Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:ISAF Sailing World Cup Weymouth & Portland
(08 Jun 2015 ~ 14 Jun 2015)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
IKA - Open Mixed
Nacra 17 Mixed
2.4 Metre Disabled Men
SKUD 18 Disabled Men
Sonar Disabled Men

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted Approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan Approved
AUS AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted Approved
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway Approved
AUT AUT 3 Helm AUTMS3 Matthias Schmid Accepted Approved
Crew AUTFR1 Florian Reichstädter Approved
AUT AUT 437 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted Approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr Approved
BRA BRA 54 Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Accepted Approved
Crew BRABA11 Bruno Amorim Approved
BRA BRA 1 Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Accepted Approved
Crew BRAGT1 Gustavo Thiesen Approved
CHN chn1267 Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Accepted Approved
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang Approved
CRO Cro83 Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Accepted Approved
Crew CROIM1 Igor Marenic Approved
ESP ESP9 Helm ESPBO1 Onan Barreiros Accepted Approved
Crew ESPJC66 Juan Curbelo Cabrera Approved
ESP ESP44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Approved
Crew ESPJH5 Joan Herp Morell Approved
FIN FIN 7 Helm FINJL4 Joonas Lindgren Accepted Approved
Crew FINNL1 Niklas Lindgren Approved
FRA FRA27 Helm FRASB24 Sofian Bouvet Accepted Approved
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion Approved
FRA FRA 76 Helm FRAPG28 Guillaume Pirouelle Accepted Approved
Crew FRASV10 Sipan Valentin Approved
FRA FRA18 Helm FRAHF4 Hugo Feydit Accepted Approved
Crew FRACA23 Charlie Ageneau Approved
GBR GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted Approved
Crew GBREW9 Elliot Willis Approved
GER GER 10 Helm GERFG1 Ferdinand Gerz Accepted Approved
Crew GEROS8 Oliver Szymanski Approved
GER GER 55 Helm GERJW6 Jasper Wagner Accepted Approved
Crew GERBB9 Dustin Baldewein Approved
GER GER 15 Helm GERJA3 Julian Autenrieth Accepted Approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth Approved
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Approved
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Approved
ISR Isr 14 Helm ISREL1 Eyal Levine Accepted Approved
Crew ISRDF2 Dan Froyliche Approved
ITA ITA 29 Helm ITASS30 Simon Sivitz Kosuta Accepted Approved
Crew ITAJF1 Jas Farneti Approved
ITA ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo Approved
JPN JPN12 Helm JPNTM1 Tetsuya Matsunaga Accepted Approved
Crew JPNYY3 Yugo Yoshida Approved
JPN JPN11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura Approved
JPN 4318 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Approved
Crew JPNHT18 Takashi Hasegawa Approved
JPN JPN7 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted Approved
Crew JPNSH11 Shinji Hachiyama Approved
KOR Kor113 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted Approved
Crew KORJK9 Ji-hoon Kim Approved
KOR KOR115 Helm KORKD2 Daeyoung Kim Accepted Approved
Crew KORHY3 Hyun-ho Yun Approved
NZL NZL2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted Approved
Crew NZLDW8 Daniel Willcox Approved
RSA RSA 1 Helm RSAAJ1 Asenathi Jim Accepted Approved
Crew RSARH5 Roger Hudson Approved
RUS RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete  
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov Approved  
SUI SUI16 Helm SUIYB1 Yannick Brauchli Accepted Approved
Crew SUIHR1 Romuald Hausser Approved
SWE SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted Approved
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström Approved
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Approved
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar Approved
SWE SWE 348 Helm SWEJM1 Johan Molund Accepted Approved
Crew SWESO2 Sebastian Östling Approved
TUR TUR 1 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted Approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar Approved
USA USA 1713 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted Approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes Approved
Total: 37

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG arg 133 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Approved
ARG arg97 Helm ARGMS16 Mario Segers Accepted Approved
Crew ARGFV1 Federico Villambrosa Approved
AUS AUS 7 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted Approved
Crew AUSRM25 Rhys Mara Approved
AUS AUS 400 Helm AUSJT27 Joel Turner Accepted Approved
Crew AUSLB24 Lewis Brake Approved
AUS AUS 3 Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Accepted Approved
Crew AUSIJ1 Iain Jensen Approved
AUS AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted Approved
Crew AUSJW23 James Wierzbowski Approved
AUT AUT 4 Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth Accepted Approved
Crew AUTNR1 Nikolaus Resch Approved
BEL BEL777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Approved
BRA BRA 332 Helm BRAMG3 Marco Soffiatti Grael Accepted Approved
Crew BRAGB10 Gabriel Borges Approved
BRA bra300 Helm BRADB2 Dante Bianchi Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRATL2 Thomas Low-Beer Approved
CHI CHI 700 Helm CHIBG2 Benjamin Jose Grez Accepted Approved
Crew CHICG1 Cristobal Grez Ahrens Approved
ESP ESP 32 Helm ESPCP1 Carlos Paz Accepted Approved
Crew ESPAD25 Alvaro Del Arco Approved
ESP ESP 900 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra Approved
ESP ESP-161 Helm ESPCR24 Carlos Robles Accepted Approved
Crew ESPDC12 daniel canovas colon Approved
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRAJD11 Julien d'Ortoli Accepted Approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech Approved
GBR Gbr 6 Helm GBRJP21 John Pink Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell Approved
GBR GBR33 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAS23 Alain Sign Approved
GBR GBR114 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Approved
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt Approved
GBR GBR77 Helm GBRSM24 Stephen Morrison Accepted Approved
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube Approved
GBR GBR600 Helm GBRRH77 Rory Hunter Accepted Approved
Crew GBRNH52 Neil Hunter Approved
GBR GBR360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted Approved
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas Approved
IRL IRL8 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted Approved
Crew IRLMM41 Matthew Mcgovern Approved
ITA ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted Approved
Crew ITAGC117 Giacomo Cavalli Approved
ITA ITA 96 Helm ITASC23 Stefano Cherin Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei Approved
ITA ITA 22 Helm ITAGA3 Giuseppe Angilella Accepted Approved
Crew ITAPZ1 Pietro Zucchetti Approved
ITA ita 44 Helm ITALD6 Luca Dubbini Accepted Approved
Crew ITARD15 Roberto Dubbini Approved
ITA ITA 23 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted Approved
Crew ITAUM2 Umberto Molineris Approved
JPN JPN81 Helm JPNYM7 Yukio Makino Accepted Approved
Crew JPNKT9 Kenji Takahashi Approved
NZL NZL 1 Helm NZLPB2 Peter Burling Accepted Approved
Crew NZLBT6 Blair Tuke Approved
NZL NZL34 Helm NZLMH9 Marcus Hansen Accepted Approved
Crew NZLJP7 Josh Porebski Approved
POL POL42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted Approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski Approved
POL POL 52 Helm POLTJ4 Tomasz Januszewski Accepted Approved
Crew POLJN1 Jacek Nowak Approved
POR POR 5 Helm PORJL1 Jorge Lima Accepted Approved
Crew PORJC5 José Costa Approved
RSA RSA 105 Helm RSAGW1 Graeme Willcox Accepted Approved
Crew RSAAT2 Andrew Tarboton Approved
SWE SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted Approved
Crew SWEND1 Niclas Düring Approved
SWE SWE 500 Helm SWEVB1 Victor Bergström Accepted Approved
Crew SWEVV1 Victor Vasternas Approved
SWE SWE 131 Helm SWEGP7 Gustav Petterson Accepted Approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Approved
USA USA 50 Helm USABF3 Bradley Funk Accepted Approved
Crew USATB97 Trevor Burd Approved
USA USA 17 Helm USAFS6 Frederick Strammer Accepted Approved
Crew USAMK88 Michael Kuschner Approved
USA 510 Helm USADL74 David Liebenberg Accepted Approved
Crew USADM58 Daniel Morris Approved
Total: 40

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number MNA Endorsement Insurance Details Payment
AUS AUS41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted Approved
BRA Bra 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 524 Helm CROIK3 Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 7 Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Accepted Approved
FIN FIN-218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted Approved
FRA FRA112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted Approved
GBR Gbr 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted Approved
GBR GBR91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 18 Helm GBRJH86 James Hadden Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 117 Helm ITAGP16 Giorgio Poggi Accepted Approved
ITA ITA123 Helm ITAFB31 Filippo Baldassari Accepted Approved
ITA Ita 66 Helm ITAEV14 Enrico Voltolini Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Approved
NZL NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 16 Helm NZLAM4 Andrew Murdoch Accepted Approved
POL POL 17 Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 6 Helm SWEBA4 Björn Allansson Accepted Approved
SWE SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted Approved
TUN TUN1 Helm TUNKE1 Karim Esseghir Accepted Approved
TUR Tur 21 Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted Approved
USA USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted Approved
Total: 24

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted Approved
AUS 166021 Helm AUSRP5 Ryan Palk Accepted Approved
AUS 206762 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted Approved
AUS 208360 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted Approved
AUS AUS208331 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted Approved
BEL BEL202016 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Approved
BRA BRA 203766 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 208709 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Approved
CYP 208708 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Approved
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 202978 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Approved
GBR 201402 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Approved
GBR 207509 Helm GBRAM72 Alex Mills-Barton Accepted Approved
GBR 201481 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 207961 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted Approved
GBR 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 208207 Helm GBRME33 Martin Evans Accepted Approved
GER ger 208257 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Approved
ITA ITA208739 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Approved
ITA Ita207945 Helm ITAFM44 Francesco Marrai Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 199697 Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Accepted Approved
NED NED207471 Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 207460 Helm NORKR1 Kristian Ruth Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 205733 Helm NORHB11 Henrik Begby Accepted Approved
NZL NZL181961 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 196871 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted Approved
NZL 208337 Helm NZLMB Michael Bullot Accepted Approved
NZL NZL 197250 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted Approved
PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Approved
POL POL 208710 Helm POLKZ2 Kacper Ziemiński Accepted Approved
SWE Swe 199617 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted Approved
SWE SWE199611 Helm SWEEC1 Emil Cedergårdh Accepted Approved
USA usa 206151 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Approved
USA USA194180 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted Approved
Total: 38

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA BRA1 Helm BRAPN1 Ricardo Santos Accepted Approved
BRA BRA - 127 Helm BRAGB22 Gabriel Bastos Pereira Accepted Approved
EGY EGY Helm EGYAH4 Ahmed Habash Accepted Approved
GBR GBR1 Helm GBRND10 Nick Dempsey Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 931 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Approved
GBR GBR49 Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted Approved
GBR GBR-749 Helm GBRRY6 Robert York Accepted Approved
HKG HKG16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted Approved
HKG HKG2 Helm HKGHL3 Ho Tsun Leung Accepted Approved
ITA ita-88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Approved
ITA ITA60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Approved
JPN JPN11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Approved
KOR KOR141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted Approved
KOR KOR71 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted Approved
KOR KOR62 Helm KORBL1 Byunggun Lee Accepted Approved
LTU LTU1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted Approved
Total: 17

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS12 Helm AUSSR16 Sasha Ryan Accepted Approved
Crew AUSAC38 Amelia Catt Approved
AUT AUT431 Helm AUTVL1 Lara Vadlau Accepted Approved
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar Approved
CHI CHI 2 Helm CHINH2 Nadja Horwitz Accepted Approved
Crew CHISM2 Sofia Middleton Approved
CHN chn619 Helm CHNSC2 Shasha Chen Accepted Approved
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao Approved
CHN CHN9 Helm CHNHF2 Huimin Feng Accepted Approved
Crew CHNLH5 Lizhu Huang Approved
CHN chn616 Helm CHNXX1 Xiaomei Xu Accepted Approved
Crew CHNPZ2 Ping Zhang Approved
ESP ESP-33 Helm ESPMG3 Marina Gallego Accepted Approved
Crew ESPFR8 Fatima Reyes Approved
ESP ESP27 Helm ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega Accepted Approved
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina Approved
ESP Esp 2 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted Approved
Crew ESPLS12 Laura Sarasola Approved
FIN FIN 141 Helm FINRL9 Rosa Lindqvist Accepted Approved
Crew FINRH9 Rosemarie Hartman Approved
FRA FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted Approved
Crew FRAHD6 Hélène Defrance Approved
FRA FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Accepted Approved
Crew FRABD41 Bérénice Delpuech Approved
GBR GBR 118 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSC15 Saskia Clark Approved
GBR GBR 321 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted Approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre Approved
GBR GBR 865 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter Approved
GER GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted Approved
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß Approved
HUN Helm HUNOS2 Orsolya Sipos Pending Unconfirmed                  
ITA ITA 16 Helm ITARC36 Roberta Caputo Accepted Approved
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno Approved
ITA ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted Approved
Crew ITAGP130 Giulia Paolillo Approved
JPN JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted Approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka Approved
JPN JPN3 Helm JPNAY9 Akiyo Yamaguchi Accepted Approved
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama Approved
NED NED 216 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Approved
NZL NZL75 Helm NZLJA1 Joanna Aleh Accepted Approved
Crew NZLOP1 Polly Powrie Approved
POL POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted Approved
Crew POLIM2 Irmina Mrózek Gliszczynska Approved
POR Helm PORSC1 Sara Carmo Pending Unconfirmed                  
RUS RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Incomplete  
Crew RUSLD1 Liudmila Dmitrieva Approved  
SLO SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted Approved
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol Approved
SUI SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted Approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler Approved
USA USA 1712 Helm USAAH34 Anne Haeger Accepted Approved
Crew USABP9 Briana Provancha Approved
USA USA88 Helm USASB77 Sydney Bolger Accepted Approved
Crew USACS78 Carly Shevitz Approved
Total: 30

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Insurance Details Sail Number MNA Endorsement Emergency Contact Passport Payment
AUS AUS 11 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted Approved
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks Approved
AUS AUS 14 Helm AUSHO5 Haylee Outteridge Accepted Approved
Crew AUSSC46 Sarah Cook Approved
AUT AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted Approved
Crew AUTEL2 Elsa Lovrek Approved
BRA BRA12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted Approved
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze Approved
CAN CAN 812 Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse Accepted Approved
Crew CANDB23 Dannie Boyd Approved
CHI CHI 194 Helm CHIAG2 Arantza Gumucio Accepted Approved
Crew CHIBG4 Begoña Gumucio Approved
DEN DEN 2 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted Approved
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen Approved
DEN Den71 Helm DENJH8 Jena Hansen Accepted Approved
Crew DENKS11 Katja Salskov-Iversen Approved
DEN DEN 49/10 Helm DENMS4 Maiken Foght Schütt Accepted Approved
Crew DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt Approved
ESP ESP23 Helm ESPTE2 Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez Accepted Approved
Crew ESPBB2 Berta Betanzos Moro Approved
FIN FIN 17 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted Approved
Crew FINSK1 Silja Kanerva Approved
FIN FIN-101 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted Approved
Crew FINCC2 Camilla Cedercreutz Approved
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRASS1 Sarah Steyaert Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan Approved
FRA FRA 351 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Approved
Crew FRAJB7 Julie Bossard Approved
FRA FRA134 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois Approved
GBR GBR196 Helm GBRVP5 Victoria Payne Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSO19 Stephanie Orton Approved
GBR GBR 126 Helm GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Accepted Approved
Crew GBRKT8 Katie Tomsett Approved
IRL IRL 997 Helm IRLAB41 Andrea Brewster Accepted Approved
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Approved
ISV ISV391 Helm ISVMR1 Mayumi Roller Accepted Approved
Crew ISVAB4 Agustina Barbuto Approved
ITA ITA 3 Helm ITAGC4 Giulia Conti Accepted Approved
Crew ITAFC24 Francesca Clapcich Approved
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted Approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Approved
NOR NOR 888 Helm NORRA3 Ragna Agerup Accepted Approved
Crew NORMA6 Maia Agerup Approved
NZL NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted Approved
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech Approved
SWE SWE 9 Helm SWELE6 Lisa Ericson Accepted Approved
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga Approved
SWE SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted Approved
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler Approved
USA USA 826 Helm USAPH79 Paris Henken Accepted Approved
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt Approved
USA usa816 Helm USADC11 Deborah Capozzi Accepted Approved
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea Approved
USA USA 224 Helm USAED8 Emily Dellenbaugh Accepted Approved
Crew USAEB76 Elizabeth Barry Approved
Total: 28

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Sail Number MNA Endorsement Emergency Contact Payment Passport Insurance Details
AUS 207855 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Accepted Approved
BEL BEL207179 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted Approved
BEL BEL207177 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Approved
BLR BLR- 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete  
BRA 206756 Helm BRAMK8 Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid Accepted Approved
CAN 206892 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted Approved
CAN CAN204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Accepted Approved
CHN 201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted Approved
CZE CZE 207167 Helm CZEVF1 Veronika Kozelska Fenclova Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted Approved
DEN DEN 207195 Helm DENSG3 Sarah Gunni Schierup Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 182149 Helm ESPAC2 Alicia Cebrian Accepted Approved
ESP ESP196937 Helm ESPYG2 Yolanda Luque González Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 202670 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Approved
FRA 208458 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 202124 Helm FRAAR8 Amélie Riou Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 209019 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted Approved
GBR 208711 Helm GBRCM36 Chloe Martin Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 202551 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 207272 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Approved
IRL IRL208020 Helm IRLAM24 Annalise Murphy Accepted Approved
IRL IRL191302 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted Approved
ISR 189296 Helm ISROJ2 Oren Jacob Accepted Approved
ITA 208357 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 208633 Helm ITAMF75 Martha Faraguna Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 206452 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted Approved
JPN JPN199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Approved
NED NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted Approved
NZL NZL202441 Helm NZLSW1 Sara Winther Accepted Approved
NZL NZL192281 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted Approved
SWE 208352 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted Approved
TUR TUR 206648 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas Accepted Approved
USA 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted Approved
Total: 36

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Payment Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
AUS AUS 254 Helm AUSJS43 Joanna Sterling Accepted Approved
BRA BRA 49 Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Accepted Approved
DEN DEN321 Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Accepted Approved
EST EST215 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted Approved
FIN FIN-1 Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted Approved
GBR GBR30 Helm GBRIH12 Isobel Hamilton Accepted Approved
GBR GBR703 Helm GBRNF17 Noelle Finch Accepted Approved
HKG HKG5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted Approved
HKG HKG3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted Approved
HKG HKG11 Helm HKGSL2 Sonia Lo Accepted Approved
HKG HKG-4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted Approved
ITA Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted Approved
JPN jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted Approved
JPN JPN35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Approved
KOR KOR207 Helm KORCC7 Sa Bin Chun Accepted Approved
KOR KOR231 Helm KORJL9 Jihee Lee Accepted Approved
SWE SWE-6 Helm SWEFB13 Fanny Baumann Accepted Approved
Total: 18

IKA - Open - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Sail Number Payment
BRA Helm BRAWV2 Wilson Veloso Pending Unconfirmed                
BUL BUL00001 Helm BULAB2 Alexander Bachev Accepted Approved
CAN NA Helm CANCD16 Catherine Dufour Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 5 Helm ESPFT5 Florian Trittel Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP00 Helm ESPAC60 Alejandro Climent Hernandez Accepted Approved  
FRA Helm FRAJK9 Julien Kerneur Pending Unconfirmed                
GBR OB1 Helm GBROB7 Oliver Bridge Accepted Approved
GBR SBGB100 Helm GBRSB100 Stephanie Bridge Accepted Approved
GBR GBR17 Helm GBRCB68 Connor Bainbridge Accepted Approved
GER GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted Incomplete
IRL IRL001 Helm IRLJO50 Jade OConnor Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAMC184 Mario Calbucci Pending Unconfirmed                
POL POL--- Helm POLBO3 Blazej Ozog Accepted Incomplete
POL Helm POLTJ5 Tomasz Janiak Pending Unconfirmed                
SLO SLOTV3 Helm SLOTV3 Toni Vodisek Accepted Approved
Total: 16

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 3 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted Approved
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin Approved
AUS AUS 158 Helm AUSEM1 Euan McNicol Accepted Approved
Crew AUSLW4 Lucinda Whitty Approved
AUS AUS242 Helm AUSDB1 Darren Bundock Accepted Approved
Crew AUSNC4 Nina Curtis Approved
AUT AUT??? Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted Approved
Crew AUTTF2 Tanja Frank Approved
BUL 047 Helm BULYP2 Yoana Petrova Accepted Approved
Crew BULNT1 Nikolay Tashev Approved
CAN CAN 271 Helm CANLR2 Luke Ramsay Accepted Approved
Crew CANNG1 Nikola Girke Approved
DEN DEN 281 Helm DENAN1 Allan Norregaard Accepted Approved
Crew DENAA7 Anette Viborg Approved
DEN DEN 282 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Approved
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Approved
ESP ARU 212 Helm ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden Accepted Approved
Crew NEDTV18 Thijs Visser Approved
FRA FRA077 Helm FRAFC5 Franck Cammas Accepted Approved
Crew FRASD1 Sophie de Turckheim Approved
GBR GBR 060 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Approved
Crew GBRNG33 Nicola Groves Approved
GBR GBR 042 Helm GBRLM22 Lucy Macgregor Accepted Approved
Crew GBRDE18 David Evans Approved
GBR GBR120 Helm GBRTP13 Tom Phipps Accepted Approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface Approved
GBR Gbr201 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Approved
Crew GBRHD10 Hannah Diamond Approved
GER GER 258 Helm GERJE10 Jan Hauke Erichsen Accepted Approved
Crew GERLS17 Lea Spitzmann Approved
GRE GRE210 Helm GRESB1 Sofia Bekatorou Accepted Approved
Crew GREDB1 Dimitrios Benakis Approved
HKG HKG216 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung Accepted Approved
Crew HKGYC4 Yu Ting Chan Approved
ITA ITA 262 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted Approved
Crew ITASS21 Silvia Sicouri Approved
ITA ITA-209 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted Approved
Crew ITAGM5 Giovanna Micol Approved
ITA ITA219 Helm ITAFS14 Federica Salvà Accepted Approved
Crew ITAFB9 Francesco Bianchi Approved
JPN JPN 249 Helm JPNHG1 Hiroki Goto Accepted Approved
Crew JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto Approved
NED NED244 Helm NEDMM2 Mandy Mulder Accepted Approved
Crew NEDCD1 Coen de Koning Approved
NOR NOR196 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Accepted Approved
Crew NORMS2 Martine Steller Mortensen Approved
NZL NZL 261 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted Approved
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson Approved
PUR PUR026 Helm PUREF1 Enrique Figueroa Accepted Approved
Crew PURFV1 Franchesca Valdes Ortega Approved
RUS RUS 247 Helm RUSSD1 Sergey Dzhienbaev Accepted Approved
Crew RUSDI1 Daria Ivanova Approved
SGP SIN016 Helm SINJL1 Justin Liu Accepted Approved
Crew SINDL3 Denise Lim Approved
SUI sui 220 Helm SUIMB18 Matías Bühler Accepted Approved
Crew SUINB1 Nathalie Brugger Approved
SWE SWE 153 Helm SWEIS4 Ida Svensson Accepted Approved
Crew SWERR1 Rasmus Rosengren Approved
USA 278 Helm USASN15 Sarah Newberry Accepted Approved
Crew USAMW98 Matthew Whitehead Approved
USA USA 027 Helm USAMM9 Mark Mendelblatt Accepted Approved
Crew USACB202 Carolina Mendelblatt Approved
Total: 31

2.4 Metre - Fleet racing - Disabled Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Sail Number MNA Endorsement Insurance Details Emergency Contact Payment
FRA 5 Fra Helm FRAKC3 Kevin Cantin Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 113 Helm GBRJB168 John Brooker Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 75 Helm GBRHL1 Helena Lucas Accepted Approved
GBR GBR142 Helm GBRCD55 Carol Dugdale Accepted Approved
ITA Ita104 Helm ITAAS75 Antonio Squizzato Accepted Approved
MAS MAS 55 Helm MASAA8 Azmi Ani Accepted Approved
MAS MAS 33 Helm MASAM3 Al Mustakim Matrin Accepted Incomplete  
MAS MAS 22 Helm MASMJ1 Mustafah Junell Accepted Approved
Total: 9

SKUD 18 - Fleet racing - Disabled Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
GBR GBR057 Helm GBRAR50 Alexandra Rickham Accepted Approved
Crew GBRNB29 Niki Birrell Approved
GBR GBR 056 Helm GBRWS22 Will Street Accepted Approved
Crew GBRMP39 Megan Pascoe Approved
ITA ITA054 Helm ITAMG63 Marco Gualandris Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMZ23 Marta Zanetti Approved
MAS MAS 061 Helm MASNB2 Nurul Amilin Balawi Accepted Approved
Crew MASWW1 Wan Wan Ahmad Approved
Total: 4

Sonar - Fleet racing - Disabled Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
AUS AUS 1 Helm AUSCH4 Colin Harrison Accepted Approved
Crew AUSJH42 Jonathan HARRIS Approved
Crew AUSRB20 Russell Boaden Approved
GBR Gbr 747 Helm GBRCW68 Craig Wood Accepted Approved
Crew GBRLC37 Liam Cattermole Approved
Crew GBRSP57 Steven Palmer Approved
GBR GBR 1 Helm GBRHS1 Hannah Stodel Accepted Approved
Crew GBRJR31 John Robertson Approved
Crew GBRST42 Steve Thomas Approved
GBR GBR11 Helm GBRNM74 Nev Millard Accepted Approved
Crew GBRES6 Ed Suckling Approved
Crew GBRTA18 Thomas Abrey Approved
IRL IRL844 Helm IRLJT3 John C Twomey Accepted Approved
Crew IRLAC43 Austin O'Carroll Approved
Crew IRLIC7 Ian Costelloe Approved
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAW2 Aleksander Wang-Hansen Accepted Approved
Crew NORMS4 Marie Solberg Approved
Crew NORPK4 Per Eugen Kristiansen Approved
Total: 6

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men arg 133 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange approved
49er Men arg97 Helm ARGMS16 Mario Segers Accepted approved
Crew ARGFV1 Federico Villambrosa approved

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Nacra 17 Mixed ARU 212 Helm ARUNV1 Nicole van der Velden Accepted approved
Crew NEDTV18 Thijs Visser approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUS 11 Helm AUSMB11 Mathew Belcher Accepted approved
Crew AUSWR2 William Ryan approved
470 Men AUS 6 Helm AUSAC30 Alexander Conway Accepted approved
Crew AUSPC23 Patrick Conway approved
49er Men AUS 7 Helm AUSDG7 David Gilmour Accepted approved
Crew AUSRM25 Rhys Mara approved
49er Men AUS 400 Helm AUSJT27 Joel Turner Accepted approved
Crew AUSLB24 Lewis Brake approved
49er Men AUS 3 Helm AUSNO3 Nathan Outteridge Accepted approved
Crew AUSIJ1 Iain Jensen approved
49er Men AUS 66 Helm AUSWP5 William Phillips Accepted approved
Crew AUSJW23 James Wierzbowski approved
Finn Men AUS41 Helm AUSJL12 Jake Lilley Accepted approved  
Finn Men AUS 261 Helm AUSOT1 Oliver Tweddell Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199012 Helm AUSTB17 Tom Burton Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS 199015 Helm AUSMW34 Matthew Wearn Accepted approved  
Laser Men 166021 Helm AUSRP5 Ryan Palk Accepted approved  
Laser Men 206762 Helm AUSLE3 Luke Elliott Accepted approved  
Laser Men 208360 Helm AUSMK2 Mitchell Kennedy Accepted approved  
Laser Men AUS208331 Helm AUSJO5 Jeremy O'Connell Accepted approved  
470 Women AUS12 Helm AUSSR16 Sasha Ryan Accepted approved
Crew AUSAC38 Amelia Catt approved
49erFX Women AUS 11 Helm AUSTL13 Tess Lloyd Accepted approved
Crew AUSCE8 Caitlin Elks approved
49erFX Women AUS 14 Helm AUSHO5 Haylee Outteridge Accepted approved
Crew AUSSC46 Sarah Cook approved
Laser Radial Women 207855 Helm AUSAS21 Ashley Stoddart Accepted approved  
RS:X Women AUS 254 Helm AUSJS43 Joanna Sterling Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 3 Helm AUSJW14 Jason Waterhouse Accepted approved
Crew AUSLD4 Lisa Darmanin approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS 158 Helm AUSEM1 Euan McNicol Accepted approved
Crew AUSLW4 Lucinda Whitty approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUS242 Helm AUSDB1 Darren Bundock Accepted approved
Crew AUSNC4 Nina Curtis approved
Sonar Disabled Men AUS 1 Helm AUSCH4 Colin Harrison Accepted approved
Crew AUSJH42 Jonathan HARRIS approved
Crew AUSRB20 Russell Boaden approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men AUT 3 Helm AUTMS3 Matthias Schmid Accepted approved
Crew AUTFR1 Florian Reichstädter approved
470 Men AUT 437 Helm AUTDB1 David Bargehr Accepted approved
Crew AUTLM1 Lukas Mähr approved
49er Men AUT 4 Helm AUTND1 Nico Delle - Karth Accepted approved
Crew AUTNR1 Nikolaus Resch approved
470 Women AUT431 Helm AUTVL1 Lara Vadlau Accepted approved
Crew AUTJO3 Jolanta Ogar approved
49erFX Women AUT 24 Helm AUTLS3 Laura Schöfegger Accepted approved
Crew AUTEL2 Elsa Lovrek approved
Nacra 17 Mixed AUT??? Helm AUTTZ1 Thomas Zajac Accepted approved
Crew AUTTF2 Tanja Frank approved

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
Laser Radial Women BLR- 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Incomplete

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men BEL777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers approved
Laser Men BEL202016 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL207179 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL207177 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted approved  

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Passport Payment
470 Men BRA 54 Helm BRAHH3 Henrique Haddad Accepted approved
Crew BRABA11 Bruno Amorim approved
470 Men BRA 1 Helm BRAGM4 Geison Dzioubanov Accepted approved
Crew BRAGT1 Gustavo Thiesen approved
49er Men BRA 332 Helm BRAMG3 Marco Soffiatti Grael Accepted approved
Crew BRAGB10 Gabriel Borges approved
49er Men bra300 Helm BRADB2 Dante Bianchi Accepted Incomplete
Crew BRATL2 Thomas Low-Beer approved
Finn Men Bra 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted approved  
Laser Men BRA 203766 Helm BRAFB1 Bruno Fontes Accepted approved  
RS:X Men BRA1 Helm BRAPN1 Ricardo Santos Accepted approved  
RS:X Men BRA - 127 Helm BRAGB22 Gabriel Bastos Pereira Accepted approved  
49erFX Women BRA12 Helm BRAMS13 Martine Soffiatti Grael Accepted approved
Crew BRAKK2 Kahena Kunze approved
Laser Radial Women 206756 Helm BRAMK8 Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid Accepted approved  
RS:X Women BRA 49 Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Accepted approved  
IKA - Open Mixed Helm BRAWV2 Wilson Veloso Pending Unconfirmed                  

Bulgaria (BUL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Sail Number Payment Crew Details
IKA - Open Mixed BUL00001 Helm BULAB2 Alexander Bachev Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed 047 Helm BULYP2 Yoana Petrova Accepted approved
Crew BULNT1 Nikolay Tashev approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Emergency Contact Passport Sail Number MNA Endorsement Payment Insurance Details
49erFX Women CAN 812 Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse Accepted approved
Crew CANDB23 Dannie Boyd approved
Laser Radial Women 206892 Helm CANIB5 Isabella-Anna Bertold Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women CAN204468 Helm CANBB14 Brenda Bowskill Accepted approved  
IKA - Open Mixed NA Helm CANCD16 Catherine Dufour Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed CAN 271 Helm CANLR2 Luke Ramsay Accepted approved
Crew CANNG1 Nikola Girke approved

Chile (CHI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Emergency Contact Sail Number Payment Passport MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
49er Men CHI 700 Helm CHIBG2 Benjamin Jose Grez Accepted approved
Crew CHICG1 Cristobal Grez Ahrens approved
470 Women CHI 2 Helm CHINH2 Nadja Horwitz Accepted approved
Crew CHISM2 Sofia Middleton approved
49erFX Women CHI 194 Helm CHIAG2 Arantza Gumucio Accepted approved
Crew CHIBG4 Begoña Gumucio approved

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Emergency Contact Crew Details Sail Number Insurance Details Passport MNA Endorsement
470 Men chn1267 Helm CHNHL5 Hao Lan Accepted approved
Crew CHNCW2 Chao Wang approved
470 Women chn619 Helm CHNSC2 Shasha Chen Accepted approved
Crew CHNHG2 Haiyan Gao approved
470 Women CHN9 Helm CHNHF2 Huimin Feng Accepted approved
Crew CHNLH5 Lizhu Huang approved
470 Women chn616 Helm CHNXX1 Xiaomei Xu Accepted approved
Crew CHNPZ2 Ping Zhang approved
Laser Radial Women 201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted approved  

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Cro83 Helm CROSF1 Sime Fantela Accepted approved
Crew CROIM1 Igor Marenic approved
Finn Men CRO 524 Helm CROIK3 Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic Accepted approved  
Laser Men CRO 208709 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted approved  
Laser Men CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted approved  
IKA - Open Mixed CRO 1 Helm CROMD5 Martin Dolenc Accepted approved  

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men 208708 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted approved

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Sail Number Emergency Contact Passport Insurance Details Payment MNA Endorsement
Laser Radial Women CZE 207167 Helm CZEVF1 Veronika Kozelska Fenclova Accepted approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49erFX Women DEN 2 Helm DENIB1 Ida Marie Baad Nielsen Accepted approved
Crew DENMO2 Marie Thusgaard Olsen approved
49erFX Women Den71 Helm DENJH8 Jena Hansen Accepted approved
Crew DENKS11 Katja Salskov-Iversen approved
49erFX Women DEN 49/10 Helm DENMS4 Maiken Foght Schütt Accepted approved
Crew DENAS6 Anne-Julie Schütt approved
Laser Radial Women DEN 207194 Helm DENAR2 Anne-Marie Rindom Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women DEN 207195 Helm DENSG3 Sarah Gunni Schierup Accepted approved  
RS:X Women DEN321 Helm DENLB6 Lærke BUHL-HANSEN Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 281 Helm DENAN1 Allan Norregaard Accepted approved
Crew DENAA7 Anette Viborg approved
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 282 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted approved
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck approved

Egypt (EGY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men EGY Helm EGYAH4 Ahmed Habash Accepted approved

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Emergency Contact Sail Number Passport Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted approved
RS:X Women EST215 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted approved

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FIN 7 Helm FINJL4 Joonas Lindgren Accepted approved
Crew FINNL1 Niklas Lindgren approved
Finn Men FIN-218 Helm FINTN1 Tapio Nirkko Accepted approved  
Laser Men FIN 202978 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted approved  
470 Women FIN 141 Helm FINRL9 Rosa Lindqvist Accepted approved
Crew FINRH9 Rosemarie Hartman approved
49erFX Women FIN 17 Helm FINSK2 Sinem Kurtbay Accepted approved
Crew FINSK1 Silja Kanerva approved
49erFX Women FIN-101 Helm FINNR5 Noora Ruskola Accepted approved
Crew FINCC2 Camilla Cedercreutz approved
Laser Radial Women FIN 202670 Helm FINTT1 Tuula Tenkanen Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FIN-1 Helm FINTP2 Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén Accepted approved  

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number MNA Endorsement Payment Insurance Details
470 Men FRA27 Helm FRASB24 Sofian Bouvet Accepted approved
Crew FRATM11 Jeremie Mion approved
470 Men FRA 76 Helm FRAPG28 Guillaume Pirouelle Accepted approved
Crew FRASV10 Sipan Valentin approved
470 Men FRA18 Helm FRAHF4 Hugo Feydit Accepted approved
Crew FRACA23 Charlie Ageneau approved
49er Men FRA 13 Helm FRAJD11 Julien d'Ortoli Accepted approved
Crew FRAND4 Noe Delpech approved
Finn Men FRA112 Helm FRAJL23 Jonathan Lobert Accepted approved  
470 Women FRA 9 Helm FRACL7 Camille Lecointre Accepted approved
Crew FRAHD6 Hélène Defrance approved
470 Women FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Accepted approved
Crew FRABD41 Bérénice Delpuech approved
49erFX Women FRA 13 Helm FRASS1 Sarah Steyaert Accepted approved
Crew FRAAC66 Aude Compan approved
49erFX Women FRA 351 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted approved
Crew FRAJB7 Julie Bossard approved
49erFX Women FRA134 Helm FRAMS16 Marie Soler Accepted approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 208458 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA 202124 Helm FRAAR8 Amélie Riou Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA 209019 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted approved  
IKA - Open Mixed Helm FRAJK9 Julien Kerneur Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed FRA077 Helm FRAFC5 Franck Cammas Accepted approved
Crew FRASD1 Sophie de Turckheim approved
2.4 Metre Disabled Men 5 Fra Helm FRAKC3 Kevin Cantin Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled Men FRA 13 Helm FRADS3 Damien Seguin Accepted approved  

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Payment Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details Passport MNA Endorsement
470 Men GER 10 Helm GERFG1 Ferdinand Gerz Accepted approved
Crew GEROS8 Oliver Szymanski approved
470 Men GER 55 Helm GERJW6 Jasper Wagner Accepted approved
Crew GERBB9 Dustin Baldewein approved
470 Men GER 15 Helm GERJA3 Julian Autenrieth Accepted approved
Crew GERPA2 Philipp Autenrieth approved
Laser Men ger 208257 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted approved  
470 Women GER 24 Helm GERBN5 Nadine Boehm Accepted approved
Crew GERAG22 Ann-Christin Goliaß approved
IKA - Open Mixed GER1 Helm GERFG19 Florian Gruber Accepted Incomplete  
Nacra 17 Mixed GER 258 Helm GERJE10 Jan Hauke Erichsen Accepted approved
Crew GERLS17 Lea Spitzmann approved

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GBR 868 Helm GBRLP11 Luke Patience Accepted approved
Crew GBREW9 Elliot Willis approved
49er Men Gbr 6 Helm GBRJP21 John Pink Accepted approved
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell approved
49er Men GBR33 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted approved
Crew GBRAS23 Alain Sign approved
49er Men GBR114 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted approved
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt approved
49er Men GBR77 Helm GBRSM24 Stephen Morrison Accepted approved
Crew GBRCG29 Chris Grube approved
49er Men GBR600 Helm GBRRH77 Rory Hunter Accepted approved
Crew GBRNH52 Neil Hunter approved
49er Men GBR360 Helm GBRJH85 Jack Hawkins Accepted approved
Crew GBRCT28 Christopher Thomas approved
Finn Men GBR 11 Helm GBREW3 Edward Wright Accepted approved  
Finn Men Gbr 41 Helm GBRGS20 Giles Scott Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted approved  
Finn Men GBR 18 Helm GBRJH86 James Hadden Accepted approved  
Laser Men 201402 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted approved  
Laser Men 207509 Helm GBRAM72 Alex Mills-Barton Accepted approved  
Laser Men 201481 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 207961 Helm GBRHW23 Henry Wetherell Accepted approved  
Laser Men 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 208207 Helm GBRME33 Martin Evans Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR1 Helm GBRND10 Nick Dempsey Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 931 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR49 Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 60 Helm GBRSS56 Sam Sills Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR-749 Helm GBRRY6 Robert York Accepted approved  
470 Women GBR 118 Helm GBRHM15 Hannah Mills Accepted approved
Crew GBRSC15 Saskia Clark approved
470 Women GBR 321 Helm GBRSW46 Sophie Weguelin Accepted approved
Crew GBREM35 Eilidh McIntyre approved
470 Women GBR 865 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter approved
49erFX Women GBR196 Helm GBRVP5 Victoria Payne Accepted approved
Crew GBRSO19 Stephanie Orton approved
49erFX Women GBR 126 Helm GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Accepted approved
Crew GBRKT8 Katie Tomsett approved
Laser Radial Women GBR 206251 Helm GBRAY5 Alison Young Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women 208711 Helm GBRCM36 Chloe Martin Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GBR 202551 Helm GBRHS12 Hannah Snellgrove Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 94 Helm GBRBS1 Bryony Shaw Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR30 Helm GBRIH12 Isobel Hamilton Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR703 Helm GBRNF17 Noelle Finch Accepted approved  
IKA - Open Mixed OB1 Helm GBROB7 Oliver Bridge Accepted approved  
IKA - Open Mixed SBGB100 Helm GBRSB100 Stephanie Bridge Accepted approved  
IKA - Open Mixed GBR17 Helm GBRCB68 Connor Bainbridge Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 060 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted approved
Crew GBRNG33 Nicola Groves approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 042 Helm GBRLM22 Lucy Macgregor Accepted approved
Crew GBRDE18 David Evans approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR120 Helm GBRTP13 Tom Phipps Accepted approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface approved
Nacra 17 Mixed Gbr201 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted approved
Crew GBRHD10 Hannah Diamond approved
2.4 Metre Disabled Men GBR 113 Helm GBRJB168 John Brooker Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled Men GBR 75 Helm GBRHL1 Helena Lucas Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled Men GBR142 Helm GBRCD55 Carol Dugdale Accepted approved  
SKUD 18 Disabled Men GBR057 Helm GBRAR50 Alexandra Rickham Accepted approved
Crew GBRNB29 Niki Birrell approved
SKUD 18 Disabled Men GBR 056 Helm GBRWS22 Will Street Accepted approved
Crew GBRMP39 Megan Pascoe approved
Sonar Disabled Men Gbr 747 Helm GBRCW68 Craig Wood Accepted approved
Crew GBRLC37 Liam Cattermole approved
Crew GBRSP57 Steven Palmer approved
Sonar Disabled Men GBR 1 Helm GBRHS1 Hannah Stodel Accepted approved
Crew GBRJR31 John Robertson approved
Crew GBRST42 Steve Thomas approved
Sonar Disabled Men GBR11 Helm GBRNM74 Nev Millard Accepted approved
Crew GBRES6 Ed Suckling approved
Crew GBRTA18 Thomas Abrey approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted approved
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis approved
Finn Men GRE 77 Helm GREIM3 Ioannis Mitakis Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GRE210 Helm GRESB1 Sofia Bekatorou Accepted approved
Crew GREDB1 Dimitrios Benakis approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
RS:X Men HKG16 Helm HKGCC5 Cheng Chun Leung Accepted approved  
RS:X Men HKG2 Helm HKGHL3 Ho Tsun Leung Accepted approved  
RS:X Women HKG5 Helm HKGHC1 Hei Man H V Chan Accepted approved  
RS:X Women HKG3 Helm HKGMM5 Ma Kwan Ching Ma Accepted approved  
RS:X Women HKG11 Helm HKGSL2 Sonia Lo Accepted approved  
RS:X Women HKG-4 Helm HKGWN2 Wai Yan Ngai Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed HKG216 Helm HKGTF2 Tat Choi Fung Accepted approved
Crew HKGYC4 Yu Ting Chan approved

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Emergency Contact Sail Number Payment Passport Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Women Helm HUNOS2 Orsolya Sipos Pending Unconfirmed                
Laser Radial Women HUN 207272 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted approved

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details Payment MNA Endorsement
49er Men IRL8 Helm IRLRS8 Ryan Seaton Accepted approved
Crew IRLMM41 Matthew Mcgovern approved
49erFX Women IRL 997 Helm IRLAB41 Andrea Brewster Accepted approved
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey approved
Laser Radial Women IRL208020 Helm IRLAM24 Annalise Murphy Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women IRL191302 Helm IRLAH14 Aoife Hopkins Accepted approved  
IKA - Open Mixed IRL001 Helm IRLJO50 Jade OConnor Accepted approved  
Sonar Disabled Men IRL844 Helm IRLJT3 John C Twomey Accepted approved
Crew IRLAC43 Austin O'Carroll approved
Crew IRLIC7 Ian Costelloe approved

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Isr 14 Helm ISREL1 Eyal Levine Accepted approved
Crew ISRDF2 Dan Froyliche approved
Laser Radial Women 189296 Helm ISROJ2 Oren Jacob Accepted approved  

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ITA 29 Helm ITASS30 Simon Sivitz Kosuta Accepted approved
Crew ITAJF1 Jas Farneti approved
470 Men ITA 10 Helm ITAMC150 Matteo Capurro Accepted approved
Crew ITAMP106 Matteo Puppo approved
49er Men ITA 26 Helm ITART8 Ruggero Tita Accepted approved
Crew ITAGC117 Giacomo Cavalli approved
49er Men ITA 96 Helm ITASC23 Stefano Cherin Accepted approved
Crew ITAAT32 Andrea Tesei approved
49er Men ITA 22 Helm ITAGA3 Giuseppe Angilella Accepted approved
Crew ITAPZ1 Pietro Zucchetti approved
49er Men ita 44 Helm ITALD6 Luca Dubbini Accepted approved
Crew ITARD15 Roberto Dubbini approved
49er Men ITA 23 Helm ITAJP2 Jacopo Plazzi Marzotto Accepted approved
Crew ITAUM2 Umberto Molineris approved
Finn Men ITA 117 Helm ITAGP16 Giorgio Poggi Accepted approved  
Finn Men ITA123 Helm ITAFB31 Filippo Baldassari Accepted approved  
Finn Men Ita 66 Helm ITAEV14 Enrico Voltolini Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA208739 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted approved  
Laser Men Ita207945 Helm ITAFM44 Francesco Marrai Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 199697 Helm ITAAS36 Alessio Spadoni Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ita-88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted approved  
470 Women ITA 16 Helm ITARC36 Roberta Caputo Accepted approved
Crew ITAAS111 Alice Sinno approved
470 Women ITA 6 Helm ITAEB35 Elena Berta Accepted approved
Crew ITAGP130 Giulia Paolillo approved
49erFX Women ITA 3 Helm ITAGC4 Giulia Conti Accepted approved
Crew ITAFC24 Francesca Clapcich approved
Laser Radial Women 208357 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 208633 Helm ITAMF75 Martha Faraguna Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 206452 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted approved  
RS:X Women Ita 46 Helm ITAFT1 Flavia Tartaglini Accepted approved  
IKA - Open Mixed Helm ITAMC184 Mario Calbucci Pending Unconfirmed                  
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA 262 Helm ITAVB9 Vittorio Bissaro Accepted approved
Crew ITASS21 Silvia Sicouri approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA-209 Helm ITALB55 Lorenzo Bressani Accepted approved
Crew ITAGM5 Giovanna Micol approved
Nacra 17 Mixed ITA219 Helm ITAFS14 Federica Salvà Accepted approved
Crew ITAFB9 Francesco Bianchi approved
2.4 Metre Disabled Men Ita104 Helm ITAAS75 Antonio Squizzato Accepted approved  
SKUD 18 Disabled Men ITA054 Helm ITAMG63 Marco Gualandris Accepted approved
Crew ITAMZ23 Marta Zanetti approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN12 Helm JPNTM1 Tetsuya Matsunaga Accepted approved
Crew JPNYY3 Yugo Yoshida approved
470 Men JPN11 Helm JPNKD3 Kazuto Doi Accepted approved
Crew JPNKI5 Kimihiko Imamura approved
470 Men 4318 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted approved
Crew JPNHT18 Takashi Hasegawa approved
470 Men JPN7 Helm JPNSI7 Shibuki Iitsuka Accepted approved
Crew JPNSH11 Shinji Hachiyama approved
49er Men JPN81 Helm JPNYM7 Yukio Makino Accepted approved
Crew JPNKT9 Kenji Takahashi approved
RS:X Men JPN11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted approved  
470 Women JPN1 Helm JPNAK3 Ai Kondo Yoshida Accepted approved
Crew JPNMY16 Miho Yoshioka approved
470 Women JPN3 Helm JPNAY9 Akiyo Yamaguchi Accepted approved
Crew JPNEH3 Eri Hatayama approved
Laser Radial Women JPN199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted approved  
RS:X Women jpn470 Helm JPNYS1 Yuki Sunaga Accepted approved  
RS:X Women JPN35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed JPN 249 Helm JPNHG1 Hiroki Goto Accepted approved
Crew JPNWT1 Wakako Kajimoto approved

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men Kor113 Helm KORCK4 Chang ju Kim Accepted approved
Crew KORJK9 Ji-hoon Kim approved
470 Men KOR115 Helm KORKD2 Daeyoung Kim Accepted approved
Crew KORHY3 Hyun-ho Yun approved
RS:X Men KOR141 Helm KORWC4 Wonwoo Cho Accepted approved  
RS:X Men KOR71 Helm KORTL1 Tae Hoon Lee Accepted approved  
RS:X Men KOR62 Helm KORBL1 Byunggun Lee Accepted approved  
RS:X Women KOR207 Helm KORCC7 Sa Bin Chun Accepted approved  
RS:X Women KOR231 Helm KORJL9 Jihee Lee Accepted approved  

Lithuania (LTU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men LTU1 Helm LTUJB1 Juozas Bernotas Accepted approved

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
2.4 Metre Disabled Men MAS 55 Helm MASAA8 Azmi Ani Accepted approved  
2.4 Metre Disabled Men MAS 33 Helm MASAM3 Al Mustakim Matrin Accepted Incomplete    
2.4 Metre Disabled Men MAS 22 Helm MASMJ1 Mustafah Junell Accepted approved  
SKUD 18 Disabled Men MAS 061 Helm MASNB2 Nurul Amilin Balawi Accepted approved
Crew MASWW1 Wan Wan Ahmad approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Laser Men NED207471 Helm NEDYH1 Yuri Hummel Accepted approved  
470 Women NED 216 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
Laser Radial Women NED 206333 Helm NEDMB7 Marit Bouwmeester Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed NED244 Helm NEDMM2 Mandy Mulder Accepted approved
Crew NEDCD1 Coen de Koning approved

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men NZL2 Helm NZLPS3 Paul Snow-Hansen Accepted approved
Crew NZLDW8 Daniel Willcox approved
49er Men NZL 1 Helm NZLPB2 Peter Burling Accepted approved
Crew NZLBT6 Blair Tuke approved
49er Men NZL34 Helm NZLMH9 Marcus Hansen Accepted approved
Crew NZLJP7 Josh Porebski approved
Finn Men NZL24 Helm NZLJJ1 Josh Junior Accepted approved  
Finn Men NZL 16 Helm NZLAM4 Andrew Murdoch Accepted approved  
Laser Men NZL181961 Helm NZLAM8 Andy Maloney Accepted approved  
Laser Men NZL 196871 Helm NZLSM12 Sam Meech Accepted approved  
Laser Men 208337 Helm NZLMB Michael Bullot Accepted approved  
Laser Men NZL 197250 Helm NZLTS5 Thomas Saunders Accepted approved  
470 Women NZL75 Helm NZLJA1 Joanna Aleh Accepted approved
Crew NZLOP1 Polly Powrie approved
49erFX Women NZL 16 Helm NZLAM13 Alexandra Maloney Accepted approved
Crew NZLMM5 Molly Meech approved
Laser Radial Women NZL202441 Helm NZLSW1 Sara Winther Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women NZL192281 Helm NZLSP5 Susannah Pyatt Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed NZL 261 Helm NZLOM2 Olivia Mackay Accepted approved
Crew NZLMW12 Micah Wilkinson approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details Payment MNA Endorsement Crew Details
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted approved  
Laser Men NOR 207460 Helm NORKR1 Kristian Ruth Accepted approved  
Laser Men NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted approved  
Laser Men NOR 205733 Helm NORHB11 Henrik Begby Accepted approved  
49erFX Women NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen approved
49erFX Women NOR 888 Helm NORRA3 Ragna Agerup Accepted approved
Crew NORMA6 Maia Agerup approved
Nacra 17 Mixed NOR196 Helm NORNF1 Nicholas Fadler Martinsen Accepted approved
Crew NORMS2 Martine Steller Mortensen approved
Sonar Disabled Men NOR 1 Helm NORAW2 Aleksander Wang-Hansen Accepted approved
Crew NORMS4 Marie Solberg approved
Crew NORPK4 Per Eugen Kristiansen approved

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number MNA Endorsement Insurance Details Payment
Laser Men 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted approved

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details Payment MNA Endorsement
49er Men POL42 Helm POLLP2 Lukasz Przybytek Accepted approved
Crew POLPK14 Pawel Kolodzinski approved
49er Men POL 52 Helm POLTJ4 Tomasz Januszewski Accepted approved
Crew POLJN1 Jacek Nowak approved
Finn Men POL 17 Helm POLPK6 Piotr Kula Accepted approved  
Laser Men POL 208710 Helm POLKZ2 Kacper Ziemiński Accepted approved  
470 Women POL 11 Helm POLAS9 Agnieszka Skrzypulec Accepted approved
Crew POLIM2 Irmina Mrózek Gliszczynska approved
IKA - Open Mixed POL--- Helm POLBO3 Blazej Ozog Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Open Mixed Helm POLTJ5 Tomasz Janiak Pending Unconfirmed                  

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men POR 5 Helm PORJL1 Jorge Lima Accepted approved
Crew PORJC5 José Costa approved
470 Women Helm PORSC1 Sara Carmo Pending Unconfirmed                  

Puerto Rico (PUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed PUR026 Helm PUREF1 Enrique Figueroa Accepted approved
Crew PURFV1 Franchesca Valdes Ortega approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men RUS 5 Helm RUSPS1 Pavel Sozykin Accepted Incomplete  
Crew RUSDG3 Denis Gribanov approved  
470 Women RUS 97 Helm RUSAK7 Alisa Kirilyuk Accepted Incomplete  
Crew RUSLD1 Liudmila Dmitrieva approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed RUS 247 Helm RUSSD1 Sergey Dzhienbaev Accepted approved
Crew RUSDI1 Daria Ivanova approved

Singapore (SGP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Emergency Contact Sail Number Passport Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed SIN016 Helm SINJL1 Justin Liu Accepted approved
Crew SINDL3 Denise Lim approved

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Women SLO 64 Helm SLOTM2 Tina Mrak Accepted approved
Crew SLOVM1 Veronika Macarol approved
IKA - Open Mixed SLOTV3 Helm SLOTV3 Toni Vodisek Accepted approved  

South Africa (RSA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Crew Details Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men RSA 1 Helm RSAAJ1 Asenathi Jim Accepted approved
Crew RSARH5 Roger Hudson approved
49er Men RSA 105 Helm RSAGW1 Graeme Willcox Accepted approved
Crew RSAAT2 Andrew Tarboton approved

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP9 Helm ESPBO1 Onan Barreiros Accepted approved
Crew ESPJC66 Juan Curbelo Cabrera approved
470 Men ESP44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted approved
Crew ESPJH5 Joan Herp Morell approved
49er Men ESP 32 Helm ESPCP1 Carlos Paz Accepted approved
Crew ESPAD25 Alvaro Del Arco approved
49er Men ESP 900 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved
49er Men ESP-161 Helm ESPCR24 Carlos Robles Accepted approved
Crew ESPDC12 daniel canovas colon approved
Finn Men ESP 7 Helm ESPAM21 Alex Muscat Accepted approved  
470 Women ESP-33 Helm ESPMG3 Marina Gallego Accepted approved
Crew ESPFR8 Fatima Reyes approved
470 Women ESP27 Helm ESPAP32 Angela Pumariega Accepted approved
Crew ESPPC42 Patricia Cantero Reina approved
470 Women Esp 2 Helm ESPST2 Sofia Toro Accepted approved
Crew ESPLS12 Laura Sarasola approved
49erFX Women ESP23 Helm ESPTE2 Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez Accepted approved
Crew ESPBB2 Berta Betanzos Moro approved
Laser Radial Women ESP 182149 Helm ESPAC2 Alicia Cebrian Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ESP196937 Helm ESPYG2 Yolanda Luque González Accepted approved  
IKA - Open Mixed ESP 5 Helm ESPFT5 Florian Trittel Accepted Incomplete  
IKA - Open Mixed ESP00 Helm ESPAC60 Alejandro Climent Hernandez Accepted approved    

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Payment Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men SWE 349 Helm SWEAD5 Anton Dahlberg Accepted approved
Crew SWEFB12 Fredrik Bergström approved
470 Men SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted approved
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar approved
470 Men SWE 348 Helm SWEJM1 Johan Molund Accepted approved
Crew SWESO2 Sebastian Östling approved
49er Men SWE 21 Helm SWEFH5 Fritiof Hedström Accepted approved
Crew SWEND1 Niclas Düring approved
49er Men SWE 500 Helm SWEVB1 Victor Bergström Accepted approved
Crew SWEVV1 Victor Vasternas approved
49er Men SWE 131 Helm SWEGP7 Gustav Petterson Accepted approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark approved
Finn Men SWE 6 Helm SWEBA4 Björn Allansson Accepted approved  
Finn Men SWE 33 Helm SWEMS11 Max Salminen Accepted approved  
Laser Men Swe 199617 Helm SWEJS10 Jesper Stalheim Accepted approved  
Laser Men SWE199611 Helm SWEEC1 Emil Cedergårdh Accepted approved  
49erFX Women SWE 9 Helm SWELE6 Lisa Ericson Accepted approved
Crew SWEHK5 Hanna Klinga approved
49erFX Women SWE 25 Helm SWEJG13 Julia Gross Accepted approved
Crew SWERN3 Rebecca Netzler approved
Laser Radial Women 208352 Helm SWEJO4 Josefin Olsson Accepted approved  
RS:X Women SWE-6 Helm SWEFB13 Fanny Baumann Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed SWE 153 Helm SWEIS4 Ida Svensson Accepted approved
Crew SWERR1 Rasmus Rosengren approved

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI16 Helm SUIYB1 Yannick Brauchli Accepted approved
Crew SUIHR1 Romuald Hausser approved
470 Women SUI 5 Helm SUIFL2 Linda Fahrni Accepted approved
Crew SUISM14 Maja Siegenthaler approved
Nacra 17 Mixed sui 220 Helm SUIMB18 Matías Bühler Accepted approved
Crew SUINB1 Nathalie Brugger approved

Tunisia (TUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men TUN1 Helm TUNKE1 Karim Esseghir Accepted approved

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men TUR 1 Helm TURDC1 Deniz Cinar Accepted approved
Crew TURAC2 Ates Cinar approved
Finn Men Tur 21 Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women TUR 206648 Helm TURCD5 Nazli Cagla Donertas Accepted approved  

US Virgin Islands (ISV)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Payment MNA Endorsement Insurance Details
49erFX Women ISV391 Helm ISVMR1 Mayumi Roller Accepted approved
Crew ISVAB4 Agustina Barbuto approved

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Crew Details Passport Emergency Contact Sail Number Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men USA 1713 Helm USASM24 Stuart Mcnay Accepted approved
Crew USADH5 David Hughes approved
49er Men USA 50 Helm USABF3 Bradley Funk Accepted approved
Crew USATB97 Trevor Burd approved
49er Men USA 17 Helm USAFS6 Frederick Strammer Accepted approved
Crew USAMK88 Michael Kuschner approved
49er Men 510 Helm USADL74 David Liebenberg Accepted approved
Crew USADM58 Daniel Morris approved
Finn Men USA 6 Helm USACP65 Caleb Paine Accepted approved  
Laser Men usa 206151 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA194180 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted approved  
470 Women USA 1712 Helm USAAH34 Anne Haeger Accepted approved
Crew USABP9 Briana Provancha approved
470 Women USA88 Helm USASB77 Sydney Bolger Accepted approved
Crew USACS78 Carly Shevitz approved
49erFX Women USA 826 Helm USAPH79 Paris Henken Accepted approved
Crew USAHS38 Helena Scutt approved
49erFX Women usa816 Helm USADC11 Deborah Capozzi Accepted approved
Crew USAMS75 Margaret Shea approved
49erFX Women USA 224 Helm USAED8 Emily Dellenbaugh Accepted approved
Crew USAEB76 Elizabeth Barry approved
Laser Radial Women 197111 Helm USAPR8 Paige Railey Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed 278 Helm USASN15 Sarah Newberry Accepted approved
Crew USAMW98 Matthew Whitehead approved
Nacra 17 Mixed USA 027 Helm USAMM9 Mark Mendelblatt Accepted approved
Crew USACB202 Carolina Mendelblatt approved
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM