An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Gamagori
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date15 October 2017
End Date22 October 2017
ISAF IDJPN201710PIJ
VenueKaiyoh Yacht Harbor
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://gamagori.swc-jsaf.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 1, Gamagori15 Oct 2017 - 22 Oct 2017
Laser Radial (Women) Race #6
Latest result update: 22/10/2017 05:59
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Oct 2017
Start time: 14:30
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE 208353
Josefin Olsson
1
2GBRGBR 206251
Alison Young
2
3ITAITA 211982
Joyce Floridia
3
4DENDEN 213927
Anne-Marie Rindom
4
5FRAFRA 207562
Marie Bolou
5
6BELBEL 208778
Emma Plasschaert
6
7FINFIN 212072
Tuula Tenkanen
7
8GREGRE 212289
Vasileia Karachaliou
8
9POLPOL 211108
Agata Barwinska
9
10USAUSA 184454
Erika Reineke
10
11BELBEL 210469
Maité Carlier
11
12POLPOL 211313
Magdalena Kwasna
12
13FRAFRA 206297
Marie Barrue
13
14BLRBLR 209555
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
14
15FRAFRA 211861
Pernelle Michon
15
16ARGARG 205491
Lucía Falasca
16
17URUURU 204452
Dolores Moreira Fraschini
17
18NZLNZL 212258
Susannah Pyatt
18
19FRAFRA 196544
Mathilde de Kerangat
19
20CROCRO 208709
Sandra Lulić
20
21TURTUR 210379
Ecem Güzel
21
22JPNJPN 208953
Momoko Tada
22
23LTULTU 210496
Viktorija Andrulyte
23
24FINFIN 203033
Monika Mikkola
24
25FRAFRA 211343
Louise Cervera
25
26NORNOR 207833
Line Flem Høst
26
27GBRGBR 210533
Georgina Povall
27
28JPNJPN 202611
Yumiko Tombe
28
29SUISUI 208300
Andrea Nordquist
29
30MASMAS 193112
Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy
30
31LTULTU 211452
Milda Eidukeviciute
31
32MASMAS 209884
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif
32
33USAUSA 211503
Haddon Hughes
33
36ITAITA 212486
Valentina Balbi
36
RET
36SUISUI 199846
Maud Jayet
36
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM