An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Gamagori
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date15 October 2017
End Date22 October 2017
ISAF IDJPN201710PIJ
VenueKaiyoh Yacht Harbor
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://gamagori.swc-jsaf.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 1, Gamagori15 Oct 2017 - 22 Oct 2017
Laser (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 22/10/2017 05:59
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Oct 2017
Start time: 14:20
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NZLNZL 212007
Sam Meech
1
2GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
2
3ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
3
4GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
4
5NORNOR 213925
Hermann Tomasgaard
5
6NZLNZL 210817
Andrew McKenzie
6
7CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
7
8AUSAUS 164180
Mitchell Kennedy
8
9CANCAN 208522
Robert Davis
9
10ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
10
11GERGER 209801
Philipp Buhl
11
12NZLNZL 211585
Thomas Saunders
12
13ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
13
14CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
14
15FINFIN 211411
Kaarle Tapper
15
16BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
16
17JPNJPN 211049
Kenji Nanri
17
18NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
18
19GBRGBR 211406
Jack Wetherell
19
20GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
20
21USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
21
22AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
22
23AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
23
24ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
24
25TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
25
26HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
26
27AUSAUS 211498
Finnian Alexander
27
28JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
28
29ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
29
30MASMAS 206032
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
30
31AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
31
32AUSAUS 211561
Jeremy O'Connell
32
33HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
33
34NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
34
35LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
35
36ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
36
37USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
37
38ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
38
39BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
39
40AUSAUS 211543
Dan Self
40
41JPNJPN 208222
Ao HIGUCHI
41
42JPNJPN 211154
Yuichiro Kitamura
42
43ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
43
44UKRUKR 211271
Georgii Paches
44
45CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
45
46ESPESP 209164
Carlos Rosello
46
47ESPESP 200266
Joel Rodriguez
47
48LTULTU 210951
Martis Pajarskas
48
51ITAITA 211979
Francesco Marrai
51
RET
51USAUSA 211711
Erik Bowers
51
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM