An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

Sailing World Cup | Hyères 2016

25 Apr 16 - 01 May 16

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
Laser (Men) Race #10
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Apr 2013
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanović
0
2SWESWE 204666
Jesper Stalheim
2
3NZLNZL 203776
Andy Maloney
3
4NZLNZL 196871
Sam Meech
4
5AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
5
6AUSAUS 203770
Matthew Wearn
6
7BRABRA 202522
Bruno Fontes
7
8GERGER 203170
Philipp Buhl
8
9ARGARG 201917
Julio Alsogaray
9
10ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
10
11ITAITA 199697
Alessio Spadoni
11
12GERGER 203739
Tobias Schadewaldt
12
13ITAITA 204699
Francesco Marrai
13
14GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
14
15NEDNED 204277
Nicholas Heiner
15
16ESPESP 204673
Jesus Rogel Sanchez
16
17POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
17
18GBRGBR 201404
Elliot Hanson
18
19GBRGBR 203084
Alex Mills-Barton
19
20USAUSA 182345
Charlie Buckingham
20
21CROCRO 197294
Filip Jurišić
21
22SINSIN 197538
Colin Cheng
22
23FRAFRA 197700
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
23
24AUSAUS 203771
Ryan Palk
24
25RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
25
26ARGARG 200623
Juan Bisio
26
27AUSAUS 199014
Ashley Brunning
27
28GBRGBR 200889
Jack Wetherell
28
29GBRGBR 200886
Martin Evans
29
30FRAFRA 200239
Antony Munos
30
31ESTEST 198224
Karl-Martin Rammo
31
32CZECZE 169433
Viktor Teply
32
33FRAFRA 201617
Eliot Merceron
33
34TURTUR 183122
Onur Bilgen
34
35IRLIRL 192703
James Espey
35
36BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
36
37POLPOL 196962
Aleksander Arian
37
38FRAFRA 201776
jules ferrer
38
39AUSAUS 203758
Jared West
39
40ESPESP 197295
Joaquín Blanco
40
41NEDNED 192625
Rutger van Schaardenburg
41
42NORNOR 201382
Mathias Mollatt
42
43BRABRA 191342
Matheus L Dellagnelo
43
44GBRGBR 200887
Ben Cornish
44
45MDAMDA 204929
Alexandr Denisiuc
45
46GERGER 202143
Fabian Gielen
46
47GBRGBR 202453
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
47
48ITAITA 204700
Giovanni Coccoluto
48
49NZLNZL 202679
Thomas Saunders
49
50SUISUI 199025
Guillaume Girod
50
51FINFIN 198227
Mattias Lindfors
51
52POLPOL 202671
Jonasz Stelmaszyk
52
53BELBEL 191112
Lander Balcaen
53
54FRAFRA 201602
Mattis Naud
54
55ITAITA 198583
Giovanni Meloni
55
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM