Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:ISAF Sailing World Cup Final
(27 Oct 2015 ~ 01 Nov 2015)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
AUS AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted Approved
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway Approved
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUT AUT 437 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTMS3 Matthias Schmid Accepted Approved
Crew AUTFR1 Florian Reichstädter Approved
ESP ESP44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Approved
Crew ESPJH5 Joan Herp Morell Approved
ESP ESP 22 Helm ESPRT13 Rayco Tabares Alvarez Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPAG38 Alfredo Gonzalez Approved
RSA RSA 1 Helm RSAAJ1 Asenathi Jim Accepted Incomplete
Crew RSARH5 Roger Beresford Hudson Unconfirmed
SWE SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Approved
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström Approved
SWE SWE348 Helm SWEJM1 Johan Molund Accepted Approved
Crew SWESO2 Sebastian Östling Approved
TUR TUR 1 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
USA USA 1713 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Approved
Total: 11

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
AUT AUT 4 Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth Accepted Approved
Crew AUTNR1 Nikolaus Resch Approved
ESP ESP800 Helm ESPVP4 Víctor Payá Accepted Approved
Crew ESPEO1 Enrique Ortiz Rapalo Approved
FRA FRA14 Helm FRAGS12 Gabriel Skoczek Accepted Approved
Crew FRAYR3 Yann Rocherieux Approved
GBR GBR600 Helm GBRRH77 Rory Hunter Accepted Approved
Crew GBRNH52 Neil Hunter Approved
GBR GBR360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Approved
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Approved
ITA ITA 96 Helm ITASC23 Stefano Cherin Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei Approved
KOR kor 207 Helm KORSK14 Sungwok Kim Accepted Approved
Crew KORHY6 Hoyeob Yang Approved
OMA 145 Helm OMAMA1 Musab Al Hadi Accepted Incomplete
Crew OMAHA4 Hashim Al Rashidi Unconfirmed
POL POL 174 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted Approved
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki Approved
RUS 125 Helm RUSKN3 Konstantin Nosov Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSAG21 Aleksandr Gaidaenko Unconfirmed
Total: 10

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
CRO CRO 524 Helm CROIK3 Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic Accepted Approved
ESP Esp8 Helm ESPPG25 Pablo Guitian Sarria Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Approved
ITA ITA123 Helm ITAFB31 Filippo Baldassari Accepted Approved
TUN TUN1 Helm TUNKE1 Karim Esseghir Accepted Approved
TUR Tur 21 Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted Approved
Total: 6

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
ARG Helm ARGJA1 Julio Alsogaray Accepted Incomplete          
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Incomplete
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Approved
AUS 166021 Helm AUSRP5 Ryan Palk Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 202016 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Approved
BRA BRA176622 Helm BRARS4 Robert Scheidt Accepted Approved
CHN 200551 Helm CHNJW6 Jianan Wu Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 208709 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Approved
CYP CYP 209167 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Approved
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Approved
GBR 209141 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Approved
GBR 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Approved
GER ger 208257 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Approved
GUA GUA 204113 Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Accepted Approved
NED NED204566 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 196871 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Approved
NZL NZL207862 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 208337 Helm NZLMB Michael Bullot Accepted Approved
SWE Swe 199617 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted Approved
USA usa 206151 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Approved
Total: 20

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
ARG ARG401 Helm ARGBS1 Bautista Saubidet Birkner Accepted Incomplete
BRA BRA1 Helm BRAPN1 Ricardo Santos Accepted Approved
EGY EGY 5 Helm EGYAH4 Ahmed Habash Accepted Approved
ESP ESP7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 931 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Approved
GBR GBR49 Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett Accepted Approved
GRE GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted Approved
HKG HKG16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete
HUN HUN-1 Helm HUNAG1 Aron Gadorfalvi Accepted Approved
ITA ita-88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Approved
ITA ITA60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Approved
LTU LTU1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLJT1 Jon-Paul Tobin Pending Unconfirmed              
RUS RUS 1 Helm RUSMO5 Max Oberemko Accepted Approved
SWE SWE-109 Helm SWEAH19 Adam Holm Accepted Approved
Total: 16

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Coach/Team Leader Coach Details Coach Boat Details Medical History/Permission
AUT AUT431 Helm AUTVL1 Lara Vadlau Accepted Approved        
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar Approved        
ESP ESP27 Helm ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
GBR GBR 118 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Approved        
Crew GBRSC15 Saskia Clark Approved        
GBR GBR 865 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Approved        
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter Approved        
GER GER 72 Helm GERAB21 Annika Bochmann Accepted Incomplete        
Crew GERMS18 Marlene Steinherr Approved        
GER GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Approved        
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Approved        
JPN JPN3 Helm JPNAY9 Akiyo Yamaguchi Accepted Approved        
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama Approved        
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Approved        
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved        
POL POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Approved        
Crew POLIM2 Irmina Mrózek Gliszczynska Approved        
Total: 9

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
AUS 207855 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Accepted Approved
BEL BEL207179 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted Approved
BEL BEL207177 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Approved
BLR BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete  
DEN DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 207195 Helm DENSG3 Sarah Gunni Toftedal Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 202670 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Approved
FRA 208458 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 202551 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Approved
GUA 176169GUA Helm GUAAA2 Andrea Aldana Accepted Approved
ITA 208357 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
JPN JPN199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Approved
LTU LTU 202750 Helm LTUGV1 Gintare Scheidt Accepted Approved
NED NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 204904 Helm NORME1 Marthe Eide Accepted Approved
NZL NZL202441 Helm NZLSW1 Sara Winther Accepted Approved
SWE 208353 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Approved
TUR TUR 206648 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted Approved
Total: 20

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
ARG Helm ARGCS11 Celina Saubidet Birkner Accepted Incomplete          
BRA BRA8 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted Approved
ESP ESP1 Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Accepted Approved
ESP RUS1 Helm RUSOM2 Olga Maslivets Accepted Approved
EST EST215 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted Approved
FIN FIN-1 Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Accepted Incomplete
FRA FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA295 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Incomplete
GBR GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted Approved
ITA Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted Approved
MEX MEX9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 271 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Approved
SWE SWE-6 Helm SWEFB13 Fanny Baumann Accepted Incomplete
Total: 15

IKA - Formula Kite - Kiteboarding - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Coach/Team Leader Crew Details Coach Details Coach Boat Details Medical History/Permission
BUL BUL00001 Helm BULAB2 Alexander Bachev Accepted Approved          
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted Approved          
ESP ESP 5 Helm ESPFT5 Florian Trittel Accepted Incomplete          
ESP ESP00 Helm ESPAC60 Alejandro Climent Hernandez Accepted Incomplete          
FRA FRAAI1 Helm FRAAI1 Ariane Imbert Accepted Incomplete          
GBR OB1 Helm GBROB7 Oliver Bridge Accepted Incomplete
GER GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted Approved          
GER GER2 Helm GEREG4 Erwin Gruber Accepted Approved          
ITA ITAMC184 Helm ITAMC184 Mario Calbucci Accepted Approved          
ITA 91 Helm ITAPC91 Pierluigi Capozzi Accepted Approved          
ITA ITAPF45 Helm ITAPF45 Pietro Fazioli Accepted Approved          
LTU LTUEM1 Helm LTUEM1 Emile Mazeikaite Accepted Approved          
POL I don't have one Helm POLBO3 Blazej Ozog Accepted Approved          
POL POLMZ11 Helm POLMZ11 Maks Żakowski Accepted Incomplete          
RUS RUSEK14 Helm RUSEK14 Elena Kalinina Accepted Approved          
RUS Rusid2 Helm RUSID2 Ivan Doronin Accepted Approved          
RUS RUSDT9 Helm RUSDT9 Denis Taradin Accepted Approved          
RUS 010 Helm RUSMF1 Max Feudoroff Accepted Approved          
SLO SLOTV3 Helm SLOTV3 Toni Vodisek Accepted Approved          
Total: 19

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men Helm ARGJA1 Julio Alsogaray Accepted Incomplete          
RS:X Men ARG401 Helm ARGBS1 Bautista Saubidet Birkner Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women Helm ARGCS11 Celina Saubidet Birkner Accepted Incomplete          

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted approved
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway approved
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted approved  
Laser Men 166021 Helm AUSRP5 Ryan Palk Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 207855 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Accepted approved  

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men AUT 437 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
470 Men AUT 3 Helm AUTMS3 Matthias Schmid Accepted approved
Crew AUTFR1 Florian Reichstädter approved
49er Men AUT 4 Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth Accepted approved
Crew AUTNR1 Nikolaus Resch approved
470 Women AUT431 Helm AUTVL1 Lara Vadlau Accepted approved
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar approved

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Boat Details Passport Emergency Contact MNA Endorsement
Laser Radial Women BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men BEL 202016 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women BEL207179 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women BEL207177 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men BRA176622 Helm BRARS4 Robert Scheidt Accepted approved
RS:X Men BRA1 Helm BRAPN1 Ricardo Santos Accepted approved
RS:X Women BRA8 Helm BRAPF4 Patricia Freitas Accepted approved

Bulgaria (BUL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed BUL00001 Helm BULAB2 Alexander Bachev Accepted approved

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men 200551 Helm CHNJW6 Jianan Wu Accepted approved

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Finn Men CRO 524 Helm CROIK3 Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic Accepted approved
Laser Men CRO 208709 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted approved
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted approved

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men CYP 209167 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Radial Women DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women DEN 207195 Helm DENSG3 Sarah Gunni Toftedal Accepted approved

Egypt (EGY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
RS:X Men EGY 5 Helm EGYAH4 Ahmed Habash Accepted approved

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status MNA Endorsement Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted approved
RS:X Women EST215 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted approved

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Radial Women FIN 202670 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted approved
RS:X Women FIN-1 Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Accepted Incomplete

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men FRA14 Helm FRAGS12 Gabriel Skoczek Accepted approved
Crew FRAYR3 Yann Rocherieux approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 208458 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA295 Helm FRAMB83 Bérénice Mege Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed FRAAI1 Helm FRAAI1 Ariane Imbert Accepted Incomplete  

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Crew Details
Laser Men ger 208257 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted approved  
470 Women GER 72 Helm GERAB21 Annika Bochmann Accepted Incomplete
Crew GERMS18 Marlene Steinherr approved
470 Women GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted approved
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß approved
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed GER2 Helm GEREG4 Erwin Gruber Accepted approved  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Coach/Team Leader Coach Details Coach Boat Details Medical History/Permission
49er Men GBR600 Helm GBRRH77 Rory Hunter Accepted approved        
Crew GBRNH52 Neil Hunter approved        
49er Men GBR360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted approved        
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved        
Finn Men GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted approved          
Laser Men 209141 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted approved          
Laser Men 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted approved          
RS:X Men GBR 931 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted approved          
RS:X Men GBR49 Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett Accepted approved          
470 Women GBR 118 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted approved        
Crew GBRSC15 Saskia Clark approved        
470 Women GBR 865 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted approved        
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter approved        
Laser Radial Women GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted approved          
Laser Radial Women GBR 202551 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted approved          
RS:X Women GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted approved          
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed OB1 Helm GBROB7 Oliver Bridge Accepted Incomplete

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
RS:X Men GRE8 Helm GREBK1 Byron Kokkalanis Accepted approved

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men GUA 204113 Helm GUAJM2 Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women 176169GUA Helm GUAAA2 Andrea Aldana Accepted approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
RS:X Men HKG16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Incomplete

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
RS:X Men HUN-1 Helm HUNAG1 Aron Gadorfalvi Accepted approved

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men ITA 96 Helm ITASC23 Stefano Cherin Accepted approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei approved
Finn Men ITA123 Helm ITAFB31 Filippo Baldassari Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ita-88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 208357 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved  
RS:X Women Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed ITAMC184 Helm ITAMC184 Mario Calbucci Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed 91 Helm ITAPC91 Pierluigi Capozzi Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed ITAPF45 Helm ITAPF45 Pietro Fazioli Accepted approved  

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Women JPN3 Helm JPNAY9 Akiyo Yamaguchi Accepted approved
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama approved
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
Laser Radial Women JPN199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted approved  

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men kor 207 Helm KORSK14 Sungwok Kim Accepted approved
Crew KORHY6 Hoyeob Yang approved

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
RS:X Men LTU1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women LTU 202750 Helm LTUGV1 Gintare Scheidt Accepted approved
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed LTUEM1 Helm LTUEM1 Emile Mazeikaite Accepted approved

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
RS:X Men MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted approved
RS:X Women MEX9 Helm MEXDV4 Demita Vega de Lille Accepted approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men NED204566 Helm NEDNH1 Nicholas Heiner Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted approved

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Men NZL 196871 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted approved
Laser Men NZL207862 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted approved
Laser Men NZL 208337 Helm NZLMB Michael Bullot Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm NZLJT1 Jon-Paul Tobin Pending Unconfirmed              
Laser Radial Women NZL202441 Helm NZLSW1 Sara Winther Accepted approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Radial Women NOR 204904 Helm NORME1 Marthe Eide Accepted approved

Oman (OMA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men 145 Helm OMAMA1 Musab Al Hadi Accepted Incomplete
Crew OMAHA4 Hashim Al Rashidi Unconfirmed

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Passport
49er Men POL 174 Helm POLDB1 Dominik Buksak Accepted approved
Crew POLSW2 Szymon Wierzbicki approved
470 Women POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted approved
Crew POLIM2 Irmina Mrózek Gliszczynska approved
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed I don't have one Helm POLBO3 Blazej Ozog Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed POLMZ11 Helm POLMZ11 Maks Żakowski Accepted Incomplete  

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
49er Men 125 Helm RUSKN3 Konstantin Nosov Accepted Incomplete
Crew RUSAG21 Aleksandr Gaidaenko Unconfirmed
RS:X Men RUS 1 Helm RUSMO5 Max Oberemko Accepted approved  
RS:X Women RUS1 Helm RUSOM2 Olga Maslivets Accepted approved  
RS:X Women RUS 271 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed RUSEK14 Helm RUSEK14 Elena Kalinina Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed Rusid2 Helm RUSID2 Ivan Doronin Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed RUSDT9 Helm RUSDT9 Denis Taradin Accepted approved  
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed 010 Helm RUSMF1 Max Feudoroff Accepted approved  

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed SLOTV3 Helm SLOTV3 Toni Vodisek Accepted approved

South Africa (RSA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men RSA 1 Helm RSAAJ1 Asenathi Jim Accepted Incomplete
Crew RSARH5 Roger Beresford Hudson Unconfirmed

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Coach/Team Leader Coach Details Coach Boat Details Medical History/Permission
470 Men ESP44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted approved        
Crew ESPJH5 Joan Herp Morell approved        
470 Men ESP 22 Helm ESPRT13 Rayco Tabares Alvarez Accepted Incomplete        
Crew ESPAG38 Alfredo Gonzalez approved        
49er Men ESP800 Helm ESPVP4 Víctor Payá Accepted approved        
Crew ESPEO1 Enrique Ortiz Rapalo approved        
Finn Men Esp8 Helm ESPPG25 Pablo Guitian Sarria Accepted approved          
RS:X Men ESP7 Helm ESPIP1 Ivan Pastor Lafuente Accepted approved          
470 Women ESP27 Helm ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina approved
RS:X Women ESP1 Helm ESPMB2 Blanca Manchon Accepted approved          
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed ESP 5 Helm ESPFT5 Florian Trittel Accepted Incomplete          
IKA - Formula Kite Mixed ESP00 Helm ESPAC60 Alejandro Climent Hernandez Accepted Incomplete          

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted approved
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström approved
470 Men SWE348 Helm SWEJM1 Johan Molund Accepted approved
Crew SWESO2 Sebastian Östling approved
Laser Men Swe 199617 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted approved  
RS:X Men SWE-109 Helm SWEAH19 Adam Holm Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 208353 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted approved  
RS:X Women SWE-6 Helm SWEFB13 Fanny Baumann Accepted Incomplete  

Tunisia (TUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Finn Men TUN1 Helm TUNKE1 Karim Esseghir Accepted approved

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men TUR 1 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
Finn Men Tur 21 Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women TUR 206648 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Donertas Accepted approved  

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men USA 1713 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes approved
Laser Men usa 206151 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted approved  
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM