An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Miami
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date21 January 2018
End Date28 January 2018
ISAF IDUSA201801ZUK
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami21 Jan 2018 - 28 Jan 2018
RS:X (Men) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1FRAFRA 121.0039.00Louis Giard
2NEDNED 934.0051.00Kiran Badloe
3FRAFRA 7739.0051.00Pierre Le Coq
4GBRGBR 242.0071.00Tom Squires
5ESPESP 742.0054.00Ivan Pastor Lafuente
6POLPOL 18252.0066.00Pawel Tarnowski
7FRAFRA 354.0078.00Thomas Goyard
8GBRGBR 6071.00100.00Sam Sills
9GBRGBR 92680.00103.00Kieran Holmes Martin
10NEDNED 883.0099.00Dorian Van Rijsselberghe
11ITAITA 8868.0094.00Mattia Camboni
12KORKOR 14174.00110.00Wonwoo Cho
13ESPESP 2979.00118.00Sergi Escandell Marí
14ISRISR 1180.00129.00Shahar Zubari
15FRAFRA 1080.00106.00Oël Pouliquen
16ISRISR 2483.00110.00Yoav Omer
17NORNOR 785.00121.00Sebastian Wang-Hansen
18SUISUI 3686.00131.00Mateo Sanz Lanz
19JPNJPN 1191.00140.00Makoto Tomizawa
20POLPOL 2894.00121.00Radoslaw Furmanski
21NEDNED 5597.00143.00Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND
22HKGHKG 1699.00129.00Cheng Chun Leung
23ISRISR 899.00127.00Ofek Elimeleh
24ITAITA 78108.00150.00Matteo Evangelisti
25FRAFRA 53109.00154.00Clément Bourgeois
26ESPESP 260115.00153.00Angel Granda-Roque
27ESPESP 3117.00159.00Joan Cardona Bocarando
28ITAITA 171118.00156.00Carlo Ciabatti
29NEDNED 25121.00155.00Sil Hoekstra
30ARUARU 11124.00170.00Mack van den Eerenbeemt
31ISRISR 60124.00173.00Tom Reuveny
32ITAITA 24125.00164.00Luca Di Tomassi
33ITAITA 17134.00176.00Antonino Cangemi
34NZLNZL 1134.00176.00Antonio Cozzolino
35USAUSA 11143.00186.00Pedro Pascual
36FRAFRA 2145.00187.00Camille Bouyer
37GBRGBR 360152.00186.00Andy Brown
38ESPESP 4162.00203.00Tomas Vieito
39TURTUR 399163.00208.00Onur Cavit Biriz
40GBRGBR 6168.00208.00Daniel Wilson
41USAUSA 8170.00217.00Geronimo Nores
42MEXMEX 11171.00212.00Ignacio Berenguer
43RUSRUS 3183.00228.00Evgeny Ayvazyan
44ITAITA 111186.00233.00Francesco Tomasello
45MEXMEX 58188.00232.00Juan Bosco Varela Barba
46USAUSA 75202.00247.00Carson Crain
47USAUSA 2214.00260.00Steven Cramer
48EGYEGY 9242.00291.00Mohamed Elsafty
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM