Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:47th Youth Sailing World Championships
(09 Dec 2017 ~ 16 Dec 2017)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

29er Men
420 Men
Laser Radial Men
RS:X Men
29er Women
420 Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 15 Open

29er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ANT Helm ANTRF1 Rocco Falcone Accepted Approved
Crew ANTLB1 Louis Bavay Approved
ARG Helm ARGSD3 Santiago Duncan Accepted Approved
Crew ARGED8 Elias Dalli Approved
AUS Helm AUSHL10 Henry Larkings Accepted Approved
Crew AUSMD40 Miles Davey Approved
BRA Helm BRABK2 Breno Kneipp Accepted Approved
Crew BRAIP5 Ian Paim Approved
CAN Helm CANWB5 William Bonin Accepted Approved
Crew CANSB32 Samuel Bonin Approved
CHI Helm CHIAU5 Alfredo Urzua Accepted Approved
Crew CHIMP3 Matias Poncell Maurin Approved
CHN Helm CHNDX2 Dongdong Xu Accepted Approved
Crew CHNHS4 Hongxin Sun Approved
CZE Helm CZESM1 Simon Marecek Accepted Approved
Crew CZEJS4 Jan Svoboda Approved
DEN Helm DENFB4 Frederik Bruun Accepted Approved
Crew DENMF8 Mads Fuglbjerg Approved
ESP Helm ESPAB57 Andrés Barrio García Accepted Approved
Crew ESPNV8 Nestor Vega Betancor Approved
FIN Helm FINVK7 Ville Korhonen Accepted Approved
Crew FINRB7 Robin Berner Approved
FRA Helm FRATR32 Théo Revil Accepted Approved
Crew FRAGG48 Gautier Guevel Approved
GBR Helm GBRNR20 Nick Robins Accepted Approved
Crew GBRBV4 Billy Vennis-Ozanne Approved
GER Helm GERTM30 Tobias Matern Accepted Approved
Crew GERBH26 Bendix Hempel Approved
HKG Helm FRAMK7 Malo Kennish Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAM61 Anatole Martin Approved
HUN Helm HUNBK11 Bálint Kocsis Accepted Approved
Crew HUNAP6 András Pavlik Approved
ISV Helm ISVTH1 Taylor Hasson Accepted Approved
Crew USASH136 Steven Hardee Approved
ITA Helm ITAFZ28 Federico Zampiccoli Accepted Approved
Crew ITALC106 Leonardo Chistè Approved
JPN Helm JPNGK4 Gaio Koizumi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNRK8 Ryo Kawamura Approved
MAS Helm MASMR8 Muhammad Dhiauddin Rozaini Accepted Incomplete
Crew MASAM9 Abdul Latif Mansor Incomplete
NED Helm NEDLP9 Lars Postma Accepted Approved
Crew NEDPS12 Pim Schep Approved
NOR Helm NORMB7 Mathias Berthet Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAF72 Alexander Franks-Penty Approved
NZL Helm NZLSL8 Seb Lardies Accepted Approved
Crew NZLSM27 Scott Mckenzie Approved
POL Helm POLMS47 Mikołaj Staniul Accepted Approved
Crew POLKJ11 Kajetan Jabłoński Approved
RUS Helm RUSDL16 Dmitry Lazdin Accepted Approved
Crew RUSDA7 Dmitrii Araslanov Approved
SGP Helm SGPSP1 Saurabh Pal Accepted Approved
Crew SGPYY2 Yeo Keng Hoang, Winston Yeo Approved
SLO Helm SLORV1 Rok Verderber Accepted Approved
Crew SLOKS4 Klemen Semelbauer Approved
SWE Helm SWEKN4 Kasper Nordenram Accepted Approved
Crew SWELB17 Linus Berglund Approved
URU Helm URUHU1 Hernán Umpierre Accepted Incomplete
Crew URUFD1 Fernando Diz Approved
USA Helm USANM43 Neil Marcellini Accepted Approved
Crew USAIB16 Ian Brill Approved
Total: 30

420 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ARG Helm ARGRC3 Ramiro Cosentino Accepted Approved
Crew ARGAF10 Agustin Frers de Anchorena Approved
AUS Helm AUSOH3 Otto Henry Accepted Approved
Crew AUSRF16 Romë Featherstone Approved
AUT Helm AUTYS1 Yannis Saje Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLH5 Lukas Haberl Approved
BRA Helm BRAAD33 Andre Fiuza Accepted Approved
Crew BRAER8 Erik Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann Approved
CAN Helm CANPW23 Patrick Wilson Accepted Approved
Crew CANAM41 Arie Moffat Approved
CHI Helm CHIBF1 Benjamin Fuenzalida Accepted Approved
Crew CHIMF4 Marcos Fuentes Approved
CHN Helm CHNCF1 Changhang Fan Accepted Approved
Crew CHNZL8 Zinan Li Approved
ESP Helm ESPCB14 Carlos Balaguer Accepted Approved
Crew ESPAM100 Antoni Massanet Ramis Approved
FRA Helm FRAEB35 Enzo Balanger Accepted Approved
Crew FRAGT18 Gaultier Tallieu Approved
GBR Helm GBRAS111 Alex Smallwood Accepted Approved
Crew GBRRT50 Ross Thompson Approved
IRL Helm IRLGP10 Geoff Power Accepted Approved
Crew IRLJM126 James McCann Approved
ISR Helm ISRIB6 Ido Bilik Accepted Approved
Crew ISRNH4 Noam Homri Approved
ITA Helm ITAEF24 Edoardo Ferraro Accepted Approved
Crew ITAFO12 Francesco Orlando Approved
JPN Helm JPNSH24 Shinnosue Hachisuka Accepted Approved
Crew JPNBK1 Benkei Kano Approved
KOR Helm KORWC6 WonBin Choi Accepted Approved
Crew KORWK2 WooJin Kim Approved
MEX Helm MEXJA4 Jose Aguilera Palacios Accepted Approved
Crew MEXBA1 Bruno Acierno Approved
NZL Helm NZLJB23 James Barnett Accepted Approved
Crew NZLSS13 Sam Street Approved
POL Helm POLSW6 Seweryn Wysokinski Accepted Approved
Crew POLMJ25 Mateusz Jankowski Approved
POR Helm PORJB20 João Tomás Colaço Bolina Accepted Approved
Crew PORRR10 Rafael Rodrigues Approved
RSA Helm RSABD4 Benji Daniel Accepted Approved
Crew RSARA2 Rivaldo Arendse Approved
RUS Helm RUSEC3 Evgenii Chesov Accepted Approved
Crew RUSAP45 Akim Papyshev Approved
SUI Helm SUINZ2 Nick Zeltner Accepted Approved
Crew SUITS12 Till Seger Approved
TPE Helm TPEPC2 Ping-Yu Cheng Accepted Approved
Crew TPEHC5 Hsiu-Feng Chiang Approved
TUR Helm TURRY2 Rasim Yasar Accepted Approved
Crew TURAA17 At?l Api Approved
URU Helm URUNR1 Nicolas Radovitzky Accepted Incomplete
Crew URUMR1 Martin Radovitzky Incomplete
USA Helm USATR76 Thomas Rice Accepted Approved
Crew USATB148 Trevor Bornarth Approved
Total: 26

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ARG Helm ARGMD15 Matias Dietrich Accepted Approved
ARU Helm AHOTV1 Tijn van der Gulik Accepted Approved
AUS Helm AUSCW37 Caelin Winchcombe Accepted Approved
BER Helm BERMS8 Malcolm Benn Smith Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRATQ1 Tiago Quevedo Accepted Approved
CAN Helm CANRA6 Ryan Anderson Accepted Approved
CAY Helm CAYJJ1 Jesse Jackson Accepted Approved
CHI Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted Approved
CHN Helm CHNJW9 Junlong Wang Accepted Incomplete
COK Helm NZLTF4 Teakuao Framhein Accepted Approved
CRO Helm CRODP5 Dominik Perkovic Accepted Approved
CZE Helm CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl Accepted Approved
DEN Helm DENJS23 Johan Schubert Accepted Approved
EGY Helm EGYSF1 Seif Fahmy Accepted Approved
ESP Helm ESPMC42 Marcelo Cairo Accepted Approved
FIJ Helm FIJVR1 Viliame Ratulu Accepted Approved
FIN Helm FINNL2 Nooa Henrik Laukkanen Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRALM49 Léo Maurin Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRBW38 Ben Whaley Accepted Approved
GER Helm GERNN7 Nico Naujock Accepted Approved
GRE Helm GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou Accepted Approved
HKG Helm NEDTU1 Thorwen Uiterwaal Accepted Approved
HUN Helm HUNZV4 Zoltán Veisse Accepted Approved
IRL Helm IRLCQ5 Conor Quinn Accepted Approved
ISR Helm ISRMB2 Maor Ben Hrosh Accepted Approved
ISV Helm ISVMD3 Mateo Di Blasi Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAGG135 Guido Gallinaro Accepted Approved
IVB Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNYS33 Yoshihiro SUZUKI Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KORUK1 Seung Kim Accepted Approved
LAT Helm LATEZ2 Eriks Karlis Zvilna Accepted Approved
LCA Helm LCALC1 Luc Chevrier Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDSP7 Stijn Paardekooper Accepted Approved
NOR Helm NORUT2 Uffe Tomasgaard Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLJA7 Josh Armit Accepted Approved
PER Helm PERRC5 Rodrigo Carbajal Accepted Approved
PNG Helm PNGTN1 Teariki Numa Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLWK8 Wojciech Klimaszewski Accepted Approved
POR Helm PORLM9 Lourenco Mateus Accepted Approved
RSA Helm RSACG5 Calvin Gibbs Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh Accepted Approved
SGP Helm SINJL16 Junrui Lu Accepted Approved
SRB Helm SRBNB2 Nikola Banjac Accepted Approved
SUI Helm SUIGP5 Gregoire Peverelli Accepted Approved
SWE Helm SWEOL12 Olle Lindbom Accepted Approved
THA Helm THAAR1 Arthit Romanyk Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPETH4 Tzu-Yen Huang Accepted Approved
TUR Helm TURYT4 Yılkan Timurşah Accepted Approved
URU Helm URULC5 Luis Pedro Carrero Mauttoni Accepted Approved
USA Helm USAJH277 Joseph Hou Accepted Approved
Total: 51

RS:X - Windsurfing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ARG Helm ARGBK1 Belisario Kopp Accepted Approved
AUS Helm AUSAH50 Alexander Halank Accepted Approved
BEL Helm BELTB6 Thomas Broucke Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRADP9 Daniel Pereira Accepted Approved
CHN Helm CHNCC7 Hao Chen Accepted Approved
CRO Helm CRORH2 Roco Hrvoj Accepted Approved
DEN Helm DENEL6 Emil Lund Accepted Approved
ESP Helm ESPFL15 Fernando Gonzalez de la Madrid Trueba Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRATA22 Tom Arnoux Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Approved
HKG Helm HKGCC8 Ching Yin Cheng Accepted Incomplete
HUN Helm HUNRG1 Richard Geiger Accepted Approved
ISR Helm ISRYC4 Yoav (merged) Cohen (merged) Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNTI18 Takumi Ikeda Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KORKK13 Hyeonsu Kim Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXCH1 Cristobal Hagerman Accepted Approved
NED NED 25 Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Accepted Approved
NOR Helm NORJR7 Jakob Ruud Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLMV4 Max van der Zalm Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLAP26 Aleksander Przychodzeń Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSIK23 Ilia Kirichuk Accepted Approved
SGP Helm SINRC2 Reynold Chan Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPETW1 Ting Yu Wang Accepted Approved
TUR Helm TURLG2 Luis Göktepe Accepted Approved
USA USA 2 Helm USASC140 Steven Cramer Accepted Approved
Total: 26

29er - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ARG Helm ARGIB2 Ines Billoch Accepted Under Review
Crew ARGTR4 Teresa Romairone Approved
AUS Helm AUSJG42 Jasmin Galbraith Accepted Approved
Crew AUSCF8 Chloe Fisher Approved
BRA Helm BRAHD9 Helena De Marchi Accepted Approved
Crew BRANB7 Nicole Buuck Approved
CHN Helm CHNXQ2 Xiaoming Qiu Accepted Approved
Crew CHNXY14 Xuebin Yu Approved
DEN Helm DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt Accepted Approved
Crew DENKS16 Katrine Schmidt Approved
ESP Helm ESPED8 Elena de las Matas Iglesias Accepted Approved
Crew ESPSI3 Sofía Izquierdo Fernandez Approved
FIN Helm FINRG4 Ronja Grönblom Accepted Approved
Crew FINSE4 Sara Ehrnrooth Incomplete
FRA Helm FRAMJ25 Maiwenn Jacquin Accepted Approved
Crew FRAEP23 Enora Percheron Approved
GBR Helm GBRIF12 Isabelle Fellows Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAS109 Anna Sturrock Approved
GER Helm GERMS139 Maru Scheel Accepted Approved
Crew GERFF20 Freya Feilcke Approved
ISV Helm USASH135 Sarah Hardee Accepted Approved
Crew USALK55 Lucy Klempen Approved
ITA Helm ITAMP190 Margherita Porro Accepted Approved
Crew ITASL27 Sofia Leoni Approved
NED Helm NEDIU1 Ismene Usman Accepted Approved
Crew NEDSK20 Svea Karsenbarg Approved
NOR Helm NOREA11 Emilie Andersen Accepted Approved
Crew NORME9 Maren Edland Approved
NZL Helm NZLCS18 Crystal Sun Accepted Approved
Crew NZLOH1 Olivia Hobbs Approved
POL Helm POLZW2 Zuzanna Walecka Accepted Approved
Crew POLEZ1 Emilia Zygarłowska Approved
RUS Helm RUSZN1 Zoya Novikova Accepted Approved
Crew RUSDS22 Diana Sabirova Approved
SWE Helm SWEAM17 Alice Moss Accepted Approved
Crew SWEJH47 Julia Henriksson Approved
URU Helm URUCG2 Candelaria Gari Accepted Incomplete
Crew URUCC1 Cecilia Coll Approved
USA Helm USABP79 Berta Puig Accepted Approved
Crew USACM218 Charlotte Mack Approved
Total: 20

420 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
ARG Helm ARGMV7 Maria Clara Vignati Garona Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEL2 Emiliana Lopez Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSLH17 Laura Harding Accepted Approved
Crew AUSEG5 Eleanor Grimshaw Approved
BRA Helm BRAOB5 Olivia Belda Accepted Approved
Crew BRAMA17 Marina Arndt Approved
CAN Helm CANGL13 Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Accepted Approved
Crew CANMG39 Madeline Gillis Approved
CHI Helm CHIRN1 Rosario Novion Accepted Approved
Crew CHIED1 Elisa Ducasse Approved
CHN Helm CHNSL6 Shuiqiong Lin Accepted Approved
Crew CHNHX6 Huamei Xu Approved
CRO Helm CROAK13 Antonia Kustera Accepted Approved
Crew CROMB15 Maris Basic Approved
ESP Helm NEDGL6 Giulietta Lang Accepted Approved
Crew ESPTP11 Tess Provenzal Kok Approved
FRA Helm FRAVD12 Violette Dorange Accepted Approved
Crew FRACO10 Camille Orion Approved
GBR Helm GBRHM42 Hatty Morsley Accepted Approved
Crew GBRPC89 Pippa Cropley Approved
GER Helm GERIH6 Inga-Marie Hofmann Accepted Approved
Crew GERHL24 Henrike Leitl Approved
ISR Helm ISRLK5 Linoy Korn Accepted Approved
Crew ISRYS12 Yael Steigman Approved
ISV Helm ISVGP1 Gillian Perrell Accepted Approved
Crew USAKK101 Katherine Klempen Approved
ITA Helm ITAAP182 Arianna Passamonti Accepted Approved
Crew ITAGF74 Giulia Fava Incomplete
JPN Helm JPNYN18 Yuna Nakayama Accepted Approved
Crew JPNST11 Saira Takada Approved
KOR Helm KORSY7 Seoyun Yoon Accepted Approved
Crew KORSK19 Sujin Kang Approved
MEX Helm MEXCF2 Casilda Flores Accepted Approved
Crew MEXCC2 Carlota Caso Approved
NZL Helm NZLXC1 Xanthe Copeland Accepted Approved
Crew NZLAC12 Annabel Cave Approved
POL Helm POLBD7 Barbara Dzik Accepted Approved
Crew POLHD2 Hanna Dzik Approved
POR Helm PORMG13 Mafalda Gonçalves Accepted Approved
Crew PORMP19 Maria Pereira Approved
RSA Helm RSAMR3 Michaela Robinson Accepted Approved
Crew RSAED2 Elsje Dijkstra Approved
SUI Helm SUISM23 Solène Mariani Accepted Approved
Crew SUIMS36 Maude Schmid Approved
TPE TPE 198911 Helm TPECC3 Chueh-Yu Chou Accepted Approved
Crew TPEPC1 Pei-Ying Chen Approved
TUR Helm TURDS8 Deniz Saltik Accepted Approved
Crew TURAT12 Aylin Tezol Approved
USA Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Accepted Approved
Crew USAEC72 Emma Cowles Approved
Total: 25

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Accreditation Medical History/Permission Additional Information
ANT Helm ANTJG1 Jalese Gordon Accepted Approved
ARG Helm ARGLC12 Luciana Cardozo Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRACR20 Christine Reimer Accepted Approved
CAN Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Accepted Approved
CAY Helm CAYAR1 Allena Rankine Accepted Approved
CHI Helm CHIDG5 Dominga Gumucio Accepted Approved
CHN Helm CHNJC5 Jiaming Chen Accepted Approved
COK Helm NZLHJ1 Helene Johnson Accepted Approved
CRO Helm CROKS2 Karla Savar Accepted Approved
CZE Helm CZELK4 Lucie Keblová Accepted Approved
DEN Helm DENMN14 Michala Norsell Accepted Approved
ESP Helm ESPCS23 Carlota Sanchez Merino Accepted Approved
FIN Helm FINVK8 Veera Kaakinen Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRDC96 Daisy Collingridge Accepted Approved
GER Helm GERHA4 Hannah Anderssohn Accepted Approved
HKG Helm HKGNH1 Nancy Highfield Accepted Approved
IRL Helm IRLSB25 Sally Bell Accepted Incomplete          
ISR Helm ISRSK7 Shai Kakon Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAFC135 Federica Cattarozzi Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNEK5 Emiry KOYA Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KORDN1 Daeun Nam Accepted Approved
LAT Helm LATAE1 Agija Ēlerte Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 208757 Helm MEXAM8 Alejandra Margarita Montemayor Accepted Approved
MOZ Helm MOZDN2 Deisy Nhaquile Accepted Incomplete    
NED Helm NEDAW7 Annabelle Westerhof Accepted Approved
NOR Helm NORMT10 Martine Thuen Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLAR9 Annabelle Rennie-Younger Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLWG7 Wiktoria Gołębiowska Accepted Approved
PUR Helm USASR98 Sofía Rivera Sabat Accepted Incomplete    
RSA Helm RSASS4 Sonja Stock Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSVL13 Valeriya Lomatchenko Accepted Approved
SAM Helm SAMMG1 Maria Gay Accepted Approved
SWE Helm SWEKU1 Klara Utterstrom Accepted Approved
TCA Helm USAMM354 Mary Kathryn GRACE Mann Accepted Approved
THA Helm THAJR1 Janisara Romanyk Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPELF1 Cheng Ling Feng Accepted Approved
TUR Helm TURIV1 Ilayda Veziroglu Accepted Approved
URU URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Approved
USA USA 196848 Helm USACR200 Charlotte Rose Accepted Incomplete
Total: 40

RS:X - Windsurfing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Additional Information Passport Medical History/Permission Accreditation
AUS Helm AUSHL9 Hailey Lea Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRALS41 Larissa Schenker Accepted Approved
CHN Helm CHNYY10 Ting YU Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 991 Helm CROPC4 Palma Cargo Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRAOR10 Olivia Rosique Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Approved
HKG Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Accepted Approved
ISR Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAGS131 Giorgia Speciale Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KOREC2 Eunbin Choi Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted Approved
NOR Helm NORHO8 Helle Oppedal Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLVT2 Veerle ten Have Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLLS5 Lidia Sulikowska Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSML10 Maria Lemenkova Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPECW5 Chih ling Wang Accepted Approved
TUR Helm TURDG5 Derin Gunenc Accepted Approved
USA Helm USADS214 Dominique Stater Accepted Approved
Total: 19

Nacra 15 - Fleet racing - Open


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Social Media Medical History/Permission
ARG Helm ARGLV11 Lucas Videla Accepted Approved
Crew ARGAC18 Agustina Castro Fau Approved
AUS Helm AUSSD28 Shannon Dalton Accepted Approved
Crew AUSJD72 Jayden Dalton Approved
BEL Helm BELLC2 Lucas Claeyssens Accepted Approved
Crew BELAV18 Anne VandenBerghe Approved
BRA Helm BRACL14 Carlos Eduardo Lopes Accepted Approved
Crew BRALY1 Lucas Ürményi Approved
CAN Helm CANHH6 Helen Horangic Accepted Approved
Crew CANTH16 Theodora Horangic Approved
CHN Helm CHNYD2 Ying Dong Accepted Approved
Crew CHNYZ15 Yingying Zhang Under Review
DEN Helm DENEK3 Emil Kjaer Accepted Approved
Crew DENWJ2 William Johannesen Approved
FRA Helm FRADG31 Doran Gouron Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAN13 Axel Nicoleau Approved
GBR Helm GERBM14 Benno Marstaller Accepted Approved
Crew GBRCC91 Chloe Collenette Approved
GER Helm GERSM55 Silas Mühle Accepted Approved
Crew GERRM17 Romy Mackenbrock Approved
ITA Helm ITAAC281 Alessandro Cesarini Accepted Approved
Crew ITAFS118 Flavia Saveriano Approved
NED Helm NEDBB21 Bjarne Bouwer Accepted Approved
Crew NEDES23 Eliott Savelon Approved
NOR Helm NORHB21 Henrik Schrader Bordal Accepted Approved
Crew NORCV1 Celia Valeur Børresen Approved
NZL Helm NZLGS9 Greta Stewart Accepted Approved
Crew NZLHH7 Henry Haslett Approved
POL Helm POLTC4 Tymoteusz Cierzan Accepted Approved
Crew POLON2 Oskar Niemira Approved
SGP Helm SGPSM1 Sophia Meyers Accepted Approved
Crew SGPTC1 Teck Pin Chia Approved
SUI Helm SUIMW12 Max Wallenberg Accepted Approved
Crew SUIAA5 Amanda Björk-Anastassov Approved
USA Helm USAMB201 Mark Brunsvold Accepted Approved
Crew USADH192 Dylan Heinz Approved
Total: 18

Antigua (ANT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm ANTRF1 Rocco Falcone Accepted approved
Crew ANTLB1 Louis Bavay approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ANTJG1 Jalese Gordon Accepted approved

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm ARGSD3 Santiago Duncan Accepted approved
Crew ARGED8 Elias Dalli approved
420 Men Helm ARGRC3 Ramiro Cosentino Accepted approved
Crew ARGAF10 Agustin Frers de Anchorena approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ARGMD15 Matias Dietrich Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ARGBK1 Belisario Kopp Accepted approved
29er Women Helm ARGIB2 Ines Billoch Accepted under review
Crew ARGTR4 Teresa Romairone approved
420 Women Helm ARGMV7 Maria Clara Vignati Garona Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEL2 Emiliana Lopez Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm ARGLC12 Luciana Cardozo Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm ARGLV11 Lucas Videla Accepted approved
Crew ARGAC18 Agustina Castro Fau approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
29er Men Helm AUSHL10 Henry Larkings Accepted approved
Crew AUSMD40 Miles Davey approved
420 Men Helm AUSOH3 Otto Henry Accepted approved
Crew AUSRF16 Romë Featherstone approved
Laser Radial Men Helm AUSCW37 Caelin Winchcombe Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm AUSAH50 Alexander Halank Accepted approved
29er Women Helm AUSJG42 Jasmin Galbraith Accepted approved
Crew AUSCF8 Chloe Fisher approved
420 Women Helm AUSLH17 Laura Harding Accepted approved
Crew AUSEG5 Eleanor Grimshaw approved
Laser Radial Women AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm AUSHL9 Hailey Lea Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm AUSSD28 Shannon Dalton Accepted approved
Crew AUSJD72 Jayden Dalton approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
420 Men Helm AUTYS1 Yannis Saje Accepted approved
Crew AUTLH5 Lukas Haberl approved

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
RS:X Men Helm BELTB6 Thomas Broucke Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm BELLC2 Lucas Claeyssens Accepted approved
Crew BELAV18 Anne VandenBerghe approved

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm BERMS8 Malcolm Benn Smith Accepted approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm BRABK2 Breno Kneipp Accepted approved
Crew BRAIP5 Ian Paim approved
420 Men Helm BRAAD33 Andre Fiuza Accepted approved
Crew BRAER8 Erik Gunnar Rebelo Hoffmann approved
Laser Radial Men Helm BRATQ1 Tiago Quevedo Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm BRADP9 Daniel Pereira Accepted approved
29er Women Helm BRAHD9 Helena De Marchi Accepted approved
Crew BRANB7 Nicole Buuck approved
420 Women Helm BRAOB5 Olivia Belda Accepted approved
Crew BRAMA17 Marina Arndt approved
Laser Radial Women Helm BRACR20 Christine Reimer Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm BRALS41 Larissa Schenker Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm BRACL14 Carlos Eduardo Lopes Accepted approved
Crew BRALY1 Lucas Ürményi approved

British Virgin Islands (IVB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm IVBTL1 Thad Lettsome Accepted approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
29er Men Helm CANWB5 William Bonin Accepted approved
Crew CANSB32 Samuel Bonin approved
420 Men Helm CANPW23 Patrick Wilson Accepted approved
Crew CANAM41 Arie Moffat approved
Laser Radial Men Helm CANRA6 Ryan Anderson Accepted approved
420 Women Helm CANGL13 Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Accepted approved
Crew CANMG39 Madeline Gillis approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm CANHH6 Helen Horangic Accepted approved
Crew CANTH16 Theodora Horangic approved

Cayman Islands (CAY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Emergency Contact Additional Information Biography Passport Accreditation Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Men Helm CAYJJ1 Jesse Jackson Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CAYAR1 Allena Rankine Accepted approved

Chile (CHI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm CHIAU5 Alfredo Urzua Accepted approved
Crew CHIMP3 Matias Poncell Maurin approved
420 Men Helm CHIBF1 Benjamin Fuenzalida Accepted approved
Crew CHIMF4 Marcos Fuentes approved
Laser Radial Men Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted approved
420 Women Helm CHIRN1 Rosario Novion Accepted approved
Crew CHIED1 Elisa Ducasse approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CHIDG5 Dominga Gumucio Accepted approved

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
29er Men Helm CHNDX2 Dongdong Xu Accepted approved
Crew CHNHS4 Hongxin Sun approved
420 Men Helm CHNCF1 Changhang Fan Accepted approved
Crew CHNZL8 Zinan Li approved
Laser Radial Men Helm CHNJW9 Junlong Wang Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm CHNCC7 Hao Chen Accepted approved
29er Women Helm CHNXQ2 Xiaoming Qiu Accepted approved
Crew CHNXY14 Xuebin Yu approved
420 Women Helm CHNSL6 Shuiqiong Lin Accepted approved
Crew CHNHX6 Huamei Xu approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNJC5 Jiaming Chen Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm CHNYY10 Ting YU Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm CHNYD2 Ying Dong Accepted approved
Crew CHNYZ15 Yingying Zhang under review

Chinese Taipei (TPE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm TPEPC2 Ping-Yu Cheng Accepted approved
Crew TPEHC5 Hsiu-Feng Chiang approved
Laser Radial Men Helm TPETH4 Tzu-Yen Huang Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm TPETW1 Ting Yu Wang Accepted approved
420 Women TPE 198911 Helm TPECC3 Chueh-Yu Chou Accepted approved
Crew TPEPC1 Pei-Ying Chen approved
Laser Radial Women Helm TPELF1 Cheng Ling Feng Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm TPECW5 Chih ling Wang Accepted approved

Cook Islands (COK)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm NZLTF4 Teakuao Framhein Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NZLHJ1 Helene Johnson Accepted approved

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm CRODP5 Dominik Perkovic Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm CRORH2 Roco Hrvoj Accepted approved
420 Women Helm CROAK13 Antonia Kustera Accepted approved
Crew CROMB15 Maris Basic approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CROKS2 Karla Savar Accepted approved
RS:X Women CRO 991 Helm CROPC4 Palma Cargo Accepted approved

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm CZESM1 Simon Marecek Accepted approved
Crew CZEJS4 Jan Svoboda approved
Laser Radial Men Helm CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CZELK4 Lucie Keblová Accepted approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm DENFB4 Frederik Bruun Accepted approved
Crew DENMF8 Mads Fuglbjerg approved
Laser Radial Men Helm DENJS23 Johan Schubert Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm DENEL6 Emil Lund Accepted approved
29er Women Helm DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt Accepted approved
Crew DENKS16 Katrine Schmidt approved
Laser Radial Women Helm DENMN14 Michala Norsell Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm DENEK3 Emil Kjaer Accepted approved
Crew DENWJ2 William Johannesen approved

Egypt (EGY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Men Helm EGYSF1 Seif Fahmy Accepted approved

Fiji (FIJ)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm FIJVR1 Viliame Ratulu Accepted approved

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm FINVK7 Ville Korhonen Accepted approved
Crew FINRB7 Robin Berner approved
Laser Radial Men Helm FINNL2 Nooa Henrik Laukkanen Accepted approved
29er Women Helm FINRG4 Ronja Grönblom Accepted approved
Crew FINSE4 Sara Ehrnrooth Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm FINVK8 Veera Kaakinen Accepted approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm FRATR32 Théo Revil Accepted approved
Crew FRAGG48 Gautier Guevel approved
420 Men Helm FRAEB35 Enzo Balanger Accepted approved
Crew FRAGT18 Gaultier Tallieu approved
Laser Radial Men Helm FRALM49 Léo Maurin Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm FRATA22 Tom Arnoux Accepted approved
29er Women Helm FRAMJ25 Maiwenn Jacquin Accepted approved
Crew FRAEP23 Enora Percheron approved
420 Women Helm FRAVD12 Violette Dorange Accepted approved
Crew FRACO10 Camille Orion approved
RS:X Women Helm FRAOR10 Olivia Rosique Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm FRADG31 Doran Gouron Accepted approved
Crew FRAAN13 Axel Nicoleau approved

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Accreditation Additional Information
29er Men Helm GERTM30 Tobias Matern Accepted approved
Crew GERBH26 Bendix Hempel approved
Laser Radial Men Helm GERNN7 Nico Naujock Accepted approved
29er Women Helm GERMS139 Maru Scheel Accepted approved
Crew GERFF20 Freya Feilcke approved
420 Women Helm GERIH6 Inga-Marie Hofmann Accepted approved
Crew GERHL24 Henrike Leitl approved
Laser Radial Women Helm GERHA4 Hannah Anderssohn Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm GERSM55 Silas Mühle Accepted approved
Crew GERRM17 Romy Mackenbrock approved

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm GBRNR20 Nick Robins Accepted approved
Crew GBRBV4 Billy Vennis-Ozanne approved
420 Men Helm GBRAS111 Alex Smallwood Accepted approved
Crew GBRRT50 Ross Thompson approved
Laser Radial Men Helm GBRBW38 Ben Whaley Accepted approved
RS:X Men GBR 360 Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted approved
29er Women Helm GBRIF12 Isabelle Fellows Accepted approved
Crew GBRAS109 Anna Sturrock approved
420 Women Helm GBRHM42 Hatty Morsley Accepted approved
Crew GBRPC89 Pippa Cropley approved
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRDC96 Daisy Collingridge Accepted approved
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm GERBM14 Benno Marstaller Accepted approved
Crew GBRCC91 Chloe Collenette approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm GREDP19 Dimitris Papadimitriou Accepted approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Passport Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm FRAMK7 Malo Kennish Accepted approved
Crew FRAAM61 Anatole Martin approved
Laser Radial Men Helm NEDTU1 Thorwen Uiterwaal Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm HKGCC8 Ching Yin Cheng Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm HKGNH1 Nancy Highfield Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm HKGSC5 Wing Chi Sandy Choi Accepted approved

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm HUNBK11 Bálint Kocsis Accepted approved
Crew HUNAP6 András Pavlik approved
Laser Radial Men Helm HUNZV4 Zoltán Veisse Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm HUNRG1 Richard Geiger Accepted approved

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm IRLGP10 Geoff Power Accepted approved
Crew IRLJM126 James McCann approved
Laser Radial Men Helm IRLCQ5 Conor Quinn Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm IRLSB25 Sally Bell Accepted Incomplete          

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm ISRIB6 Ido Bilik Accepted approved
Crew ISRNH4 Noam Homri approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ISRMB2 Maor Ben Hrosh Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ISRYC4 Yoav (merged) Cohen (merged) Accepted approved
420 Women Helm ISRLK5 Linoy Korn Accepted approved
Crew ISRYS12 Yael Steigman approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ISRSK7 Shai Kakon Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Accepted approved

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm ITAFZ28 Federico Zampiccoli Accepted approved
Crew ITALC106 Leonardo Chistè approved
420 Men Helm ITAEF24 Edoardo Ferraro Accepted approved
Crew ITAFO12 Francesco Orlando approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ITAGG135 Guido Gallinaro Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Accepted approved
29er Women Helm ITAMP190 Margherita Porro Accepted approved
Crew ITASL27 Sofia Leoni approved
420 Women Helm ITAAP182 Arianna Passamonti Accepted approved
Crew ITAGF74 Giulia Fava Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm ITAFC135 Federica Cattarozzi Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm ITAGS131 Giorgia Speciale Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm ITAAC281 Alessandro Cesarini Accepted approved
Crew ITAFS118 Flavia Saveriano approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm JPNGK4 Gaio Koizumi Accepted approved
Crew JPNRK8 Ryo Kawamura approved
420 Men Helm JPNSH24 Shinnosue Hachisuka Accepted approved
Crew JPNBK1 Benkei Kano approved
Laser Radial Men Helm JPNYS33 Yoshihiro SUZUKI Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm JPNTI18 Takumi Ikeda Accepted approved
420 Women Helm JPNYN18 Yuna Nakayama Accepted approved
Crew JPNST11 Saira Takada approved
Laser Radial Women Helm JPNEK5 Emiry KOYA Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted approved

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm KORWC6 WonBin Choi Accepted approved
Crew KORWK2 WooJin Kim approved
Laser Radial Men Helm KORUK1 Seung Kim Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm KORKK13 Hyeonsu Kim Accepted approved
420 Women Helm KORSY7 Seoyun Yoon Accepted approved
Crew KORSK19 Sujin Kang approved
Laser Radial Women Helm KORDN1 Daeun Nam Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm KOREC2 Eunbin Choi Accepted approved

Latvia (LAT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm LATEZ2 Eriks Karlis Zvilna Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm LATAE1 Agija Ēlerte Accepted approved

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm MASMR8 Muhammad Dhiauddin Rozaini Accepted Incomplete
Crew MASAM9 Abdul Latif Mansor Incomplete

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm MEXJA4 Jose Aguilera Palacios Accepted approved
Crew MEXBA1 Bruno Acierno approved
Laser Radial Men Helm MEXGB1 Gerardo Benitez Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men Helm MEXCH1 Cristobal Hagerman Accepted approved
420 Women Helm MEXCF2 Casilda Flores Accepted approved
Crew MEXCC2 Carlota Caso approved
Laser Radial Women MEX 208757 Helm MEXAM8 Alejandra Margarita Montemayor Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted approved

Mozambique (MOZ)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Women Helm MOZDN2 Deisy Nhaquile Accepted Incomplete

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm NEDLP9 Lars Postma Accepted approved
Crew NEDPS12 Pim Schep approved
Laser Radial Men Helm NEDSP7 Stijn Paardekooper Accepted approved
RS:X Men NED 25 Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Accepted approved
29er Women Helm NEDIU1 Ismene Usman Accepted approved
Crew NEDSK20 Svea Karsenbarg approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDAW7 Annabelle Westerhof Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm NEDBB21 Bjarne Bouwer Accepted approved
Crew NEDES23 Eliott Savelon approved

Netherlands Antilles (AHO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm AHOTV1 Tijn van der Gulik Accepted approved

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Passport Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm NZLSL8 Seb Lardies Accepted approved
Crew NZLSM27 Scott Mckenzie approved
420 Men Helm NZLJB23 James Barnett Accepted approved
Crew NZLSS13 Sam Street approved
Laser Radial Men Helm NZLJA7 Josh Armit Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm NZLMV4 Max van der Zalm Accepted approved
29er Women Helm NZLCS18 Crystal Sun Accepted approved
Crew NZLOH1 Olivia Hobbs approved
420 Women Helm NZLXC1 Xanthe Copeland Accepted approved
Crew NZLAC12 Annabel Cave approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NZLAR9 Annabelle Rennie-Younger Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm NZLVT2 Veerle ten Have Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm NZLGS9 Greta Stewart Accepted approved
Crew NZLHH7 Henry Haslett approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm NORMB7 Mathias Berthet Accepted approved
Crew GBRAF72 Alexander Franks-Penty approved
Laser Radial Men Helm NORUT2 Uffe Tomasgaard Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm NORJR7 Jakob Ruud Accepted approved
29er Women Helm NOREA11 Emilie Andersen Accepted approved
Crew NORME9 Maren Edland approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NORMT10 Martine Thuen Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm NORHO8 Helle Oppedal Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm NORHB21 Henrik Schrader Bordal Accepted approved
Crew NORCV1 Celia Valeur Børresen approved

Papua New Guinea (PNG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Passport Emergency Contact Profile Biography Additional Information Social Media Medical History/Permission Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm PNGTN1 Teariki Numa Accepted approved

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm PERRC5 Rodrigo Carbajal Accepted approved

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm POLMS47 Mikołaj Staniul Accepted approved
Crew POLKJ11 Kajetan Jabłoński approved
420 Men Helm POLSW6 Seweryn Wysokinski Accepted approved
Crew POLMJ25 Mateusz Jankowski approved
Laser Radial Men Helm POLWK8 Wojciech Klimaszewski Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm POLAP26 Aleksander Przychodzeń Accepted approved
29er Women Helm POLZW2 Zuzanna Walecka Accepted approved
Crew POLEZ1 Emilia Zygarłowska approved
420 Women Helm POLBD7 Barbara Dzik Accepted approved
Crew POLHD2 Hanna Dzik approved
Laser Radial Women Helm POLWG7 Wiktoria Gołębiowska Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm POLLS5 Lidia Sulikowska Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm POLTC4 Tymoteusz Cierzan Accepted approved
Crew POLON2 Oskar Niemira approved

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm PORJB20 João Tomás Colaço Bolina Accepted approved
Crew PORRR10 Rafael Rodrigues approved
Laser Radial Men Helm PORLM9 Lourenco Mateus Accepted approved
420 Women Helm PORMG13 Mafalda Gonçalves Accepted approved
Crew PORMP19 Maria Pereira approved

Puerto Rico (PUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Passport Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Women Helm USASR98 Sofía Rivera Sabat Accepted Incomplete

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm RUSDL16 Dmitry Lazdin Accepted approved
Crew RUSDA7 Dmitrii Araslanov approved
420 Men Helm RUSEC3 Evgenii Chesov Accepted approved
Crew RUSAP45 Akim Papyshev approved
Laser Radial Men Helm RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm RUSIK23 Ilia Kirichuk Accepted approved
29er Women Helm RUSZN1 Zoya Novikova Accepted approved
Crew RUSDS22 Diana Sabirova approved
Laser Radial Women Helm RUSVL13 Valeriya Lomatchenko Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm RUSML10 Maria Lemenkova Accepted approved

Samoa (SAM)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Women Helm SAMMG1 Maria Gay Accepted approved

Serbia (SRB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm SRBNB2 Nikola Banjac Accepted approved

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission Accreditation
29er Men Helm SGPSP1 Saurabh Pal Accepted approved
Crew SGPYY2 Yeo Keng Hoang, Winston Yeo approved
Laser Radial Men Helm SINJL16 Junrui Lu Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm SINRC2 Reynold Chan Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm SGPSM1 Sophia Meyers Accepted approved
Crew SGPTC1 Teck Pin Chia approved

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Accreditation Additional Information
29er Men Helm SLORV1 Rok Verderber Accepted approved
Crew SLOKS4 Klemen Semelbauer approved

South Africa (RSA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm RSABD4 Benji Daniel Accepted approved
Crew RSARA2 Rivaldo Arendse approved
Laser Radial Men Helm RSACG5 Calvin Gibbs Accepted approved
420 Women Helm RSAMR3 Michaela Robinson Accepted approved
Crew RSAED2 Elsje Dijkstra approved
Laser Radial Women Helm RSASS4 Sonja Stock Accepted approved

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Additional Information Accreditation Medical History/Permission
29er Men Helm ESPAB57 Andrés Barrio García Accepted approved
Crew ESPNV8 Nestor Vega Betancor approved
420 Men Helm ESPCB14 Carlos Balaguer Accepted approved
Crew ESPAM100 Antoni Massanet Ramis approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ESPMC42 Marcelo Cairo Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ESPFL15 Fernando Gonzalez de la Madrid Trueba Accepted approved
29er Women Helm ESPED8 Elena de las Matas Iglesias Accepted approved
Crew ESPSI3 Sofía Izquierdo Fernandez approved
420 Women Helm NEDGL6 Giulietta Lang Accepted approved
Crew ESPTP11 Tess Provenzal Kok approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPCS23 Carlota Sanchez Merino Accepted approved

St Lucia (LCA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm LCALC1 Luc Chevrier Accepted approved

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm SWEKN4 Kasper Nordenram Accepted approved
Crew SWELB17 Linus Berglund approved
Laser Radial Men Helm SWEOL12 Olle Lindbom Accepted approved
29er Women Helm SWEAM17 Alice Moss Accepted approved
Crew SWEJH47 Julia Henriksson approved
Laser Radial Women Helm SWEKU1 Klara Utterstrom Accepted approved

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
420 Men Helm SUINZ2 Nick Zeltner Accepted approved
Crew SUITS12 Till Seger approved
Laser Radial Men Helm SUIGP5 Gregoire Peverelli Accepted approved
420 Women Helm SUISM23 Solène Mariani Accepted approved
Crew SUIMS36 Maude Schmid approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm SUIMW12 Max Wallenberg Accepted approved
Crew SUIAA5 Amanda Björk-Anastassov approved

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
Laser Radial Men Helm THAAR1 Arthit Romanyk Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm THAJR1 Janisara Romanyk Accepted approved

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation Passport
420 Men Helm TURRY2 Rasim Yasar Accepted approved
Crew TURAA17 At?l Api approved
Laser Radial Men Helm TURYT4 Yılkan Timurşah Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm TURLG2 Luis Göktepe Accepted approved
420 Women Helm TURDS8 Deniz Saltik Accepted approved
Crew TURAT12 Aylin Tezol approved
Laser Radial Women Helm TURIV1 Ilayda Veziroglu Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm TURDG5 Derin Gunenc Accepted approved

Turks & Caicos Islands (TCA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Accreditation Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Women Helm USAMM354 Mary Kathryn GRACE Mann Accepted approved

US Virgin Islands (ISV)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm ISVTH1 Taylor Hasson Accepted approved
Crew USASH136 Steven Hardee approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ISVMD3 Mateo Di Blasi Accepted approved
29er Women Helm USASH135 Sarah Hardee Accepted approved
Crew USALK55 Lucy Klempen approved
420 Women Helm ISVGP1 Gillian Perrell Accepted approved
Crew USAKK101 Katherine Klempen approved

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm USANM43 Neil Marcellini Accepted approved
Crew USAIB16 Ian Brill approved
420 Men Helm USATR76 Thomas Rice Accepted approved
Crew USATB148 Trevor Bornarth approved
Laser Radial Men Helm USAJH277 Joseph Hou Accepted approved
RS:X Men USA 2 Helm USASC140 Steven Cramer Accepted approved
29er Women Helm USABP79 Berta Puig Accepted approved
Crew USACM218 Charlotte Mack approved
420 Women Helm USACC204 Carmen Cowles Accepted approved
Crew USAEC72 Emma Cowles approved
Laser Radial Women USA 196848 Helm USACR200 Charlotte Rose Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm USADS214 Dominique Stater Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm USAMB201 Mark Brunsvold Accepted approved
Crew USADH192 Dylan Heinz approved

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Accreditation
29er Men Helm URUHU1 Hernán Umpierre Accepted Incomplete
Crew URUFD1 Fernando Diz approved
420 Men Helm URUNR1 Nicolas Radovitzky Accepted Incomplete
Crew URUMR1 Martin Radovitzky Incomplete
Laser Radial Men Helm URULC5 Luis Pedro Carrero Mauttoni Accepted approved
29er Women Helm URUCG2 Candelaria Gari Accepted Incomplete
Crew URUCC1 Cecilia Coll approved
Laser Radial Women URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted approved
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM