An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

sailing.org/worldcup

Next Regatta

ISAF Sailing World Cup | Qingdao

14 Sep 15 - 20 Sep 15

:: ::
ISAF Sailing World Cup, Palma
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date30 March 2013
End Date6 April 2013
ISAF IDESP201303SIF
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
From 30 March - 6 April ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma returns to Majorca and the Meditteranean, bringing together the world's top Olympic and Paralympic class competitors. The regatta signals the start of the European circuit for sailors who are campaigning for the Rio 2016 Olympic and Paralympic Sailing Competitions. ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma is the third of four regattas included in the 2012-2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup, the fifth edition of the annual series for Olympic sailing.
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Palma30 Mar 2013 - 06 Apr 2013
470 (Women) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Apr 2013
Start time: 14:25
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BRABRA 177Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
0
2USAUSA 1712Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
2
3GBRGBR 862Sophie Weguelin
Eilidh McIntyre
3
4GBRGBR 853Anna Burnet
Flora Stewart
4
5AUTAUT 431Lara Vadlau
Anneloes van Veen
5
6SLOSLO 64Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
6
7CROCRO 111Enia Nincevic
Romana Zupan
7
8ISRISR 311Gil Cohen
Danielle Maman
8
9ESPESP 133Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
9
10NEDNED 216Afrodite Zegers
Anneloes van Veen
10
11USAUSA 1736Sydney Bolger
Sarah Lihan
11
12POLPOL 11Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
12
13CHNCHN 1221Xiaoli Wang
Xufeng Huang
13
14GBRGBR 865Amy Seabright
Claire Cumming
14
15FRAFRA 22Cassandre Blandin
Mery de Bellegarde Charlotte
15
16FRAFRA 39Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloise Retornaz
16
17ITAITA 16Roberta Caputo
Giulia Paolillo
17
18SUISUI 5Linda Fahrni
Maja Siegenthaler
18
19GERGER 24Nadine Boehm
Karoline Göltzer
19
20RUSRUS 97Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
20
21UKRUKR 7Anastasiya KOLOMIETS
Oleksandra Chycherova
21
22UKRUKR 93Anna Kyselova
Kateryna BABIYCHUK
22
23GBRGBR 854Joanna Freeman
katie tomsett
23
24GBRGBR 838Jess Lavery
Megan Brickwood
24
25FINFIN 141Rosa Lindqvist
Annina Takala
25
26RUSRUS 11Anna Pirogova
Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia
26
27CZECZE 7johana koranova
Lenka Mrzilkova
27
28CHICHI 2Nadja Horwitz
begoña gumucio
28
29ITAITA 52Francesca Komatar
Sveva Carraro
29
30SWESWE 341Kajsa Sundklev
Therese Antman
30
31GERGER 4983Greta Markfort
Anna Markfort
31
32ESPESP 2Sofia Toro
Patricia Suárez
32
33ITAITA 4477Elena Berta
Alice Sinno
33
34GERGER 72Annika Bochmann
Elisabeth Panuschka
34
35RUSRUS 5Victoriya Shuvalova
Irina Erokhina
35
36ESPESP 59Omayra Gil Ortega
Patricia Cantero Reina
36
37SUISUI 12Kathrin Kadelbach
Anne-Sophie Thilo
37
38ESPESP 6Alba Bou Serra
Julia Subira
38
39ESPESP 14Bàrbara Cornudella
Sara López Ravetllat
39
40ESPESP 3Lucia Llopiz Dominguez
Laura Llópiz Castedo
40
41POLPOL 13Julia Rokosz
Karolina Kowalewska
41
42HUNHUN 91Orsolya Sipos
Zsofia Sipos
42
43ESPESP 27Angela Pumariega
Carmen Mateo Suarez Pumariega
44
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM