Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:Hempel Sailing World Championships Aarhus 2018
(30 Jul 2018 ~ 12 Aug 2018)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
IKA - Formula Kite Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
IKA - Formula Kite Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Emergency Contact Passport Boat Details Insurance Details
ARG Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Pending Unconfirmed              
ASA ASA 1790 Helm USATC109 Travis Carlisle Accepted Incomplete  
Crew USADF99 Dale Foster Under Review  
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Unconfirmed              
BRA Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Pending Unconfirmed              
BRA Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Pending Unconfirmed              
FIN Helm FINNL1 Niklas Lindgren Accepted Incomplete        
Crew FINMA16 Matias Autio Under Review        
HUN HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted Approved
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas Approved
HUN HUN 349 Helm HUNBL3 Botond Litkey Accepted Approved
Crew HUNLR2 Levente Rácz Approved
ISR ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz Under Review
ISR ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari Under Review
ITA Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Pending Unconfirmed              
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo Unconfirmed
JPN JPN 7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi Incomplete
JPN JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Under Review
JPN JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi Approved
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Under Review
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura Approved
JPN JPN20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono Under Review
JPN JPN10 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda Under Review
JPN Helm JPNKD4 Kosuke Demichi Accepted Incomplete            
Crew JPNTN20 Taiga Nakagawa Incomplete            
JPN JPN 2 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida Under Review
JPN JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa Under Review
KOR KOR 1 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted Incomplete
Crew KORJK9 ji-hoon kim Under Review
KOR Helm KORDJ3 Dongwoon Jeong Accepted Incomplete    
Crew KORSM3 Sungjun Moon Approved    
MAS MAS1 Helm MASMN1 Mohamad Faizal Norizan Accepted Incomplete
Crew MASAA5 Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz Unconfirmed
NZL NZL2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 32 Helm POLMS28 Maciej Sapiejka Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLDJ2 Dominik Janowczyk Under Review
RUS Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Pending Unconfirmed              
SLO Helm SLORV1 Rok Verderber Pending Unconfirmed              
TUR TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Under Review
UKR Helm UKRVB4 Vladyslav BARANNYK Pending Unconfirmed              
UKR Helm UKRPM1 Pavlo Matsuyev Pending Unconfirmed              
USA USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Under Review
USA USA 7 Helm USAWR48 Wiley Rogers Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAJP300 Jack Parkin Unconfirmed
Total: 34

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Unconfirmed
AUS AUS Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSIJ1 Iain Jensen Unconfirmed
AUS AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJT27 Joel Turner Under Review
AUS AUS 101 Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSRD27 Ryan Donaldson Under Review
AUS AUS 184 Helm AUSKH10 Kurt Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSHM9 Harry Morton Under Review
AUS AUS 200 Helm AUSJC75 Jim Colley Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSC40 Shaun Connor Under Review
AUS AUS 111 Helm AUSCW34 Charlie Wyatt Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSTS21 Tom Siganto Under Review
AUS Helm AUSTC24 Thomas Cunich Pending Unconfirmed              
BEL BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Under Review
BRA BRA 20 Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAMG3 Marco Soffiatti Grael Unconfirmed
BRA Helm BRAMT13 Mário Tinoco Pending Unconfirmed              
CAN CAN 760 Helm CANWJ1 William Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANED4 Evan DePaul Under Review
FIN FIN 203 Helm FINVS2 Victor Silén Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINCS3 Christoffer Silén Under Review
FIN FIN 100 Helm FINMM13 Martin Mikkola Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINMI1 Markus Ihamuotila Under Review
HKG Hkg 880 Helm HKGAS4 Akira Sakai Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle Under Review
IRL Helm IRLSD16 Sean Donnelly Pending Unconfirmed              
IRL Helm IRLRD19 Robert Dickson Pending Unconfirmed              
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei Under Review
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni Under Review
ITA Ita 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAEC80 Edoardo Campoli Pending Unconfirmed              
JPN JPN 151 Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNIK2 Ibuki Koizumi Under Review
JPN JPN 847 Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNSH11 SHINJI HACHIYAMA Under Review
NZL NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey Approved
NZL NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn Under Review
NZL NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 19 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski Under Review
RUS RUS 611 Helm RUSIC1 Ian Chekh Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSIZ1 Ivan Zotov Under Review
RUS Helm RUSDS11 Denis Shcheeglov Pending Unconfirmed              
RUS Helm RUSKN3 Konstantin Nosov Pending Unconfirmed              
SLO SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOSP8 Sebastian Prinčič Under Review
SUI Helm SUICR5 Christopher RAST Pending Unconfirmed              
THA Helm THADW3 Don Whitcraft Pending Unconfirmed              
USA USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHH11 Hans Henken Under Review
USA USA 126 Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMA19 Maximiliano Agnese Unconfirmed
USA USA 340 Helm ISVIB1 Ian Barrows Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMK45 J Kiss Under Review
USA USA 141 Helm USAHM42 Harry Melges IV Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 311 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAIM9 Ian MacDiarmid Unconfirmed
USA Helm USABF3 Bradley Funk Pending Unconfirmed              
USA USA 41 Helm SUICR1 Christopher Rast Accepted Incomplete
Crew USATB97 Trevor Burd Unconfirmed
Total: 42

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
ARG arg48 Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 32 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted Under Review
AUS Aus 41 Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Accepted Incomplete
AUS Helm AUSTS2 Tom Slingsby Pending Unconfirmed            
AUS AUS 91 Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Accepted Under Review
BER BER 9 Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Accepted Under Review
BRA BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete  
CAN CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 63 Helm CANGS21 Gordon Stevens Accepted Under Review
CYP Helm CYPPI1 panagiotis iordanou Accepted Unconfirmed            
CZE CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted Incomplete
CZE Helm CZEMM1 Michael Maier Pending Unconfirmed            
FIN FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted Under Review
FIN Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed            
FIN Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen Pending Unconfirmed            
FIN Helm FINWM1 Waltteri Moisio Pending Unconfirmed            
HKG HKG 8 Helm AUSJD17 James Dagge Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 40 Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 911 Helm HUNEH2 Elemer Haidekker Accepted Under Review
ITA Helm ITAFC118 Federico Colaninno Pending Unconfirmed            
ITA Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Pending Unconfirmed            
JPN JPN 3 Helm JPNYH8 Yuji Fujimura Accepted Under Review
JPN 6 Helm JPNHK22 Hajime Kokumai Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 7 Helm JPNYN10 Yuki Nishio Accepted Under Review
NAM Helm NAMCH1 Constantin Hatzilambros Accepted Incomplete      
NZL NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Under Review
NZL NZL 64 Helm NZLBM4 Brendan McCarty Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Unconfirmed            
POL Helm POLMW14 Milosz Wojewski Pending Unconfirmed            
POL POL 8 Helm POLLL1 Lukasz Lesinski Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 16 Helm POLML5 Mikolaj Lahn Accepted Under Review
RSA Helm RSADS5 David Shilton Pending Unconfirmed            
RUS Helm RUSAK48 Arkadiy Kistanov Pending Unconfirmed            
RUS Helm RUSET1 Egor Terpigorev Pending Unconfirmed            
RUS Helm RUSVK3 Vladimir Krutskikh Pending Unconfirmed            
RUS Helm RUSMY3 Misha Yatsun Pending Unconfirmed            
SLO SLO 99 Helm SLOJO4 Jan OREL Accepted Under Review
SLO SLO 11 Helm SLOLO1 Liam Orel Accepted Under Review
SRB Srb 16 Helm SRBTZ2 Tihomir Zakic Accepted Incomplete    
SVK Helm SVKMH5 Michal Hrivnák Pending Unconfirmed            
UKR Helm UKRAG4 Andriy Gusenko Pending Unconfirmed            
USA Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed            
USA Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Pending Unconfirmed            
Total: 47

IKA - Formula Kite - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details
ARG Helm ARGFA10 Federico Aguilar Accepted Under Review
AUS Helm AUSMB75 Mani Bisschops Pending Unconfirmed          
AUS KFA Helm AUSSW63 Scott Whitehead Accepted Under Review
BRA Helm BRACC18 Cláudio Cruz Accepted Incomplete
FRA Helm FRASA16 Silvio AUBRY Pending Unconfirmed          
FRA FRA 95 Helm FRATD15 Theo de Ramecourt Accepted Under Review
FRA TG1 Helm FRATG22 Titouan GALEA Accepted Under Review
FRA Helm FRAKL5 Kieran LE BORGNE Pending Unconfirmed          
FRA FRAAL82 Helm FRAAL82 Arthur LHEZ Accepted Under Review
FRA Helm FRATL46 Theo Lhostis Pending Unconfirmed          
FRA Helm FRATL48 Thomas Lombardo Pending Unconfirmed          
FRA Helm FRAAM47 Axel Mazella Pending Unconfirmed          
FRA Helm FRAAM75 Alexis Mounard Accepted Under Review
FRA Helm FRAMP67 Martin Pariente Pending Unconfirmed          
FRA Helm FRANP21 Nicolas Parlier Pending Unconfirmed          
FRA FRA 007 Helm FRABP25 Benjamin Petit Accepted Under Review
FRA Helm FRAMQ5 Malo QUERNEC Accepted Incomplete      
FRA FRA 21 Helm FRAMV21 Matéo Vieujot - Mouquet Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAMC184 Mario Calbucci Pending Unconfirmed          
JPN Helm JPNHK25 hiro karamon Accepted Incomplete
MAR Helm MARHT1 Hicham Tirya Accepted Under Review
NZL NZL 10 Helm NZLSB12 Sam Bullock Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLMZ11 Maks Żakowski Accepted Under Review
RUS Rusid2 Helm RUSID2 Ivan Doronin Accepted Under Review
RUS RUSDT9 Helm RUSDT9 Denis Taradin Accepted Under Review
SLO Helm SLOTV3 Toni Vodisek Pending Unconfirmed          
URU Helm URUNL1 Nico Landauer Pending Unconfirmed          
USA Helm USAEH73 Evan Heffernan Pending Unconfirmed          
Total: 28

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
ARG ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted Under Review
ARG Helm ARGJA1 Julio Alsogaray Pending Unconfirmed            
ARG ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted Under Review
ARG ARG 213381 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted Under Review
ARG ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Under Review
ARG ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Under Review
ARU ARU 205411 Helm AHOTV1 Tijn van der Gulik Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 164180 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 212796 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 214418 Helm AUSFA3 Finnian Alexander Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 211543 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted Under Review
BAR BAR 160107 Helm BARSG1 Scott Gittens Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Under Review
BEL Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Pending Unconfirmed            
BLR Helm BLRPB1 Pavel Babych Pending Unconfirmed            
BRA BRA 203766 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted Under Review
BRA Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed            
BRA Helm BRALB6 Lucas Bueno Accepted Incomplete
BRN Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Pending Unconfirmed            
CAN CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Under Review
CAN Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Accepted Incomplete        
CAN CAN 213679 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted Under Review
CAN Can206719 Helm CANNC10 Noah Collinson Accepted Incomplete  
CAN CAN 207227 Helm CANNS14 Norman Struthers Accepted Under Review
CYP Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Pending Unconfirmed            
CZE Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Pending Unconfirmed            
CZE Helm CZESN1 Stepan Novotny Pending Unconfirmed            
CZE CZE 210413 Helm CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl Accepted Incomplete
CZE CZE 211236 Helm CZEJH9 Jakub Halouzka Accepted Incomplete
ECU Ecu 188778 Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN211411 Helm FINAT7 Aleksi Tapper Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 212204 Helm FINNL2 Nooa Henrik Laukkanen Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN207463 Helm FINFW1 Fredrik Westman Accepted Under Review
HKG Helm HKGMH3 Malik Hood Pending Unconfirmed            
HUN Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed            
HUN Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed            
IRL Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Pending Unconfirmed            
IRL IRL 210978 Helm IRLLG6 Liam Glynn Accepted Incomplete  
ISR ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted Under Review
ISR ISR202121 Helm ISROG4 Omer Golani Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 210758 Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Accepted Under Review
ITA Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Pending Unconfirmed            
ITA ITA 210210 Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Accepted Under Review
ITA Helm ITAGM123 Giacomo Musone Pending Unconfirmed            
JPN JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted Under Review
JPN 211049 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN 208222 Helm JPNAH4 Ao HIGUCHI Accepted Incomplete
JPN JPN 205101 Helm JPNMM11 kazushi miyata Accepted Incomplete
KOR KOR 195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted Under Review  
LCA LCA 196309 Helm LCALC1 Luc Chevrier Accepted Incomplete
LTU LTU 210163 Helm LTUKJ1 Karolis Janulionis Accepted Under Review
LTU Helm LTUMP1 Martis Pajarskas Pending Unconfirmed            
MAS MAS 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted Under Review
MNE Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Pending Unconfirmed            
MNE Helm MNEIM1 Ilija Marković Pending Unconfirmed            
MON Helm MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout Pending Unconfirmed            
NZL NZL 197250 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted Incomplete
NZL NZL 210817 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted Under Review
NZL NZL214437 Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Accepted Under Review
NZL NZL 208519 Helm NZLMK10 Matthew Kempkers Accepted Under Review
NZL NZL 214435 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Under Review
POL POL 211314 Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Accepted Under Review
POL Helm POLDK3 Dawid Kania Accepted Unconfirmed            
POL Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Accepted Unconfirmed            
POL Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Pending Unconfirmed            
ROU ROU 212908 Helm ROUTB1 Tarkan Bolat Accepted Under Review
RUS RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Incomplete
RUS Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Pending Unconfirmed            
RUS RUS 213593 Helm RUSKE5 Kirill Evfimyevskiy Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 212777 Helm RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh Accepted Incomplete
RUS Helm RUSDT5 Dmitry Tretyakov Pending Unconfirmed            
SLO SLO 214148 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Under Review
SLO Helm SLONP1 Nik Pletikos Pending Unconfirmed            
SVK SVK 203056 Helm SVKPM5 Patrik Meliš Accepted Under Review
SVK SVK 180759 Helm SVKMA2 Michal Andel Accepted Under Review
TAH Helm TAHAG1 Alexis GAYET Accepted Incomplete  
THA THA 211027 Helm THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala Accepted Under Review  
TTO TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted Under Review
TUR TUR 207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted Under Review
TUR Helm TURBA13 Berkay Abay Accepted Incomplete
TUR Helm TURMD13 Mehmet Duran Dinç Pending Unconfirmed            
TUR Helm TURMC9 Mustafa Çakir Pending Unconfirmed            
UKR Helm UKRVK5 Valeriy Kudryashov Pending Unconfirmed            
UKR Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Pending Unconfirmed            
URU URU 212833 Helm URUIR1 Ignacio Rodriguez Accepted Incomplete
USA USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 160189 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Under Review
USA USA 199796 Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Accepted Under Review
USA USA 209071 Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Accepted Under Review
USA USA 210459 Helm USASR71 Scott Rasmussen Accepted Under Review
USA Helm USAPD88 Paul Didham Accepted Incomplete      
USA USA 199338 Helm USAMM228 Marshall McCann Accepted Under Review
USA USA 199339 Helm USAFM33 Ford McCann Accepted Incomplete
USA USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted Under Review
USA Helm USAPS104 Patrick Shanahan Accepted Incomplete        
Total: 101

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
ARU ARU 11 Helm ARUMV3 Mack van den Eerenbeemt Accepted Approved
BLR Helm BLRMT1 Mikita Tsirkun Pending Unconfirmed            
BLR Helm BLRAJ1 Artem Javadav Pending Unconfirmed            
BRA BRA 70 Helm BRABF7 Brenno Francioli Accepted Incomplete
CYP Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Pending Unconfirmed            
CZE CZE 130 Helm CZEKL1 Karel Lavicky Accepted Incomplete
GBR Helm GBRHW30 Harry Walker Pending Unconfirmed            
HKG HKG 6 Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Accepted Under Review
HUN Helm HUNBS14 Bence Santa Pending Unconfirmed            
ISR ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete
ISR isr-21 Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Accepted Under Review
ISR isr 253 Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Accepted Under Review
ISR ISR 60 Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Accepted Under Review
ISR ISR-8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted Under Review
ISR ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted Under Review
ITA Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Pending Unconfirmed            
ITA ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 78 Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Accepted Unconfirmed            
ITA ITA 24 Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN111 Helm JPNJO3 Jun Ogawa Accepted Under Review
KOR KOR1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Under Review  
KOR KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete  
LTU LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Incomplete
MLT Helm MLTMC3 Matthew Carey Pending Unconfirmed            
NZL NZL 1 Helm NZLAC1 Antonio Cozzolino Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted Under Review
POL POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted Under Review
POL POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted Under Review
POL POL 30 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted Under Review
RUS Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Pending Unconfirmed            
RUS RUS 7 Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Accepted Incomplete
RUS Helm RUSMT6 Maxim Tokarev Pending Unconfirmed            
RUS Helm RUSVB22 Vladislav Burmistrenko Pending Unconfirmed            
TUR Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Pending Unconfirmed            
UKR UKR13 Helm UKROT2 Oleksandr Tugaryev Accepted Under Review
USA USA 11 Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Accepted Under Review
USA Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Pending Unconfirmed            
USA USA 75 Helm USACC106 Carson Crain Accepted Under Review
USA Helm USASC140 Steven Cramer Pending Unconfirmed            
Total: 44

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
AUS Helm AUSSW64 Shelley White Accepted Incomplete          
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
AUS AUS 56 Helm AUSDT27 Dana Tavener Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSKS22 Katherine Shannon Incomplete
BRA Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed              
ISR Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Pending Unconfirmed              
ISR Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Pending Unconfirmed              
ITA Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete            
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso Under Review            
ITA ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini Under Review
ITA ITA 33 Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro Unconfirmed
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Under Review
JPN JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo Under Review
JPN JPN4524 Helm JPNYK18 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai Under Review
JPN JPN 4562 Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN30 Tsugumi Noda Under Review
MAS MAS 3 Helm MASNJ1 Nuraisyah Jamil Accepted Incomplete        
Crew MASNM1 Norashikin Mohd Sayed Incomplete        
NZL NZL 75 Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith Under Review
POL POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSAC6 Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia Unconfirmed
SLO SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Unconfirmed
TUR Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Pending Unconfirmed              
UKR Helm UKRAK26 Anhelina Koshova Pending Unconfirmed              
USA Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Accepted Incomplete            
USA USA 340 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALD21 Lara Dallman-Weiss Incomplete
Total: 22

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
ARG ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGMB24 Maria Branz Under Review
ARG Helm ARGLT3 Lucia Tamani Pending Unconfirmed              
AUS AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan Under Review
AUS AUS 131 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSEC13 Ella Clark Under Review
AUS AUS 101 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot Under Review
AUS AUS 173 Helm AUSJG42 Jasmin Galbraith Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCF8 Chloe Fisher Approved
BRA Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Pending Unconfirmed              
CAN CAN 821 Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANMM45 Mariah Millen Under Review
CAN Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse Pending Unconfirmed              
CZE CZE 138 Helm CZEDV2 Dominika Vadurova Accepted Incomplete
Crew CZEST3 Sara Tkadlecova Unconfirmed
CZE CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted Incomplete
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna Under Review
FIN Helm FINSK11 Sirre Kronlöf Accepted Unconfirmed              
FIN Helm FINSE4 Sara Ehrnrooth Pending Unconfirmed              
FIN FIN 120 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff Under Review
ITA ITA 223 Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMD136 Matilda Distefano Under Review
ITA ITA 80 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani Under Review
ITA Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Pending Unconfirmed              
JPN 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura Under Review
JPN JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu Under Review
JPN JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
NZL NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Pending Unconfirmed              
POL Helm POLMZ6 Madeleine Zieli?ska Pending Unconfirmed              
RUS Helm RUSAG15 Anastasia Shcheglova Pending Unconfirmed              
RUS Helm RUSZN1 Zoya Novikova Pending Unconfirmed              
RUS Helm RUSAO4 Anastasiia Mogilnaia Accepted Incomplete          
USA USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Under Review
USA USA 548 Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Accepted Incomplete
Total: 28

IKA - Formula Kite - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details
AUS AUS197511 Helm AUSBW24 Breiana Whitehead Accepted Under Review
AUS Helm AUSNC16 Natalie Flintrop-Clarke Accepted Under Review
FRA Helm FRAAD69 Anaïs Mai Desjardins Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA Helm FRAAF32 Alexia Fancelli Accepted Under Review
JPN Helm JPNMH19 MEGUMI HIRATA Pending Unconfirmed          
RUS RUSEK14 Helm RUSEK14 Elena Kalinina Accepted Incomplete
SVK Helm SVKBM2 Bibiana Magaji Accepted Under Review    
USA Helm USADM246 Daniela Moroz Accepted Incomplete    
Total: 8

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
ARG Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Unconfirmed            
ARG ARG 210179 Helm ARGLC12 Luciana Cardozo Accepted Under Review
ARU ARU206719 Helm AHOPV1 Philipine Van Aanholt Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted Under Review
AUS 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted Under Review
AUS AUS211511 Helm AUSPC34 Paige Caldecoat Accepted Under Review
BEL BEL 211552 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Under Review
BEL BEL 211553 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Under Review
BLR BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Under Review
BRA BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted Incomplete
CAN CAN 204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 182662 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 212631 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 210105 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted Under Review
CAN CAN 207232 Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Accepted Incomplete
CYP Helm CYPMM3 Marilena Makri Pending Unconfirmed            
CZE CZE 209925 Helm CZEVF1 Veronika Kozelska Fenclova Accepted Under Review
CZE CZE 208363 Helm CZEMB4 Martina Bezdekova Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted Under Review
HKG HKG 201678 Helm GBRMH122 Molly Highfield Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Under Review
INA Helm INAKW1 Kirana Wardojo Pending Unconfirmed            
IRL IRL211115 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted Under Review
IRL IRL 210406 Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Accepted Under Review
ISL ISL197660 Helm ISLHH1 Hulda Lilja Hannesdóttir Accepted Incomplete  
ITA ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 214152 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 212486 Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Accepted Under Review
ITA ITA 209116 Helm ITAIF6 Isabella Filippo Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Pending Unconfirmed            
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Incomplete
JPN 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN208953 Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Accepted Incomplete
KOR 211521 Helm KORJK32 Ji a Kim Accepted Incomplete
LTU Helm LTUME3 Milda Eidukeviciute Pending Unconfirmed            
LTU Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Pending Unconfirmed            
MAS Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Pending Unconfirmed            
NZL NZL 212258 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted Under Review
NZL NZL 211516 Helm NZLAR9 Annabelle Rennie-Younger Accepted Under Review
NZL NZL 209279 Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Accepted Under Review
POL POL 211108 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Under Review
POL POL 211313 Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Accepted Under Review
ROU Helm ROUEB1 Ebru Bolat Accepted Incomplete      
RUS RUS 213368 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted Under Review
RUS Helm RUSEM6 Ekaterina Morgun Pending Unconfirmed            
RUS RUS 202284 Helm RUSMK23 Mariia Kislukhina Accepted Under Review
SLO SLO 211996 Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Accepted Under Review
SLO SLO 206666 Helm SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS Accepted Under Review
TTO TTO 075070 Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Accepted Under Review  
TUR TUR 210379 Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted Under Review
TUR TUR 211912 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted Under Review
UKR UKR 207102 Helm UKRSL2 Sofiia Larycheva Accepted Incomplete
URU URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Under Review
USA USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted Under Review
USA USA211503 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted Under Review
USA USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted Under Review
USA USA 180087 Helm USACS239 Christina Sakellaris Accepted Incomplete
USA usa208049 Helm USAHW13 Hanne Weaver Accepted Under Review
USA USA 211820 Helm USAKC90 Kelly Cole Accepted Under Review
Total: 63

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
ARG Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Pending Unconfirmed            
AUS Helm AUSJS43 Joanna Sterling Pending Unconfirmed            
AUS AUS 420 Helm AUSSC55 Samantha Costin Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed            
CZE CZE 89 Helm CZEKS5 Katerina Svikova Accepted Under Review
FIN FIN-1 Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Accepted Under Review
FIN Helm FINAH14 Anna Haavisto Pending Unconfirmed            
HKG HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted Under Review
ISR Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Pending Unconfirmed            
ISR Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed            
ISR ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted Under Review
ISR ISR 26 Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Accepted Incomplete
ISR ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete
ITA Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Under Review
ITA Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed            
ITA Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed            
JPN JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted Under Review
JPN jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN32 Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Accepted Under Review
JPN JPN 1113 Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted Under Review
KOR KOR 207 Helm KORCC7 Sa Bin Chun Accepted Under Review  
NZL NZL 48 Helm NZLVT2 Veerle ten Have Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Pending Unconfirmed            
POL POL 21 Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted Under Review
POL POL 7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted Incomplete
POL POL 303 Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Accepted Under Review
POL Helm POLAB9 Agnieszka Bilska Pending Unconfirmed            
POL POL 104 Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Accepted Under Review
RUS Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Pending Unconfirmed            
RUS Helm RUSMS22 Mariam Sekhposyan Pending Unconfirmed            
TUR Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed            
USA USA 1 Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Accepted Under Review
Total: 35

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
ARG ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli Under Review
ARG Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco Under Review
AUS AUS 2 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin Under Review
AUS AUS 464 Helm AUSPD11 Paul Darmanin Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLC18 Lucy Copeland Unconfirmed
AUS Helm AUSCN6 Conor Nicholas Pending Unconfirmed              
AUS AUS 420 Helm AUSTR17 Tayla Rietman Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLW17 Lachlan White Under Review
AUS AUS 382 Helm AUSSS37 Samantha Simmonds Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMV17 Max Von Richter Under Review
AUS Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Accepted Incomplete              
AUS Aus430 Helm AUSSB37 Steve BREWIN Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks Under Review
BEL BEL 213 Helm BELJH8 Jan Heuninck Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS Under Review
BEL BEL 340 Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELLS2 Levi Slap Under Review
BER BER 24 Helm BERCW3 Cecilia Wollmann Accepted Under Review
Crew BERMW1 Michael Wollmann Approved
BRA BRA231 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete
BRA Helm BRAJS7 Joao Siemsen Bulhoes Pending Unconfirmed              
CZE Helm CZEMK11 Michal Koštýř Pending Unconfirmed              
FIN FIN 282 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen Under Review
HUN Helm HUNFV1 Flóra Virág Pending Unconfirmed              
ITA ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
ITA Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Pending Unconfirmed              
ITA Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Pending Unconfirmed              
ITA ITA 126 Helm ITAFP50 Francesco Porro Accepted Incomplete
ITA ITA 385 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei Under Review
JPN JPN347 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted Under Review
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama Approved
JPN JP 408 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata Under Review
JPN Helm JPNHM12 Hitomi Murayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNYW4 Yuki Watanabe Incomplete
JPN JPN 431 Helm JPNEF1 ERI FUKASAWA Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNKT29 Koki Tanaka Unconfirmed
NZL NZL 222 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders Under Review
NZL NZL 96 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson Unconfirmed
POL Helm POLTB1 Tymoteusz Bendyk Pending Unconfirmed              
POL Helm POLJS37 Jakub Surowiec Pending Unconfirmed              
RUS Helm RUSSD1 Sergey Dzhienbaev Pending Unconfirmed              
RUS Helm RUSMS12 Maxim Semenov Pending Unconfirmed              
RUS Rus 380 Helm RUSVS21 Viatcheslav Sheludyakov Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSMO4 Mariia Okhvat Unconfirmed
URU URU17 Helm URUPD1 Pablo Defazio Abella Accepted Incomplete
Crew URUDK1 Dominique Knüppel Unconfirmed
USA USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt Under Review
USA USA 392 Helm USARP86 Ravi Parent Accepted Incomplete
Crew USACA43 Caroline Atwood Incomplete
USA USA 27 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee Under Review
USA USA 50 Helm USASN15 Sarah Newberry Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADL74 David Liebenberg Under Review
Total: 38

American Samoa (ASA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Emergency Contact Passport Boat Details
470 Men ASA 1790 Helm USATC109 Travis Carlisle Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADF99 Dale Foster under review

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men Helm ARGFG6 Fernando GWOZDZ Pending Unconfirmed              
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Unconfirmed
Finn Men arg48 Helm ARGFO1 Facundo Olezza Accepted under review  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm ARGFA10 Federico Aguilar Accepted under review    
Laser Men ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm ARGJA1 Julio Alsogaray Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men ARG 213387 Helm ARGFG13 Francisco Guaragna Rigonat Accepted under review  
Laser Men ARG 213381 Helm ARGFR1 Francisco Renna Accepted under review  
Laser Men ARG 211983 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted under review  
Laser Men ARG 211570 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted under review  
49erFX Women ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGMB24 Maria Branz under review
49erFX Women Helm ARGLT3 Lucia Tamani Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women ARG 210179 Helm ARGLC12 Luciana Cardozo Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm ARGMT11 Maria Tejerina Mackern Pending Unconfirmed              
Nacra 17 Mixed ARG 1 Helm ARGSL2 Santiago Lange Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGCC1 Cecilia Carranza Saroli under review
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ARGMM7 Mateo Majdalani Accepted Incomplete
Crew ARGEB11 Eugenia Bosco under review

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
Laser Men ARU 205411 Helm AHOTV1 Tijn van der Gulik Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men ARU 11 Helm ARUMV3 Mack van den Eerenbeemt Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women ARU206719 Helm AHOPV1 Philipine Van Aanholt Accepted under review

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Unconfirmed
470 Men Helm AUSCC20 Chris Charlwood Pending Unconfirmed              
49er Men AUS Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSIJ1 Iain Jensen Unconfirmed
49er Men AUS 91 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJT27 Joel Turner under review
49er Men AUS 101 Helm AUSLG4 Lachy Gilmour Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSRD27 Ryan Donaldson under review
49er Men AUS 184 Helm AUSKH10 Kurt Hansen Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSHM9 Harry Morton under review
49er Men AUS 200 Helm AUSJC75 Jim Colley Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSSC40 Shaun Connor under review
49er Men AUS 111 Helm AUSCW34 Charlie Wyatt Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSTS21 Tom Siganto under review
49er Men Helm AUSTC24 Thomas Cunich Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men AUS 1 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted under review  
Finn Men AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted under review  
Finn Men AUS 32 Helm AUSJC58 Jock Calvert Accepted under review  
Finn Men Aus 41 Helm AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm AUSTS2 Tom Slingsby Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men AUS 91 Helm AUSLG12 Lachlan Gilham Accepted under review  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm AUSMB75 Mani Bisschops Pending Unconfirmed              
IKA - Formula Kite Men KFA Helm AUSSW63 Scott Whitehead Accepted under review    
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted under review  
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted under review  
Laser Men AUS 164180 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 212796 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted under review  
Laser Men AUS 214418 Helm AUSFA3 Finnian Alexander Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 211543 Helm AUSSD15 Dan Self Accepted under review  
470 Women Helm AUSSW64 Shelley White Accepted Incomplete          
470 Women AUS 1 Helm AUSNJ5 Nia Jerwood Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMD32 Monique de Vries Unconfirmed
470 Women AUS 56 Helm AUSDT27 Dana Tavener Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSKS22 Katherine Shannon Incomplete
49erFX Women AUS 41 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSJR22 Jaime Ryan under review
49erFX Women AUS 131 Helm AUSAS55 Amelia Stabback Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSEC13 Ella Clark under review
49erFX Women AUS 101 Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot under review
49erFX Women AUS 173 Helm AUSJG42 Jasmin Galbraith Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCF8 Chloe Fisher approved
IKA - Formula Kite Women AUS197511 Helm AUSBW24 Breiana Whitehead Accepted under review    
IKA - Formula Kite Women Helm AUSNC16 Natalie Flintrop-Clarke Accepted under review    
Laser Radial Women AUS208546 Helm AUSMS65 Mara Stransky Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women AUS 211550 Helm AUSEA3 Elyse Ainsworth Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women AUS211511 Helm AUSPC34 Paige Caldecoat Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm AUSJS43 Joanna Sterling Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Women AUS 420 Helm AUSSC55 Samantha Costin Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 2 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin under review
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 464 Helm AUSPD11 Paul Darmanin Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLC18 Lucy Copeland Unconfirmed
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm AUSCN6 Conor Nicholas Pending Unconfirmed              
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 420 Helm AUSTR17 Tayla Rietman Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSLW17 Lachlan White under review
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 382 Helm AUSSS37 Samantha Simmonds Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSMV17 Max Von Richter under review
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Accepted Incomplete              
Nacra 17 Mixed Aus430 Helm AUSSB37 Steve BREWIN Accepted Incomplete
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks under review

Bahrain (BRN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm BRNAJ1 Abdulla Janahi Pending Unconfirmed

Barbados (BAR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
Laser Men BAR 160107 Helm BARSG1 Scott Gittens Accepted Incomplete

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
Laser Men Helm BLRPB1 Pavel Babych Pending Unconfirmed            
RS:X Men Helm BLRMT1 Mikita Tsirkun Pending Unconfirmed            
RS:X Men Helm BLRAJ1 Artem Javadav Pending Unconfirmed            
Laser Radial Women BLR 209555 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted under review

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
49er Men BEL 24 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers under review
Laser Men BEL 207173 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women BEL 211552 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women BEL 211553 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 213 Helm BELJH8 Jan Heuninck Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELAG7 Anouk GEURTS under review
Nacra 17 Mixed BEL 340 Helm BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Accepted Incomplete
Crew BELLS2 Levi Slap under review

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details Crew Details
Finn Men BER 9 Helm BERRE1 Rockal Evans Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed BER 24 Helm BERCW3 Cecilia Wollmann Accepted under review
Crew BERMW1 Michael Wollmann approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Pending Unconfirmed              
470 Men Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Pending Unconfirmed              
49er Men BRA 20 Helm BRACL15 Carlos Robles Lorente Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRAMG3 Marco Soffiatti Grael Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm BRAMT13 Mário Tinoco Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted under review  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm BRACC18 Cláudio Cruz Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men BRA 203766 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm BRAJH3 Joao Pedro Herrlein Souto de Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men Helm BRALB6 Lucas Bueno Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men BRA 70 Helm BRABF7 Brenno Francioli Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women Helm BRAFO1 Fernanda Oliveira Pending Unconfirmed              
49erFX Women Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women BRA 204587 Helm BRAGK5 Gabriella Kidd Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Pending Unconfirmed              
Nacra 17 Mixed BRA231 Helm BRASA2 Samuel Albrecht Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm BRAJS7 Joao Siemsen Bulhoes Pending Unconfirmed              

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
49er Men CAN 760 Helm CANWJ1 William Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANED4 Evan DePaul under review
Finn Men CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete    
Finn Men CAN 2 Helm CANKM13 Kyle Martin Accepted under review  
Finn Men CAN 63 Helm CANGS21 Gordon Stevens Accepted under review  
Laser Men CAN 211542 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted under review  
Laser Men CAN 208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm CANLR8 Luke Ruitenberg Accepted Incomplete          
Laser Men CAN 213679 Helm CANHM10 Hugh Macrae Accepted under review  
Laser Men Can206719 Helm CANNC10 Noah Collinson Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men CAN 207227 Helm CANNS14 Norman Struthers Accepted under review  
49erFX Women CAN 821 Helm CANAT13 Alexandra Ten Hove Accepted Incomplete
Crew CANMM45 Mariah Millen under review
49erFX Women Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women CAN 204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women CAN 206104 Helm CANSD7 Sarah Douglas Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women CAN 182662 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women CAN 212631 Helm CANCV7 Coralie Vittecoq Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women CAN 210105 Helm CANMD9 Maura Dewey Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women CAN 207232 Helm CANCG20 Clara Gravely Accepted Incomplete  

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm CYPPI1 panagiotis iordanou Accepted Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Pending Unconfirmed
RS:X Men Helm CYPAC1 Andreas Cariolou Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm CYPMM3 Marilena Makri Pending Unconfirmed

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details Crew Details
Finn Men CZE 5 Helm CZEOT1 Ondrej Teply Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men Helm CZEMM1 Michael Maier Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men Helm CZEVT1 Viktor Teply Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men Helm CZESN1 Stepan Novotny Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men CZE 210413 Helm CZEBP3 Benjamin Prikryl Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CZE 211236 Helm CZEJH9 Jakub Halouzka Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men CZE 130 Helm CZEKL1 Karel Lavicky Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women CZE 138 Helm CZEDV2 Dominika Vadurova Accepted Incomplete
Crew CZEST3 Sara Tkadlecova Unconfirmed
49erFX Women CZE 777 Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted Incomplete
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna under review
Laser Radial Women CZE 209925 Helm CZEVF1 Veronika Kozelska Fenclova Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women CZE 208363 Helm CZEMB4 Martina Bezdekova Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CZE 89 Helm CZEKS5 Katerina Svikova Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm CZEMK11 Michal Koštýř Pending Unconfirmed              

Ecuador (ECU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
Laser Men Ecu 188778 Helm ECUMD2 Matias Dyck Accepted under review

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men Helm FINNL1 Niklas Lindgren Accepted Incomplete        
Crew FINMA16 Matias Autio under review        
49er Men FIN 203 Helm FINVS2 Victor Silén Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINCS3 Christoffer Silén under review
49er Men FIN 100 Helm FINMM13 Martin Mikkola Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINMI1 Markus Ihamuotila under review
Finn Men FIN 218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted under review  
Finn Men Helm FINOM4 Oskari Muhonen Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm FINMH25 Mikael Hyryläinen Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm FINWM1 Waltteri Moisio Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men FIN 214111 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted under review  
Laser Men FIN211411 Helm FINAT7 Aleksi Tapper Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men FIN 212204 Helm FINNL2 Nooa Henrik Laukkanen Accepted under review  
Laser Men FIN207463 Helm FINFW1 Fredrik Westman Accepted under review  
49erFX Women Helm FINSK11 Sirre Kronlöf Accepted Unconfirmed              
49erFX Women Helm FINSE4 Sara Ehrnrooth Pending Unconfirmed              
49erFX Women FIN 120 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINMW1 Mikaela Wulff under review
Laser Radial Women FIN 212072 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women FIN 195578 Helm FINEP4 Erica Partanen Accepted under review  
RS:X Women FIN-1 Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm FINAH14 Anna Haavisto Pending Unconfirmed              
Nacra 17 Mixed FIN 282 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Incomplete
Crew FINJJ1 Janne Jarvinen under review

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRASA16 Silvio AUBRY Pending Unconfirmed          
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 95 Helm FRATD15 Theo de Ramecourt Accepted under review
IKA - Formula Kite Men TG1 Helm FRATG22 Titouan GALEA Accepted under review
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRAKL5 Kieran LE BORGNE Pending Unconfirmed          
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRAAL82 Helm FRAAL82 Arthur LHEZ Accepted under review
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRATL46 Theo Lhostis Pending Unconfirmed          
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRATL48 Thomas Lombardo Pending Unconfirmed          
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRAAM47 Axel Mazella Pending Unconfirmed          
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRAAM75 Alexis Mounard Accepted under review
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRAMP67 Martin Pariente Pending Unconfirmed          
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRANP21 Nicolas Parlier Pending Unconfirmed          
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 007 Helm FRABP25 Benjamin Petit Accepted under review
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm FRAMQ5 Malo QUERNEC Accepted Incomplete      
IKA - Formula Kite Men FRA 21 Helm FRAMV21 Matéo Vieujot - Mouquet Accepted Incomplete
IKA - Formula Kite Women Helm FRAAD69 Anaïs Mai Desjardins Accepted Incomplete
IKA - Formula Kite Women FRA Helm FRAAF32 Alexia Fancelli Accepted under review

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm GBRHW30 Harry Walker Pending Unconfirmed

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Crew Details Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
49er Men Hkg 880 Helm HKGAS4 Akira Sakai Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men HKG 8 Helm AUSJD17 James Dagge Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm HKGMH3 Malik Hood Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Men HKG 6 Helm HKGCL5 Chun Ting Lee Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women HKG 201678 Helm GBRMH122 Molly Highfield Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women HKG 4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Incomplete  

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men HUN 1 Helm HUNBG3 Balázs Gyapjas Accepted approved
Crew HUNZG2 Zsombor Gyapjas approved
470 Men HUN 349 Helm HUNBL3 Botond Litkey Accepted approved
Crew HUNLR2 Levente Rácz approved
Finn Men HUN 40 Helm HUNZB1 Zsombor Berecz Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men HUN 911 Helm HUNEH2 Elemer Haidekker Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Men Helm HUNBS14 Bence Santa Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women HUN 211551 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm HUNFV1 Flóra Virág Pending Unconfirmed              

Iceland (ISL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details
Laser Radial Women ISL197660 Helm ISLHH1 Hulda Lilja Hannesdóttir Accepted Incomplete

Indonesia (INA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Women Helm INAKW1 Kirana Wardojo Pending Unconfirmed

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
49er Men IRL 11 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Incomplete
Crew IRLSG10 Séafra Guilfoyle under review
49er Men Helm IRLSD16 Sean Donnelly Pending Unconfirmed              
49er Men Helm IRLRD19 Robert Dickson Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men IRL 210978 Helm IRLLG6 Liam Glynn Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Radial Women IRL211115 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women IRL 210406 Helm IRLAK18 Aisling Keller Accepted under review  

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men ISR 10 Helm ISRMA6 Maor Abu Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRYR1 Yoav Rooz under review
470 Men ISR 15 Helm ISRNH3 Nitai Hasson Accepted Incomplete
Crew ISRTH1 Tal Harari under review
Laser Men ISR 211955 Helm ISRSG5 Sagie Glantz Accepted under review  
Laser Men ISR202121 Helm ISROG4 Omer Golani Accepted under review  
RS:X Men ISR 11 Helm ISRSZ1 Shahar Zubari Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men isr-21 Helm ISRNM1 Nimrod Mashiah Accepted under review  
RS:X Men isr 253 Helm ISRYC2 Yoav Cohen Accepted under review  
RS:X Men ISR 60 Helm ISRTR3 Tom Reuveny Accepted under review  
RS:X Men ISR-8 Helm ISROE2 Ofek Elimeleh Accepted under review  
RS:X Men ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted under review  
470 Women Helm ISRNB5 Noya Bar-Am Pending Unconfirmed              
470 Women Helm ISRGC2 Gil Cohen Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Women ISR 9 Helm ISRHH3 Hadar Heller Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm ISRMM3 Maya Morris Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Women Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Women ISR 5 Helm ISRNG3 Noga Geller Accepted under review  
RS:X Women ISR 26 Helm ISRYI1 Yarden Isaak Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ISR19 Helm ISRND4 Noy Drihan Accepted Incomplete  

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Pending Unconfirmed              
470 Men ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo Unconfirmed
49er Men ITA 10 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei under review
49er Men ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni under review
49er Men Ita 147 Helm ITASF2 Simone Ferrarese Accepted Incomplete
49er Men Helm ITAEC80 Edoardo Campoli Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm ITAFC118 Federico Colaninno Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Pending Unconfirmed              
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm ITAMC184 Mario Calbucci Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men ITA 214149 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted under review  
Laser Men ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted under review  
Laser Men ITA 210758 Helm ITAZG1 Zeno Gregorin Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm ITAGP128 Gianmarco Planchestainer Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men ITA 210210 Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm ITAGM123 Giacomo Musone Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Men Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Men ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men ITA 78 Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted under review  
RS:X Men ITA 171 Helm ITACC130 Carlo Ciabatti Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm ITAAC250 Antonino Cangemi Accepted Unconfirmed              
RS:X Men ITA 24 Helm ITALD70 Luca Di Tomassi Accepted under review  
470 Women Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Incomplete            
Crew ITABC13 Bianca Caruso under review            
470 Women ITA 74 Helm ITABD18 Benedetta Di Salle Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAAD104 Alessandra Dubbini under review
470 Women ITA 33 Helm ITAIP10 Ilaria Paternoster Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITASC1 Sveva Carraro Unconfirmed
49erFX Women ITA 223 Helm ITACO4 Carlotta OMARI Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMD136 Matilda Distefano under review
49erFX Women ITA 80 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAJG20 Jana Germani under review
49erFX Women Helm ITAFB131 Francesca BERGAMO Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women ITA 211544 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women ITA 214152 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women ITA 212486 Helm ITAVB40 Valentina Balbi Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women ITA 209116 Helm ITAIF6 Isabella Filippo Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Women Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Women Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Pending Unconfirmed              
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Pending Unconfirmed              
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Pending Unconfirmed              
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 126 Helm ITAFP50 Francesco Porro Accepted Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 385 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted Incomplete
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei under review

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men JPN 7 Helm JPNTI15 Tetsuya Isozaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAT11 Akira Takayanagi Incomplete
470 Men JPN 15 Helm JPNDT1 Daichi Takayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura under review
470 Men JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi approved
470 Men JPN 11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted under review
Crew JPNNK14 Naoya Kimura approved
470 Men JPN20 Helm JPNKO14 Keiju Okada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNJH2 Jumpei Hokazono under review
470 Men JPN10 Helm JPNKS11 Sosaku Koizumi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN27 Tomoya Noda under review
470 Men Helm JPNKD4 Kosuke Demichi Accepted Incomplete            
Crew JPNTN20 Taiga Nakagawa Incomplete            
470 Men JPN 2 Helm JPNSK15 Sho Kaminoki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTH21 Taisei Hikida under review
470 Men JPN 4546 Helm JPNRK6 Ryutaro Kawai Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN29 Taro Nakazawa under review
49er Men JPN 151 Helm JPNRT8 Leo Takahashi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNIK2 Ibuki Koizumi under review
49er Men JPN 847 Helm JPNSF1 Shingen Furuya Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNSH11 SHINJI HACHIYAMA under review
Finn Men JPN 3 Helm JPNYH8 Yuji Fujimura Accepted under review  
Finn Men 6 Helm JPNHK22 Hajime Kokumai Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men JPN 7 Helm JPNYN10 Yuki Nishio Accepted under review  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm JPNHK25 hiro karamon Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men JPN 208000 Helm JPNKS28 Kazumasa Segawa Accepted under review  
Laser Men 211049 Helm JPNKN17 Kenji Nanri Accepted under review  
Laser Men JPN 208222 Helm JPNAH4 Ao HIGUCHI Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men JPN 205101 Helm JPNMM11 kazushi miyata Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men JPN 11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted under review  
RS:X Men JPN5 Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted under review  
RS:X Men JPN 54 Helm JPNDK5 Daiya Kuramochi Accepted under review  
RS:X Men JPN111 Helm JPNJO3 Jun Ogawa Accepted under review  
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka under review
470 Women JPN 12 Helm JPNMU8 Mano Udagawa Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNAK17 Ayano Kudo under review
470 Women JPN4524 Helm JPNYK18 Yuki Hayashi Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNCN2 Chika Nishidai under review
470 Women JPN 4562 Helm JPNMT24 Misaki Tanaka Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTN30 Tsugumi Noda under review
49erFX Women 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura under review
49erFX Women JPN 728 Helm JPNSH10 Sayoko Harada Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNNS5 Sera Nagamatsu under review
49erFX Women JPN 117 Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Unconfirmed
IKA - Formula Kite Women Helm JPNMH19 MEGUMI HIRATA Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women 202611 Helm JPNYT7 Yumiko Tombe Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women JPN208953 Helm JPNMT7 Momoko Tada Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women JPN 72 Helm JPNMK20 Megumi Komine Accepted under review  
RS:X Women JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted under review  
RS:X Women JPN 94 Helm JPNFO1 Fujiko Onishi Accepted under review  
RS:X Women jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted under review  
RS:X Women JPN32 Helm JPNKM36 Kazami Matsuura Accepted under review  
RS:X Women JPN 1113 Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN347 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted under review
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama approved
Nacra 17 Mixed JP 408 Helm JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNTK2 Takaaki Kawata under review
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm JPNHM12 Hitomi Murayama Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNYW4 Yuki Watanabe Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN 431 Helm JPNEF1 ERI FUKASAWA Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNKT29 Koki Tanaka Unconfirmed

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men KOR 1 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted Incomplete
Crew KORJK9 ji-hoon kim under review
470 Men Helm KORDJ3 Dongwoon Jeong Accepted Incomplete    
Crew KORSM3 Sungjun Moon approved    
Laser Men KOR 195536 Helm KORJH2 Jeemin Ha Accepted under review    
RS:X Men KOR1 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted under review    
RS:X Men KOR 141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Radial Women 211521 Helm KORJK32 Ji a Kim Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women KOR 207 Helm KORCC7 Sa Bin Chun Accepted under review    

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
Laser Men LTU 210163 Helm LTUKJ1 Karolis Janulionis Accepted under review
Laser Men Helm LTUMP1 Martis Pajarskas Pending Unconfirmed            
RS:X Men LTU 1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women Helm LTUME3 Milda Eidukeviciute Pending Unconfirmed            
Laser Radial Women Helm LTUVA1 Viktorija Andrulyte Pending Unconfirmed            

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men MAS1 Helm MASMN1 Mohamad Faizal Norizan Accepted Incomplete
Crew MASAA5 Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz Unconfirmed
Laser Men MAS 206032 Helm MASKN1 Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy Accepted under review  
470 Women MAS 3 Helm MASNJ1 Nuraisyah Jamil Accepted Incomplete        
Crew MASNM1 Norashikin Mohd Sayed Incomplete        
Laser Radial Women Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Pending Unconfirmed              

Malta (MLT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
RS:X Men Helm MLTMC3 Matthew Carey Pending Unconfirmed

Monaco (MON)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout Pending Unconfirmed

Montenegro (MNE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Men Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Men Helm MNEIM1 Ilija Marković Pending Unconfirmed

Morocco (MAR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details Social Media
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm MARHT1 Hicham Tirya Accepted under review

Namibia (NAM)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport
Finn Men Helm NAMCH1 Constantin Hatzilambros Accepted Incomplete

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men NZL2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Incomplete
49er Men NZL 34 Helm NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLTR4 Trent Rippey approved
49er Men NZL 45 Helm NZLLD5 Logan Dunning Beck Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn under review
49er Men NZL 989 Helm NZLIM3 Isaac McHardie Accepted Incomplete
Finn Men NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men NZL61 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted under review  
Finn Men NZL 64 Helm NZLBM4 Brendan McCarty Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Men NZL 10 Helm NZLSB12 Sam Bullock Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Men NZL 197250 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men NZL 210817 Helm NZLAM21 Andrew McKenzie Accepted under review  
Laser Men NZL214437 Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Accepted under review  
Laser Men NZL 208519 Helm NZLMK10 Matthew Kempkers Accepted under review  
Laser Men NZL 214435 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted under review  
RS:X Men NZL 1 Helm NZLAC1 Antonio Cozzolino Accepted Incomplete  
470 Women NZL 75 Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith under review
49erFX Women NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Incomplete
Laser Radial Women NZL 212258 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women NZL 211516 Helm NZLAR9 Annabelle Rennie-Younger Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women NZL 209279 Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Accepted under review  
RS:X Women NZL 48 Helm NZLVT2 Veerle ten Have Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 222 Helm NZLGJ2 Gemma Jones Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLJS2 Jason Saunders under review
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 96 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted Incomplete
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson Unconfirmed

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men POL 32 Helm POLMS28 Maciej Sapiejka Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLDJ2 Dominik Janowczyk under review
49er Men POL 19 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Incomplete
49er Men POL 42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Incomplete
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski under review
Finn Men Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm POLMW14 Milosz Wojewski Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men POL 8 Helm POLLL1 Lukasz Lesinski Accepted Incomplete  
Finn Men POL 16 Helm POLML5 Mikolaj Lahn Accepted under review  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm POLMZ11 Maks Żakowski Accepted under review    
Laser Men POL 211314 Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm POLDK3 Dawid Kania Accepted Unconfirmed              
Laser Men Helm POLFC1 Filip Ciszkiewicz Accepted Unconfirmed              
Laser Men Helm POLTK5 Tadeusz Kubiak Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Men POL 182 Helm POLPT4 Pawel Tarnowski Accepted under review  
RS:X Men POL 82 Helm POLPM3 Piotr Myszka Accepted under review  
RS:X Men POL 28 Helm POLRF1 Radoslaw Furmanski Accepted under review  
RS:X Men POL 30 Helm POLMK44 Maciej Kluszczyński Accepted under review  
470 Women POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Incomplete
49erFX Women Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Pending Unconfirmed              
49erFX Women Helm POLMZ6 Madeleine Zieli?ska Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women POL 211108 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women POL 211313 Helm POLMK38 Magdalena Kwasna Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm POLZK1 Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Women POL 21 Helm POLMB3 Malgorzata Bialecka Accepted under review  
RS:X Women POL 7 Helm POLMD6 Maja Dziarnowska Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women POL 303 Helm POLKL12 Karolina Lipińska Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm POLAB9 Agnieszka Bilska Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Women POL 104 Helm POLSK4 Kamila Smektala Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm POLTB1 Tymoteusz Bendyk Pending Unconfirmed              
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm POLJS37 Jakub Surowiec Pending Unconfirmed              

Romania (ROU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
Laser Men ROU 212908 Helm ROUTB1 Tarkan Bolat Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women Helm ROUEB1 Ebru Bolat Accepted Incomplete      

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Pending Unconfirmed              
49er Men RUS 611 Helm RUSIC1 Ian Chekh Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSIZ1 Ivan Zotov under review
49er Men Helm RUSDS11 Denis Shcheeglov Pending Unconfirmed              
49er Men Helm RUSKN3 Konstantin Nosov Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm RUSAK48 Arkadiy Kistanov Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm RUSET1 Egor Terpigorev Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm RUSVK3 Vladimir Krutskikh Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm RUSMY3 Misha Yatsun Pending Unconfirmed              
IKA - Formula Kite Men Rusid2 Helm RUSID2 Ivan Doronin Accepted under review    
IKA - Formula Kite Men RUSDT9 Helm RUSDT9 Denis Taradin Accepted under review    
Laser Men RUS 213011 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men RUS 213593 Helm RUSKE5 Kirill Evfimyevskiy Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men RUS 212777 Helm RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm RUSDT5 Dmitry Tretyakov Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Men Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Men RUS 7 Helm RUSAA8 Aleksandr Askerov Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Men Helm RUSMT6 Maxim Tokarev Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Men Helm RUSVB22 Vladislav Burmistrenko Pending Unconfirmed              
470 Women RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSAC6 Anzhelika Cherniakhovskaia Unconfirmed
49erFX Women Helm RUSAG15 Anastasia Shcheglova Pending Unconfirmed              
49erFX Women Helm RUSZN1 Zoya Novikova Pending Unconfirmed              
49erFX Women Helm RUSAO4 Anastasiia Mogilnaia Accepted Incomplete          
IKA - Formula Kite Women RUSEK14 Helm RUSEK14 Elena Kalinina Accepted Incomplete    
Laser Radial Women RUS 213368 Helm RUSEZ4 Ekaterina Zyuzina Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women Helm RUSEM6 Ekaterina Morgun Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women RUS 202284 Helm RUSMK23 Mariia Kislukhina Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Women Helm RUSMS22 Mariam Sekhposyan Pending Unconfirmed              
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm RUSSD1 Sergey Dzhienbaev Pending Unconfirmed              
Nacra 17 Mixed Helm RUSMS12 Maxim Semenov Pending Unconfirmed              
Nacra 17 Mixed Rus 380 Helm RUSVS21 Viatcheslav Sheludyakov Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSMO4 Mariia Okhvat Unconfirmed

Serbia (SRB)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
Finn Men Srb 16 Helm SRBTZ2 Tihomir Zakic Accepted Incomplete

Slovakia (SVK)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details Social Media
Finn Men Helm SVKMH5 Michal Hrivnák Pending Unconfirmed            
Laser Men SVK 203056 Helm SVKPM5 Patrik Meliš Accepted under review
Laser Men SVK 180759 Helm SVKMA2 Michal Andel Accepted under review
IKA - Formula Kite Women Helm SVKBM2 Bibiana Magaji Accepted under review      

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men Helm SLORV1 Rok Verderber Pending Unconfirmed              
49er Men SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOSP8 Sebastian Prinčič under review
Finn Men SLO 99 Helm SLOJO4 Jan OREL Accepted under review  
Finn Men SLO 11 Helm SLOLO1 Liam Orel Accepted under review  
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm SLOTV3 Toni Vodisek Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men SLO 214148 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm SLONP1 Nik Pletikos Pending Unconfirmed              
470 Women SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Incomplete
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women SLO 211996 Helm SLOKP1 Kim Pletikos Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women SLO 206666 Helm SLOLP2 Lin PLETIKOS Accepted under review  

South Africa (RSA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Finn Men Helm RSADS5 David Shilton Pending Unconfirmed

St Lucia (LCA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
Laser Men LCA 196309 Helm LCALC1 Luc Chevrier Accepted Incomplete

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
49er Men Helm SUICR5 Christopher RAST Pending Unconfirmed

Tahiti (TAH)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details
Laser Men Helm TAHAG1 Alexis GAYET Accepted Incomplete

Thailand (THA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
49er Men Helm THADW3 Don Whitcraft Pending Unconfirmed          
Laser Men THA 211027 Helm THACP5 Chusitt Punjamala Accepted under review

Trinidad And Tobago (TTO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
Laser Men TTO 184116 Helm TRIAL1 Andrew Lewis Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women TTO 075070 Helm TRIKA2 Kelly-Ann Arrindell Accepted under review  

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men TUR 890 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Incomplete
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar under review
Laser Men TUR 207480 Helm TURAR1 Alp Rona Rodopman Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm TURBA13 Berkay Abay Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men Helm TURMD13 Mehmet Duran Dinç Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men Helm TURMC9 Mustafa Çakir Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Men Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Pending Unconfirmed              
470 Women Helm TURBK13 Beste Kaynakcı Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women TUR 210379 Helm TUREG2 Ecem Güzel Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women TUR 211912 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted under review  
RS:X Women Helm TURDU3 Dilara Uralp Pending Unconfirmed              

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men USA 1 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADH5 David Hughes under review
470 Men USA 7 Helm USAWR48 Wiley Rogers Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAJP300 Jack Parkin Unconfirmed
49er Men USA 28 Helm USAJR93 Judge Ryan Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHH11 Hans Henken under review
49er Men USA 126 Helm USANS20 Nevin Snow Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMA19 Maximiliano Agnese Unconfirmed
49er Men USA 340 Helm ISVIB1 Ian Barrows Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMK45 J Kiss under review
49er Men USA 141 Helm USAHM42 Harry Melges IV Accepted Incomplete
49er Men USA 311 Helm USAAM84 Andrew Mollerus Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAIM9 Ian MacDiarmid Unconfirmed
49er Men Helm USABF3 Bradley Funk Pending Unconfirmed              
49er Men USA 41 Helm SUICR1 Christopher Rast Accepted Incomplete
Crew USATB97 Trevor Burd Unconfirmed
Finn Men Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Pending Unconfirmed              
Finn Men Helm USALM60 Luke Muller Pending Unconfirmed              
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm USAEH73 Evan Heffernan Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA 160189 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted under review  
Laser Men USA 199796 Helm USAML56 Malcolm Lamphere Accepted under review  
Laser Men USA 209071 Helm USAHM37 Henry Marshall Accepted under review  
Laser Men USA 210459 Helm USASR71 Scott Rasmussen Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm USAPD88 Paul Didham Accepted Incomplete        
Laser Men USA 199338 Helm USAMM228 Marshall McCann Accepted under review  
Laser Men USA 199339 Helm USAFM33 Ford McCann Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men USA 180521 Helm USAMZ13 Marek Zaleski Accepted under review  
Laser Men Helm USAPS104 Patrick Shanahan Accepted Incomplete          
RS:X Men USA 11 Helm USAPP41 Pedro Pascual Accepted under review  
RS:X Men Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Pending Unconfirmed              
RS:X Men USA 75 Helm USACC106 Carson Crain Accepted under review  
RS:X Men Helm USASC140 Steven Cramer Pending Unconfirmed              
470 Women Helm USAAB192 Atlantic Brugman Accepted Incomplete            
470 Women USA 340 Helm ISVNB1 Nikole Barnes Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALD21 Lara Dallman-Weiss Incomplete
49erFX Women USA 50 Helm USASR16 Stephanie Roble Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea under review
49erFX Women USA 548 Helm USAKS94 Kate Shaner Accepted Incomplete
IKA - Formula Kite Women Helm USADM246 Daniela Moroz Accepted Incomplete        
Laser Radial Women USA 184454 Helm USAER45 Erika Reineke Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women USA211503 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women USA 180087 Helm USACS239 Christina Sakellaris Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women usa208049 Helm USAHW13 Hanne Weaver Accepted under review  
Laser Radial Women USA 211820 Helm USAKC90 Kelly Cole Accepted under review  
RS:X Women USA 1 Helm USAFH8 Farrah Hall Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 360 Helm USABG Bora Gulari Accepted Incomplete
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt under review
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 392 Helm USARP86 Ravi Parent Accepted Incomplete
Crew USACA43 Caroline Atwood Incomplete
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 27 Helm USARG113 Riley Gibbs Accepted Incomplete
Crew USALC41 Louisa Chafee under review
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 50 Helm USASN15 Sarah Newberry Accepted Incomplete
Crew USADL74 David Liebenberg under review

Ukraine (UKR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
470 Men Helm UKRVB4 Vladyslav BARANNYK Pending Unconfirmed            
470 Men Helm UKRPM1 Pavlo Matsuyev Pending Unconfirmed            
Finn Men Helm UKRAG4 Andriy Gusenko Pending Unconfirmed            
Laser Men Helm UKRVK5 Valeriy Kudryashov Pending Unconfirmed            
Laser Men Helm UKRGP1 Georgii Paches Pending Unconfirmed            
RS:X Men UKR13 Helm UKROT2 Oleksandr Tugaryev Accepted under review
470 Women Helm UKRAK26 Anhelina Koshova Pending Unconfirmed            
Laser Radial Women UKR 207102 Helm UKRSL2 Sofiia Larycheva Accepted Incomplete

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Social Media Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details Crew Details
IKA - Formula Kite Men Helm URUNL1 Nico Landauer Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Men URU 212833 Helm URUIR1 Ignacio Rodriguez Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Radial Women URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted under review  
Nacra 17 Mixed URU17 Helm URUPD1 Pablo Defazio Abella Accepted Incomplete
Crew URUDK1 Dominique Knüppel Unconfirmed
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM