An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Weymouth 2016

06 Jun 16 - 12 Jun 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Laser (Men) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Apr 2013
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
0
2FRAFRA 197700
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
3
3POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
3
4BRABRA 202522
Bruno Fontes
4
5NZLNZL 203776
Andy Maloney
5
6GBRGBR 200886
Martin Evans
6
7NEDNED 204277
Nicholas Heiner
7
8CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanović
8
9AUSAUS 199014
Ashley Brunning
9
10ESPESP 197295
Joaquín Blanco
10
11AUTAUT 202423
Lukas Höllwerth
11
12POLPOL 202671
Jonasz Stelmaszyk
12
13FINFIN 198227
Mattias Lindfors
13
14ITAITA 204699
Francesco Marrai
14
15FRAFRA 201776
jules ferrer
15
16ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
16
17SINSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
17
18IRLIRL 192703
James Espey
18
19MDAMDA 204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
19
20GBRGBR 204283
Matthew Reid
20
21ITAITA 199697
Alessio Spadoni
21
22GBRGBR 201404
Elliot Hanson
22
23FRAFRA 201617
Eliot Merceron
23
24PORPOR 202211
Eduardo Marques
24
25GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
25
26ESPESP 204673
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
26
27RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
27
28USAUSA 182345
Charlie Buckingham
28
29GERGER 202143
Fabian Gielen
29
30BELBEL 198281
Thomas Van Hoeylandt
30
31ITAITA 197465
Enrico Strazzera
31
32BELBEL 191112
Lander Balcaen
32
33SWESWE 198868
Anders Karlsson
33
34BRABRA 191342
Matheus L Dellagnelo
34
35FRAFRA 202332
MALO LESEIGNEUR
35
36CHNCHN 203232
Huichao Chen
36
37UKRUKR 202435
Georgij Paches
37
38ESPESP 188623
JAVIER BLANCO GOMEZ
38
39RUSRUS 181491
Ian Chekh
39
40BELBEL 202638
Matthias Van de Loock
40
41ITAITA 202136
Luca Antognoli
41
42CROCRO 199825
Toma Višić
42
43ITAITA 204252
MARIO BENINI
43
44ITAITA 203544
Federico Tocchi
44
45ITAITA 204249
Rocco Cislaghi
45
46SLOSLO 191141
Zan Luka Zelko
46
47ESPESP 203561
Xavi Tous
47
48PORPOR 202213
Tiago Morais
48
49VENVEN 179197
Jose Gutierrez
49
50SWESWE 200829
Johan Christofferson
50
51URUURU 202567
Federico Yandian
51
52DENDEN 203886
Christian Guldberg Rost
52
53MEXMEX 198485
Yanic Gentry
53
54ESPESP 185048
Carlos Rosello
54
55ESPESP 189295
Joan Cardona
61
DNC
55FRAFRA 196618
Thepaut Alan
61
DNC
55MNEMNE 203345
Igor Les
61
DNC
55SWESWE 201661
Emil Cedergårdh
61
DNC
55TURTUR 212111
Alp Rona Rodopman
61
DNC
55USAUSA 199761
Erik Bowers
61
DNE
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM