An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Gamagori
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date15 October 2017
End Date22 October 2017
ISAF IDJPN201710PIJ
VenueKaiyoh Yacht Harbor
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://gamagori.swc-jsaf.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 1, Gamagori15 Oct 2017 - 22 Oct 2017
Laser Radial (Women) Race #8
Latest result update: 22/10/2017 05:59
Marks(n/a)Date: 21 Oct 2017
Start time: 11:27
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BELBEL 208778
Emma Plasschaert
1
2DENDEN 213927
Anne-Marie Rindom
2
3URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
3
4GREGRE 212289
Vasileia Karachaliou
4
5FRAFRA 207562
Marie Bolou
5
6FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
6
7USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
7
8MASMAS 209884
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
8
9POLPOL 211108
Agata Barwinska
9
10BELBEL 210469
Maité Carlier
10
11USAUSA 211503
Haddon Hughes
11
12TURTUR 210379
Ecem Güzel
12
13SUISUI 208300
Andrea Nordquist
13
14BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
14
15GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
15
16FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
16
17FRAFRA 211343
Louise Cervera
17
18FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
18
19CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulić
19
20SWESWE 208353
Josefin Olsson
20
21ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
21
22GBRGBR 210533
Georgina Povall
22
23FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
23
24JPNJPN 208953
Momoko Tada
24
25ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
25
26FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
26
27POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
27
28LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
28
29NORNOR 207833
Line Flem Høst
29
30SUISUI 199846
Maud Jayet
30
31JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
31
32NZLNZL 212258
Susannah Pyatt
32
33ITAITA 212486
Valentina Balbi
33
34MASMAS 193112
Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy
34
35LTULTU 211452
Milda Eidukeviciute
35
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM