNF
64GBRGBR 87
Paul Childs
73
BFD
64POLPOL 7
Jakub Marciniak
73
BFD
64RUSRUS 1117
Andrew Bill
73
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM