Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:2018 World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami
(21 Jan 2018 ~ 28 Jan 2018)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 11 Helm ARGIV1 Ignacio Varisco Accepted Approved
Crew ARGFG12 Federico Garcia Approved
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTYS1 Yannis Saje Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLH5 Lukas Haberl Approved
BRA BRA 1 Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Accepted Approved
Crew BRAGT1 Gustavo Thiesen Approved
BRA Bra 54 Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Accepted Incomplete
BRA BRA 71 Helm BRAPC26 Pedro Corrêa Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRARB16 Rodolfo Binz Streibel Approved
BRA BRA 11 Helm BRARD26 Ricardo de Castro Paranhos Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAAS36 Andrei Segabinazi Kneipp Approved
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Approved
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
FRA FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Approved
GBR GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Approved
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Approved
HUN HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Approved
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas Approved
ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Approved
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari Approved
ISR ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz Approved
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart Approved
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar Approved
SWE SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström Approved
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
USA USA 7 Helm USAWR48 Wiley Rogers Accepted Approved
Crew USAJP300 Jack Parkin Approved
USA USA 1818 Helm USASC120 Sean Cornell Accepted Approved
Crew USAJM395 Jensen McTighe Approved
USA USA 1811 Helm USACM227 Cormac Murphy Accepted Approved
Crew USAAF74 Adam Fried Approved
USA USA 1816 Helm USAFM39 Francis Martocci Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC59 Lukas Corso Approved
USA USA 6 Helm USATP68 Tyler Paige Accepted Incomplete
Total: 22

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Payment Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
AUT AUT 235 Helm AUTMB7 Marco Baumann Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTJF8 Jakob Flachberger Approved
BRA BRA 20 Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Accepted Approved
Crew BRAMG3 Marco Soffiatti Grael Approved
CAN CAN 226 Helm CANRW20 Ryan Wood Accepted Approved
Crew CANAW21 Andrew Wood Approved
CAN CAN 760 Helm CANWJ1 William Jones Accepted Approved
Crew CANED4 Evan DePaul Approved
CAN can 905 Helm CANAH10 Alexander Heinzemann Accepted Approved
Crew CANJB25 Justin Barnes Approved
CAN CAN 210 Helm CANDJ14 Dylan Jones Accepted Approved
Crew CANJK27 Jonathan Kelly Approved
DEN DEN 132 Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Accepted Approved
Crew DENNH5 Nikolaj Hoffmann Buhl Approved
ESP ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra Approved
ESP ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Approved
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea Approved
FRA FRA 14 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted Approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Approved
GER GER 13 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted Approved
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf Approved
GER GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger Approved
GER GER220 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted Approved
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge Approved
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei Approved
ITA Ita 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted Approved
Crew ITAVG14 Valerio Galati Approved
SLO SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted Approved
Crew SLOSP8 Sebastian Prinčič Approved
SWE SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Approved
SWE SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted Approved
Crew SWEOH2 Otto Hamel Approved
THA THA 279 Helm THADW3 Don Whitcraft Accepted Approved
Crew THADW2 Dylan Whitcraft Approved
USA USA 914 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAS23 Alain Sign Approved
USA USA 126 Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Accepted Approved
Crew USAMA19 Maximiliano Agnese Approved
USA USA 915 Helm ISVIB1 Ian Barrows Accepted Approved
Crew USAMK45 J Kiss Approved
USA USA 34 Helm SUICR1 Christopher Rast Accepted Approved
Crew USATB97 Trevor Burd Approved
USA USA 113 Helm USAHM42 Harry Melges IV Accepted Approved
Crew USAWF49 William Rowe Finn Rowe Approved
Total: 25

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete
BRA BRA 32 Helm BRAPL6 Pedro Lodovici Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 63 Helm CANGS21 Gordon Stevens Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete    
CRO CRO 69 Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted Approved
CZE CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 24 Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Incomplete
GRE GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 38 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted Incomplete
SWE SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 11 Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Accepted Approved
USA USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted Approved
USA USA 1 Helm USAEA31 Eric Anderson Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 32 Helm USACH25 Charles Heimler Accepted Incomplete  
USA USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 74 Helm USAHS22 Henry Sprague III Accepted Approved
USA Helm USAMR171 Max Rohr Pending Unconfirmed                  
USA Helm USAPF53 Peter Frissell Pending Unconfirmed                  
VEN Ven 1 Helm VENGA2 Gabriel Aguilera Accepted Incomplete  
Total: 28

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted Incomplete
ARG ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Approved
ARG ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Incomplete
ARG ARG 209403 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted Approved
BRA BRA 202522 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 212108 Helm CANMG28 Max Gallant Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 212612 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 200199 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Approved
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 202978 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 213607 Helm FRALQ3 Loïc Queyroux Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Accepted Incomplete              
GBR GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Incomplete
GER GER212765 Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 210758 Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Approved
MAS Mas 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 202694 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted Approved
MNE MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted Approved
MNE MNE 211269 Helm MNEIL1 Igor Les Accepted Approved
NED ned 212650 Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Accepted Approved
PER PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 210788 Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Approved
SLO SLO 210025 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Incomplete
UKR UKR 211271 Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Accepted Approved
USA USA 211515 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Approved
USA USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted Approved
USA USA 209071 Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Accepted Approved
USA USA 210459 Helm USASR71 Scott Rasmussen Accepted Approved
USA USA 211822 Helm USAPD88 Paul Didham Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 199796 Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Accepted Approved
Total: 38

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 8 Helm ARGMR2 Mariano Reutemann Accepted Incomplete
EGY EGY EG9 Helm EGYME2 Mohamed Elsafty Accepted Incomplete  
ESP ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Approved
ESP ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 10 Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 53 Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 2 Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 60 Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Approved
ITA Ita 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 78 Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 17 Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 111 Helm ITAFT48 Francesco Tomasello Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 24 Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Accepted Approved
KOR KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 58 Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Accepted Incomplete
MEX MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted Incomplete
NED NED55 Helm NEDAV51 Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND Accepted Approved
NED NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 8 Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Accepted Incomplete
NOR NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 1 Helm NZLAC1 Antonio Cozzolino Accepted Approved
RUS RUS3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 399 Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Accepted Approved
USA USA 11 Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Accepted Approved
USA USA 108 Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 75 Helm USACC106 Carson Crain Accepted Approved
USA USA 2 Helm USASC140 Steven Cramer Accepted Incomplete
Total: 42

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Approved
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Approved
ESP ESP 27 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega Approved
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter Approved
GBR gbr 838 Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS16 Flora Stewart Unconfirmed
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre Approved
GRE GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Approved
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Approved
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted Approved
Crew ISRNA1 Nina Amir Approved
ISR ISR 12 Helm ISRYW1 Yahel Wallach Accepted Approved
Crew ISRST5 Shahar Tibi Approved
ITA ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Approved
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro Approved
ITA ITA 33 Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Accepted Approved
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Approved
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Approved
JPN JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Approved
Crew JPNYS26 Yurie Seki Approved
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
JPN JPN 4524 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai Approved
MEX Helm MEXCF1 Camila Flores Accepted Incomplete  
Crew MEXCF2 Casilda Flores Approved  
NED NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Approved
SWE SWE 34 Helm SWEOB6 Olivia Bergström Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Unconfirmed
TUR TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted Approved
Crew TURSA11 Simay Aslan Approved
USA USA 95 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman Approved
USA USA 1817 Helm USAAK54 Alison Knoles Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAAF75 Audrey Franchett Approved
USA USA 340 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted Approved
Crew USACA43 Caroline Atwood Approved
USA USA 1819 Helm USAMR146 Madeleine Rice Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky Approved
USA USA 1815 Helm USACM226 Caroline Martocci Accepted Approved
Crew USAJC304 Julianna Corso Approved
USA USA 1712 Helm USAKT2 Kathleen Tocke Accepted Approved
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar Approved
USA USA 1797 Helm USASS152 Sarah Streater Accepted Approved
Crew USACB228 Charlie Bess Approved
USA Helm USAEK48 Emma Kaneti Accepted Incomplete        
USA USA 1713 Helm USACK59 Casey Klingler Accepted Approved
Crew USACK66 Christine Klingler Approved
Total: 29

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 101 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Approved
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot Approved
AUT AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved
AUT AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer Approved
CAN CAN 821 Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Accepted Approved
Crew CANMM45 Mariah Millen Approved
CRO CRO112 Helm CROEN3 Enia Nincevic Accepted Approved
Crew CROMD6 Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi Approved
CZE CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted Approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna Approved
GBR GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Approved
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Approved
GBR Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth Approved
GER GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted Approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz Approved
GER GER9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted Approved
Crew GERSB7 Susann Beucke Approved
JPN JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Approved
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu Approved
NOR NOR 20 Helm NORRA3 Ragna Agerup Accepted Approved
Crew NORMA6 Maia Agerup Approved
USA USA 313 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Approved
USA USA721 Helm USAHS51 Hannah Steadman Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAGR36 Gabrielle Rizika Unconfirmed
USA USA 548 Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 92 Helm USAPH79 Paris Henken Accepted Approved
Crew USAAT1 Anna Tobias Approved
Total: 17

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 188754 Helm ARGLC12 Luciana Cardozo Accepted Approved
BLR Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete                
BRA BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 210105 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 212631 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 182662 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 207232 Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Accepted Approved
CRO CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 210467 Helm DENLF1 Laura Kragh Frederiksen Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 209188 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Approved
GER GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted Approved
GUA GUA 190816 Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Approved
IRL IRL211115 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 210760 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Approved
JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Approved
MAS MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 209198 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted Approved
NED NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Approved
NED NED212989 Helm NEDHV28 Hannah van Goor Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 212972 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted Approved
SLO SLO 209858 Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Accepted Approved
SLO SLO 206666 Helm SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS Accepted Approved
SUI SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Approved
TTO TTO 075070 Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Accepted Approved
TUR TUR 211912 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted Approved
USA USA 180087 Helm USACS239 Christina Sakellaris Accepted Approved
USA usa208049 Helm USAHW13 Hanne Weaver Accepted Approved
USA USA 197044 Helm USACB176 Carly Broussard Accepted Approved
USA USA 211828 Helm USALM84 Lillian Myers Accepted Approved
USA USA 208574 Helm USAHS56 Hallie Schiffman Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 209313 Helm USASR85 Sophia Reineke Accepted Approved
USA USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted Approved
USA USA 211820 Helm USAKC90 Kelly Cole Accepted Approved
Total: 44

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ESP ESP 1 Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 2 Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Approved
GBR GBR561 Helm GBRIS27 Imogen Sills Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 20 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted Approved
ISR ISR61 Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted Approved
ITA Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Approved
JPN jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 207 Helm KORCC7 Sa Bin Chun Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 68 Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 28 Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted Approved
NED NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted Approved
NED NED 33 Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 23 Helm NORMM11 Maria Mollestad Accepted Approved
PER PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted Approved
RUS RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 191 Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Accepted Approved
USA USA 1 Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Accepted Incomplete
Total: 31

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Emergency Contact Payment Boat Details Passport Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
AUS AUS 379 Helm AUSTR17 Tayla Rietman Accepted Approved
Crew AUSLW17 Lachlan White Approved
BEL BEL 212 Helm BELKB2 Kevin Bonnevie Accepted Approved
Crew BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Approved
BRA BRA395 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Approved
GBR GBR 366 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted Approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin Approved
GBR GBR 201 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
GER GER 369 Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Accepted Approved
Crew GERMW34 Carolina Werner Approved
ITA ITA 363 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted Approved
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi Approved
JPN JPN347 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted Approved
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama Approved
USA USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt Approved
USA TBD Helm USASN15 Sarah Newberry Accepted Approved
Crew USADL74 David Liebenberg Approved
USA USA 361 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee Approved
USA USA 392 Helm USARP86 Ravi Parent Accepted Approved
Crew USACP88 Christina Persson Approved
Total: 12

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ARG 11 Helm ARGIV1 Ignacio Varisco Accepted approved
Crew ARGFG12 Federico Garcia approved
Laser Men ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted approved  
Laser Men ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ARG 209403 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ARG 8 Helm ARGMR2 Mariano Reutemann Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ARG 188754 Helm ARGLC12 Luciana Cardozo Accepted approved  

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women AUS 101 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted approved
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 379 Helm AUSTR17 Tayla Rietman Accepted approved
Crew AUSLW17 Lachlan White approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 3 Helm AUTYS1 Yannis Saje Accepted approved
Crew AUTLH5 Lukas Haberl approved
49er Men AUT 235 Helm AUTMB7 Marco Baumann Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTJF8 Jakob Flachberger approved
49erFX Women AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved
49erFX Women AUT 100 Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted approved
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer approved

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment
Laser Radial Women Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 212 Helm BELKB2 Kevin Bonnevie Accepted approved
Crew BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men BRA 1 Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Accepted approved
Crew BRAGT1 Gustavo Thiesen approved
470 Men Bra 54 Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Accepted Incomplete
470 Men BRA 71 Helm BRAPC26 Pedro Corrêa Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRARB16 Rodolfo Binz Streibel approved
470 Men BRA 11 Helm BRARD26 Ricardo de Castro Paranhos Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAAS36 Andrei Segabinazi Kneipp approved
49er Men BRA 20 Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Accepted approved
Crew BRAMG3 Marco Soffiatti Grael approved
Finn Men BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men BRA 32 Helm BRAPL6 Pedro Lodovici Accepted approved  
Laser Men BRA 202522 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed BRA395 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Payment Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men CAN 226 Helm CANRW20 Ryan Wood Accepted approved
Crew CANAW21 Andrew Wood approved
49er Men CAN 760 Helm CANWJ1 William Jones Accepted approved
Crew CANED4 Evan DePaul approved
49er Men can 905 Helm CANAH10 Alexander Heinzemann Accepted approved
Crew CANJB25 Justin Barnes approved
49er Men CAN 210 Helm CANDJ14 Dylan Jones Accepted approved
Crew CANJK27 Jonathan Kelly approved
Finn Men CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men CAN 63 Helm CANGS21 Gordon Stevens Accepted approved  
Finn Men CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete      
Laser Men CAN 212108 Helm CANMG28 Max Gallant Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN 212612 Helm CANJN2 Justin Norton Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CAN 208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted approved  
Laser Men CAN 200199 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted approved  
49erFX Women CAN 821 Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Accepted approved
Crew CANMM45 Mariah Millen approved
Laser Radial Women CAN 210105 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN 212631 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN 182662 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN 207232 Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Accepted approved  

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men CRO 69 Helm CROMV2 Milan Vujasinovic Accepted approved  
Finn Men CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted approved  
Laser Men CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted approved  
49erFX Women CRO112 Helm CROEN3 Enia Nincevic Accepted approved
Crew CROMD6 Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi approved
Laser Radial Women CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted approved  

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted approved  
49erFX Women CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Payment Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men DEN 132 Helm DENML16 Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck Accepted approved
Crew DENNH5 Nikolaj Hoffmann Buhl approved
Finn Men DEN 24 Helm DENAH7 Andre Hojen Cristiansen Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women DEN 207195 Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women DEN 210467 Helm DENLF1 Laura Kragh Frederiksen Accepted approved  

Egypt (EGY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details Payment
RS:X Men EGY EG9 Helm EGYME2 Mohamed Elsafty Accepted Incomplete

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted approved

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted approved
Laser Men FIN 202978 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes approved
49er Men FRA 14 Helm CALMF1 Mathieu Frei Accepted approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech approved
Finn Men FRA 112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted approved  
Finn Men FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 213607 Helm FRALQ3 Loïc Queyroux Accepted approved  
Laser Men Helm FRAMM33 Maxime Mazard Accepted Incomplete                
RS:X Men FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 10 Helm FRAOP10 Oël Pouliquen Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men FRA 53 Helm FRACB67 Clément Bourgeois Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 2 Helm FRACB71 Camille Bouyer Accepted approved  
470 Women FRA 7 Helm FRAML87 Marina Lefort Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRALG47 Lara Granier approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tetard Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted Incomplete  

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men GER 13 Helm GERTF11 Tim Fischer Accepted approved
Crew GERFG11 Fabian Graf approved
49er Men GER 22 Helm GERJM44 Jakob Meggendorfer Accepted approved
Crew GERAS58 Andreas Spranger approved
49er Men GER220 Helm GERNC1 Nils Carstensen Accepted approved
Crew GERJF23 Jan Frigge approved
Laser Men GER212765 Helm GERTB23 Theodor Bauer Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women GER 55 Helm GERVJ1 Victoria Jurczok Accepted approved
Crew GERAL5 Anika Lorenz approved
49erFX Women GER9 Helm GERTL7 Tina Lutz Accepted approved
Crew GERSB7 Susann Beucke approved
Laser Radial Women GER 212749 Helm GERSW22 Svenja Weger Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 369 Helm GERJP2 Johannes Polgar Accepted approved
Crew GERMW34 Carolina Werner approved

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor approved
Finn Men GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 926 Helm GBRKM47 Kieran Holmes Martin Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted approved  
470 Women GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter approved
470 Women gbr 838 Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS16 Flora Stewart Unconfirmed
470 Women GBR 1 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre approved
49erFX Women GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted approved
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey approved
49erFX Women Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth approved
Laser Radial Women GBR 209188 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR561 Helm GBRIS27 Imogen Sills Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 956 Helm GBRSS63 Saskia Sills Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 366 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted approved
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 201 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis approved
Finn Men GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted approved  
470 Women GRE 216 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted approved
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU approved
Laser Radial Women GRE 211052 Helm GREAF4 Athanasia FAKIDI Accepted approved  

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women GUA 190816 Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Accepted Incomplete

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men HKG 16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted approved
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas approved
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted approved  

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men IRL 210254 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women IRL211115 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted approved

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Payment Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted approved
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari approved
470 Men ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz approved
RS:X Men ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ISR 60 Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ISR 8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women ISR 11 Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Accepted approved
Crew ISRNA1 Nina Amir approved
470 Women ISR 12 Helm ISRYW1 Yahel Wallach Accepted approved
Crew ISRST5 Shahar Tibi approved
RS:X Women ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR 20 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR 7 Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ISR61 Helm ISRSB14 Shai Blank Accepted approved  

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei approved
49er Men Ita 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted approved
Crew ITAVG14 Valerio Galati approved
Laser Men ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 210758 Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted approved  
RS:X Men Ita 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 78 Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 17 Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 111 Helm ITAFT48 Francesco Tomasello Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 24 Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Accepted approved  
470 Women ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted approved
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro approved
470 Women ITA 33 Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Accepted approved
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso approved
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted approved
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 212778 Helm ITAFF61 Francesca Frazza Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 210760 Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted approved  
RS:X Women Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 363 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted approved
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Women JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted approved
Crew JPNYS26 Yurie Seki approved
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
470 Women JPN 4524 Helm JPNYH19 Yuki Hayashi Accepted approved
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai approved
49erFX Women JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
49erFX Women JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted approved
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu approved
Laser Radial Women 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted approved  
RS:X Women jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN347 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted approved
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama approved

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted approved
RS:X Women KOR 207 Helm KORCC7 Sa Bin Chun Accepted approved

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men Mas 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Incomplete

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men MEX 202694 Helm MEXYG1 Yanic Gentry Accepted approved  
RS:X Men MEX 58 Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women Helm MEXCF1 Camila Flores Accepted Incomplete  
Crew MEXCF2 Casilda Flores approved  
RS:X Women MEX 68 Helm MEXCO1 Cristina Ortiz Vivas Accepted approved  
RS:X Women MEX 28 Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted approved  

Montenegro (MNE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted approved
Laser Men MNE 211269 Helm MNEIL1 Igor Les Accepted approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Crew Details
Laser Men ned 212650 Helm NEDDB9 Duko Bos Accepted approved  
RS:X Men NED55 Helm NEDAV51 Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND Accepted approved  
RS:X Men NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men NED 8 Helm NEDDV4 Dorian Van Rijsselberghe Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
Laser Radial Women NED 209198 Helm NEDDV11 Daphne van der Vaart Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women NED212989 Helm NEDHV28 Hannah van Goor Accepted approved  
RS:X Women NED 3 Helm NEDLD5 Lilian De Geus Accepted approved  
RS:X Women NED 33 Helm NEDSW5 Sara Wennekes Accepted approved  

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men NZL 1 Helm NZLAC1 Antonio Cozzolino Accepted approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted approved  
49erFX Women NOR 20 Helm NORRA3 Ragna Agerup Accepted approved
Crew NORMA6 Maia Agerup approved
RS:X Women NOR 23 Helm NORMM11 Maria Mollestad Accepted approved  

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women PER 50 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted approved

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
Laser Men POL 210788 Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Accepted approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted approved
RS:X Men RUS3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women RUS 212972 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted approved
RS:X Women RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Incomplete

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted approved
Crew SLOSP8 Sebastian Prinčič approved
Laser Men SLO 210025 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women SLO 209858 Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women SLO 206666 Helm SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS Accepted approved  

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted approved
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
49er Men ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved
49er Men ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted approved
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea approved
RS:X Men ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP-4 Helm ESPTV1 Tomas Vieito Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 260 Helm ESPAG71 Angel Granda-Roque Accepted approved  
470 Women ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina approved
470 Women ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted approved
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
470 Women ESP 27 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega approved
Laser Radial Women ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ESP 211085 Helm ESPCP17 Cristina Pujol Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ESP 1 Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ESP 2 Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Accepted Incomplete  

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar approved
470 Men SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström approved
49er Men SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark approved
49er Men SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted approved
Crew SWEOH2 Otto Hamel approved
Finn Men SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted approved  
Finn Men SWE 11 Helm SWEJP9 Johannes Pettersson Accepted approved  
470 Women SWE 34 Helm SWEOB6 Olivia Bergström Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWELK8 Lovisa Karlsson Unconfirmed

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart approved
Finn Men SUI 38 Helm SUINT2 Nils Theuninck Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men SUI 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted approved  

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men THA 279 Helm THADW3 Don Whitcraft Accepted approved
Crew THADW2 Dylan Whitcraft approved

Trinidad And Tobago (TTO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women TTO 075070 Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Accepted approved

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
RS:X Men TUR 399 Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Accepted approved  
470 Women TUR 99 Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Accepted approved
Crew TURSA11 Simay Aslan approved
Laser Radial Women TUR 211912 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted approved  
RS:X Women TUR 191 Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Accepted approved  

US Virgin Islands (ISV)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Payment Crew Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men USA 915 Helm ISVIB1 Ian Barrows Accepted approved
Crew USAMK45 J Kiss approved
470 Women USA 340 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted approved
Crew USACA43 Caroline Atwood approved

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men USA 7 Helm USAWR48 Wiley Rogers Accepted approved
Crew USAJP300 Jack Parkin approved
470 Men USA 1818 Helm USASC120 Sean Cornell Accepted approved
Crew USAJM395 Jensen McTighe approved
470 Men USA 1811 Helm USACM227 Cormac Murphy Accepted approved
Crew USAAF74 Adam Fried approved
470 Men USA 1816 Helm USAFM39 Francis Martocci Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC59 Lukas Corso approved
470 Men USA 6 Helm USATP68 Tyler Paige Accepted Incomplete
49er Men USA 914 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
49er Men USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAS23 Alain Sign approved
49er Men USA 126 Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Accepted approved
Crew USAMA19 Maximiliano Agnese approved
49er Men USA 34 Helm SUICR1 Christopher Rast Accepted approved
Crew USATB97 Trevor Burd approved
49er Men USA 113 Helm USAHM42 Harry Melges IV Accepted approved
Crew USAWF49 William Rowe Finn Rowe approved
Finn Men USA 91 Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Accepted approved  
Finn Men USA 1 Helm USAEA31 Eric Anderson Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men USA 32 Helm USACH25 Charles Heimler Accepted Incomplete    
Finn Men USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men USA 74 Helm USAHS22 Henry Sprague III Accepted approved  
Finn Men Helm USAMR171 Max Rohr Pending Unconfirmed                    
Finn Men Helm USAPF53 Peter Frissell Pending Unconfirmed                    
Laser Men USA 211515 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 209071 Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 210459 Helm USASR71 Scott Rasmussen Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 211822 Helm USAPD88 Paul Didham Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA 199796 Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Accepted approved  
RS:X Men USA 11 Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Accepted approved  
RS:X Men USA 108 Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men USA 75 Helm USACC106 Carson Crain Accepted approved  
RS:X Men USA 2 Helm USASC140 Steven Cramer Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women USA 95 Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNB2 Nora Brugman approved
470 Women USA 1817 Helm USAAK54 Alison Knoles Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAAF75 Audrey Franchett approved
470 Women USA 1819 Helm USAMR146 Madeleine Rice Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALS105 Laura Slovensky approved
470 Women USA 1815 Helm USACM226 Caroline Martocci Accepted approved
Crew USAJC304 Julianna Corso approved
470 Women USA 1712 Helm USAKT2 Kathleen Tocke Accepted approved
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar approved
470 Women USA 1797 Helm USASS152 Sarah Streater Accepted approved
Crew USACB228 Charlie Bess approved
470 Women Helm USAEK48 Emma Kaneti Accepted Incomplete        
470 Women USA 1713 Helm USACK59 Casey Klingler Accepted approved
Crew USACK66 Christine Klingler approved
49erFX Women USA 313 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea approved
49erFX Women USA721 Helm USAHS51 Hannah Steadman Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAGR36 Gabrielle Rizika Unconfirmed
49erFX Women USA 548 Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women USA 92 Helm USAPH79 Paris Henken Accepted approved
Crew USAAT1 Anna Tobias approved
Laser Radial Women USA 180087 Helm USACS239 Christina Sakellaris Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women usa208049 Helm USAHW13 Hanne Weaver Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 197044 Helm USACB176 Carly Broussard Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 211828 Helm USALM84 Lillian Myers Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 208574 Helm USAHS56 Hallie Schiffman Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women USA 209313 Helm USASR85 Sophia Reineke Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA 211820 Helm USAKC90 Kelly Cole Accepted approved  
RS:X Women USA 1 Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt approved
Nacra 17 Mixed TBD Helm USASN15 Sarah Newberry Accepted approved
Crew USADL74 David Liebenberg approved
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 361 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee approved
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 392 Helm USARP86 Ravi Parent Accepted approved
Crew USACP88 Christina Persson approved

Ukraine (UKR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men UKR 211271 Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Accepted approved

Venezuela (VEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Finn Men Ven 1 Helm VENGA2 Gabriel Aguilera Accepted Incomplete
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM