Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:Sailing World Cup Final - Santander
(04 Jun 2017 ~ 11 Jun 2017)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
IKA - Formula Kite Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUT AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka Approved
AUT AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
CHN CHN011 Helm CHNLW8 Liangdao Weng Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNQL9 Qiaowen Lin Unconfirmed
ESP ESP 28 Helm ESPJR52 Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
GBR GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Approved
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Approved
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Incomplete
JPN JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Approved
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi Approved
JPN JPN 4422 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Approved
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi Approved
JPN JPN 4460 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda Approved
JPN JPN 5 Helm JPNRI2 Ryo Imamura Accepted Approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Approved
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar Approved
USA USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Approved
USA USA 7 Helm USAWR48 Wiley Rogers Accepted Approved
Crew USAJP300 Jack Parkin Approved
Total: 14

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Approved
BEL BEL 777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Approved
BEL BEL 314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap Accepted Approved
Crew BELJD17 Joachim D'Hondt Approved
ESP ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Incomplete    
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra Approved    
ESP ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted Approved
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea Approved
FRA FRA 221 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Incomplete
FRA FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted Approved
Crew FRAJT18 Thibault Julien Approved
FRA FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted Approved
Crew FRASS10 Sébastien SCOTTO DI FASANO Approved
GBR GBR 3 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell Approved
GBR GBR 25 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Approved
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Approved
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Approved
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Approved
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni Approved
NZL NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Approved
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Approved
POL POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski Approved
POL POL 174 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Approved
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki Approved
USA USA 914 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMM181 Matthew Mollerus Incomplete
Total: 16

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted Under Review
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Accepted Incomplete
EST EST 2 Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 29 Helm GBRPM40 Peter McCoy Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 40 Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Accepted Approved
ITA Ita 66 Helm ITAEV14 Enrico Voltolini Accepted Approved
NED NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete
TUR TUR 21 Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted Approved
Total: 16

IKA - Formula Kite - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS 777777 Helm AUSMB75 Mani Bisschops Accepted Approved
BUL BUL00001 Helm BULAB2 Alexander Bachev Accepted Approved
CAN NA Helm CANCD16 Catherine Dufour Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 01 Helm FRANP21 Nicolas Parlier Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 95 Helm FRATD15 Theo de Ramecourt Accepted Approved
FRA FRA Helm FRAKL5 Kieran LE BORGNE Accepted Incomplete
FRA TG1 Helm FRATG22 Titouan GALEA Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 007 Helm FRABP25 Benjamin Petit Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 21 Helm FRAMV21 Matéo Vieujot - Mouquet Accepted Approved
FRA FRAAL82 Helm FRAAL82 Arthur LHEZ Accepted Under Review
FRA ABC Helm FRATL48 Thomas Lombardo Accepted Incomplete
GBR SBGB100 Helm GBRSB100 Stephanie Bridge Accepted Approved
GBR OB1 Helm GBROB7 Oliver Bridge Accepted Incomplete
GBR IKA Helm GBRGB62 Guy Bridge Accepted Incomplete
GER GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITARL20 Riccardo Andrea Leccese Accepted Incomplete          
MON MN2 Helm FRAMN8 Maxime Nocher Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 10 Helm NZLSB12 Sam Bullock Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUSDT9 Helm RUSDT9 Denis Taradin Accepted Approved
Total: 19

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted Approved
ARG ARG 211571 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Approved
ARG ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 210470 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 211882 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Approved
CYP CYP 212431 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 211440 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted Approved
GBR 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 211291 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 211406 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted Approved
GER GER 209801 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 209452 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Approved
IRL IRL 182600 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Approved
MNE MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted Approved
PER PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Incomplete
SLO SLO 210025 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Incomplete
SUI FRA 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Approved
USA USA 182345 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Approved
USA USA 210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted Approved
Total: 25

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
ARG ARG 8 Helm ARGMR2 Mariano Reutemann Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Under Review
ESP ESP 20 Helm ESPBC6 Borja Carracedo Serra Accepted Under Review
ESP ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 58 Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Approved
POL POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Approved
RUS RUS3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Approved
Total: 17

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Crew Details Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
CHN CHN 11 Helm CHNMG2 Min Gu Accepted Approved
Crew CHNLH5 Lizhu Huang Approved
ESP ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted Under Review
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Approved
ESP ESP 27 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted Under Review
Crew ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega Approved
FRA FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Accepted Approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved
FRA FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted Approved
Crew FRACH19 Camille Hautefaye Approved
GBR GBR 118 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter Approved
ITA ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro Approved
NED NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Approved
Total: 10

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Incomplete
ARU ARU 515 Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Approved
Crew ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden Approved
AUT AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht Approved
AUT AUT 100 Helm AUTAK14 Angelika (merged) Kohlendorfer (merged) Accepted Under Review
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer Approved
BRA BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Approved
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze Approved
ESP ESP 178 Helm ESPCM47 Carla Munté Carrasco Accepted Under Review
Crew ESPMM76 Marta Munté Carrasco Approved
FRA FRA 312 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois Approved
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan Approved
GBR GBR 99 Helm GBRKM34 Kate Macgregor Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth Approved
GBR GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Approved
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Approved
ITA ITA 143 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 235 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted Approved
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani Approved
JPN JPN 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura Approved
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted Approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Approved
NZL NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Approved
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech Approved
SGP SGP 284 Helm SINKL3 Kimberly Lim Accepted Approved
Crew SINCL1 Cecilia Low Approved
Total: 16

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 210473 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted Approved
BEL BEL208778 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Approved
BLR BLR 203772 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 207562 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 211861 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 210533 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted Approved
GER GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 210033 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 211982 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete
NED NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 203667 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted Approved
URU URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Approved
USA USA199144 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted Approved
VEN VEN 191954 Helm VENDR1 Daniela Rivera Accepted Approved
Total: 25

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA BRA 2 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted Approved
CHN CHN1 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted Approved
CHN CHN2114 Helm CHNJM1 Jiao Ma Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 21 Helm CHNMZ1 Manjia Zheng Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 71 Helm CHNLW10 Linli Wu Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 2 Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Accepted Under Review
FRA FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tétard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 30 Helm GBRIH12 Isobel Hamilton Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Approved
HKG HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Approved
POL POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Approved
Total: 19

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 226 Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco Approved
BEL BEL 297 Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted Approved
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS Approved
BEL BEL 212 Helm BELKB2 Kevin Bonnevie Accepted Approved
Crew BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Approved
ESP ESP 028 Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri Erasun Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPTP8 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever Approved
FRA FRA 200 Helm FRALC35 Lucas Chatonnier Accepted Approved
Crew FRANA9 Noa Ancian Approved
FRA FRA 063 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAHP10 Hugues Puimatto Approved
GBR GBR 299 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Approved
Crew GBRKD19 Katie Dabson Approved
GBR GBR 303 Helm GBRTP13 Tom Phipps Accepted Approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface Approved
GBR GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
GBR GBR 257 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted Approved
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti Approved
GBR GBR 215 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin Approved
ITA ITA 209 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted Approved
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi Approved
ITA ITA 313 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti Approved
Total: 13

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange approved
Laser Men ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted approved  
Laser Men ARG 211571 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted approved  
Laser Men ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ARG 8 Helm ARGMR2 Mariano Reutemann Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 226 Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco approved

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women ARU 515 Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted approved
Crew ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted Incomplete
IKA - Formula Kite Men 777777 Helm AUSMB75 Mani Bisschops Accepted approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 17 Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted approved
Crew AUTTC2 Thomas Czajka approved
470 Men AUT 1 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
49erFX Women AUT 61 Helm AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Accepted approved
Crew AUTLA6 Lorena Abicht approved
49erFX Women AUT 100 Helm AUTAK14 Angelika (merged) Kohlendorfer (merged) Accepted under review
Crew AUTLF2 Lisa Farthofer approved

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women BLR 203772 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men BEL 777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers approved
49er Men BEL 314 Helm BELLS2 Levi Slap Accepted approved
Crew BELJD17 Joachim D'Hondt approved
Laser Men BEL 202020 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted approved  
Laser Men BEL 210470 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 210473 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL208778 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 297 Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted approved
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS approved
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 212 Helm BELKB2 Kevin Bonnevie Accepted approved
Crew BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women BRA 12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted approved
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze approved
RS:X Women BRA 2 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted approved  

Bulgaria (BUL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
IKA - Formula Kite Men BUL00001 Helm BULAB2 Alexander Bachev Accepted approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted under review
IKA - Formula Kite Men NA Helm CANCD16 Catherine Dufour Accepted approved

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Crew Details Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men CHN011 Helm CHNLW8 Liangdao Weng Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNQL9 Qiaowen Lin Unconfirmed
470 Women CHN 11 Helm CHNMG2 Min Gu Accepted approved
Crew CHNLH5 Lizhu Huang approved
RS:X Women CHN1 Helm CHNPC2 Peina Chen Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN2114 Helm CHNJM1 Jiao Ma Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN 21 Helm CHNMZ1 Manjia Zheng Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN 71 Helm CHNLW10 Linli Wu Accepted approved  

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted approved
Laser Men CRO 211882 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted approved
Laser Men CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women CRO208709 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted approved

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CYP 212431 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted approved

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men EST 2 Helm ESTDK1 Deniss Karpak Accepted approved

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Crew Details Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men FRA 221 Helm FRALR14 Lucas Rual Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAEA7 Emile Amoros Incomplete
49er Men FRA 655 Helm FRAEF14 Erwan FISCHER Accepted approved
Crew FRAJT18 Thibault Julien approved
49er Men FRA 180 Helm FRAHF16 Hugo Fedrigucci Accepted approved
Crew FRASS10 Sébastien SCOTTO DI FASANO approved
Finn Men FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 01 Helm FRANP21 Nicolas Parlier Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 95 Helm FRATD15 Theo de Ramecourt Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA Helm FRAKL5 Kieran LE BORGNE Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men TG1 Helm FRATG22 Titouan GALEA Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 007 Helm FRABP25 Benjamin Petit Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 21 Helm FRAMV21 Matéo Vieujot - Mouquet Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRAAL82 Helm FRAAL82 Arthur LHEZ Accepted under review  
IKA - Formula Kite Men ABC Helm FRATL48 Thomas Lombardo Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men MN2 Helm FRAMN8 Maxime Nocher Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 210211 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted approved  
470 Women FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Accepted approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
470 Women FRA 14 Helm FRAJP29 Jennifer Poret Accepted approved
Crew FRACH19 Camille Hautefaye approved
49erFX Women FRA 312 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois approved
49erFX Women FRA 13 Helm FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Accepted approved
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA 207562 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA 206297 Helm FRAMB65 Marie Barrue Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA 211861 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tétard Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 24 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 200 Helm FRALC35 Lucas Chatonnier Accepted approved
Crew FRANA9 Noa Ancian approved
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA 063 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted Incomplete
Crew FRAHP10 Hugues Puimatto approved

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
IKA - Formula Kite Men GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men GER 209801 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted approved

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GBR 55 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor approved
49er Men GBR 3 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted approved
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell approved
49er Men GBR 25 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted approved
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt approved
49er Men GBR 360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted approved
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
Finn Men GBR 71 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 29 Helm GBRPM40 Peter McCoy Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men SBGB100 Helm GBRSB100 Stephanie Bridge Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men OB1 Helm GBROB7 Oliver Bridge Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men IKA Helm GBRGB62 Guy Bridge Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 211291 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 211406 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted approved  
470 Women GBR 118 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre approved
470 Women GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter approved
49erFX Women GBR 99 Helm GBRKM34 Kate Macgregor Accepted approved
Crew GBRSA18 Sophie Ainsworth approved
49erFX Women GBR 44 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted approved
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey approved
Laser Radial Women GBR 210533 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 30 Helm GBRIH12 Isobel Hamilton Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 299 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted approved
Crew GBRKD19 Katie Dabson approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 303 Helm GBRTP13 Tom Phipps Accepted approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 257 Helm GBRCR28 Chris Rashley Accepted approved
Crew GBRLM230 Laura Marimon Giovannetti approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 215 Helm GBRRW72 Rupert White Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRKU1 Kirstie Urwin approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis approved
Laser Radial Women GRE 210033 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted approved  

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Women HKG 5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted approved

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men HUN 40 Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Accepted approved
Laser Men HUN 209452 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted approved

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men IRL 182600 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted approved

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted approved
RS:X Women ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted approved

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Incomplete
49er Men ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted approved
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni approved
Finn Men Ita 66 Helm ITAEV14 Enrico Voltolini Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm ITARL20 Riccardo Andrea Leccese Accepted Incomplete            
Laser Men ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted approved  
470 Women ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro approved
49erFX Women ITA 143 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted approved
Crew ITAPB58 Paola Bergamaschi cancelled
49erFX Women ITA 235 Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Accepted approved
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 211982 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 209 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted approved
Crew ITACZ11 Cecilia Zorzi approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 313 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITACB71 Caterina Marianna Banti approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted approved
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi approved
470 Men JPN 4422 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted approved
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi approved
470 Men JPN 4460 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted approved
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda approved
470 Men JPN 5 Helm JPNRI2 Ryo Imamura Accepted approved
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono approved
RS:X Men JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted approved  
49erFX Women JPN 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura approved
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted approved  

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men MEX 58 Helm MEXJV8 Juan Bosco Varela Barba Accepted Incomplete

Montenegro (MNE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NED 89 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted approved  
RS:X Men NED 9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
Laser Radial Women NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women NED 211391 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted approved  

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted approved
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey approved
IKA - Formula Kite Men NZL 10 Helm NZLSB12 Sam Bullock Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted approved
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen approved

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Incomplete

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski approved
49er Men POL 174 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted approved
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki approved
RS:X Men POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted approved  
RS:X Men POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted approved  
RS:X Women POL 8 Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Accepted Incomplete  

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
IKA - Formula Kite Men RUSDT9 Helm RUSDT9 Denis Taradin Accepted approved
RS:X Men RUS3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women RUS 203667 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted approved
RS:X Women RUS1 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted approved

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women SGP 284 Helm SINKL3 Kimberly Lim Accepted approved
Crew SINCL1 Cecilia Low approved

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men SLO 210025 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Incomplete

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP 28 Helm ESPJR52 Jose Manuel Ruiz Sanchez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
49er Men ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Incomplete    
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved    
49er Men ESP 46 Helm ESPFA1 Federico Alonso Tellechea Accepted approved
Crew ESPAA11 Arturo Alonso Tellechea approved
Finn Men ESP 7 Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men ESP 211440 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted under review  
RS:X Men ESP 20 Helm ESPBC6 Borja Carracedo Serra Accepted under review  
RS:X Men ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ESP 7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women ESP 18 Helm ESPSS11 Silvia Mas Depares Accepted under review
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina approved
470 Women ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
470 Women ESP 27 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted under review
Crew ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega approved
49erFX Women ESP 178 Helm ESPCM47 Carla Munté Carrasco Accepted under review
Crew ESPMM76 Marta Munté Carrasco approved
Laser Radial Women ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted under review  
RS:X Women ESP 2 Helm ESPBC7 Blanca Carracedo Serra Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed ESP 028 Helm ESPFE Fernando Echávarri Erasun Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPTP8 Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever approved

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Incomplete
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar approved

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted approved

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men TUR 21 Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted approved

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes approved
470 Men USA 7 Helm USAWR48 Wiley Rogers Accepted approved
Crew USAJP300 Jack Parkin approved
49er Men USA 914 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMM181 Matthew Mollerus Incomplete
Laser Men USA 182345 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA199144 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted approved  

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted approved

Venezuela (VEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women VEN 191954 Helm VENDR1 Daniela Rivera Accepted approved
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM