An Official
Website of
World Sailing

sailing.org/worldcup
World Cup Series | Gamagori
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date15 October 2017
End Date22 October 2017
ISAF IDJPN201710PIJ
VenueKaiyoh Yacht Harbor
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://gamagori.swc-jsaf.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
2018 World Cup Series - Round 1, Gamagori15 Oct 2017 - 22 Oct 2017
Laser (Men) Race #3
Latest result update: 22/10/2017 05:59
Marks(n/a)Date: 18 Oct 2017
Start time: 12:37
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1JPNJPN 208000
Kazumasa Segawa
1
2NZLNZL 211585
Thomas Saunders
2
3CYPCYP 212431
Pavlos Kontides
3
4CROCRO 207268
Filip Jurišić
4
5GBRGBR 211407
Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini
5
6ARGARG 209400
Tomas Pellejero
6
7ESPESP 200266
Joel Rodriguez
7
8BELBEL 202020
Wannes Van Laer
8
9HUNHUN 213095
Benjamin Vadnai
9
10NEDNED 171900
Niels Broekhuizen
10
11ITAITA 211979
Francesco Marrai
11
12AUSAUS 164180
Mitchell Kennedy
12
13USAUSA 209071
Henry Marshall
13
14JPNJPN 211049
Kenji Nanri
14
15NZLNZL 212007
Sam Meech
15
16NZLNZL 210817
Andrew McKenzie
16
17ESAESA 180192
Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
17
18ARGARG 211570
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
18
19BELBEL 207173
William De Smet
19
20TURTUR 207480
Alp Rona Rodopman
20
21ITAITA 210210
Marco Benini
21
22FINFIN 211411
Kaarle Tapper
22
23GBRGBR 211921
Nick Thompson
23
24AUSAUS 211498
Finnian Alexander
24
25GBRGBR 210139
Michael Beckett
25
26ITAITA 210766
Nicolo Villa
26
27ARGARG 210795
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
27
28GERGER 209801
Philipp Buhl
28
29AUSAUS 199015
Matthew Wearn
29
30AUSAUS 211543
Dan Self
30
31JPNJPN 208222
Ao HIGUCHI
31
32AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
32
33MASMAS 206032
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
33
34JPNJPN 211154
Yuichiro Kitamura
34
35ESPESP 209164
Carlos Rosello
35
36ESPESP 211440
Joaquín Blanco
36
37USAUSA 211711
Erik Bowers
37
38LTULTU 210951
Martis Pajarskas
38
39CANCAN 208522
Robert Davis
39
40HUNHUN 213119
Jonatan Vadnai
40
41CZECZE 212491
Viktor Teply
41
42NORNOR 213925
Hermann Tomasgaard
42
43NEDNED 212650
Duko Bos
43
44ARGARG 211983
Juan Pablo Bisio
44
45AUSAUS 211561
Jeremy O'Connell
45
46GBRGBR 211406
Jack Wetherell
46
47LTULTU 210163
Karolis Janulionis
47
48UKRUKR 211271
Georgii Paches
48
49AUSAUS 210464
Luke Elliott
49
50USAUSA 210780
Christopher Barnard
50
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM