Regatta Entry List

Regatta Registrations:2017 World Cup Series
(21 Jan 2017 ~ 30 Apr 2017)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

470 Men
49er Men
Finn Men
Laser Men
RS:X Men
470 Women
49erFX Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 17 Mixed

470 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Payment Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
CHN CHN 3 Helm CHNLW8 Liangdao Weng Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNYW6 Youjian Wen Approved  
ESP ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted Approved
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz Approved
FRA FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted Approved
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes Approved
GBR GBR 843 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted Approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor Approved
GER GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted Approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra Approved
GRE GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis Approved
ITA ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted Approved
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò Approved
JPN JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted Approved
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi Approved
SUI SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted Approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart Approved
SWE SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted Approved
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar Approved
USA USA 1813 Helm USAWR48 Wiley Rogers Accepted Approved
Crew USAJP300 Jack Parkin Approved
Total: 11

49er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted Approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange Approved
AUT AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted Approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl Approved
BEL BEL 777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted Approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers Approved
ESP ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted Approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra Approved
FRA FRA 144 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted Approved
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin Approved
GBR GBR 33 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell Approved
GBR GBR 25 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted Approved
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt Approved
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted Approved
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni Approved
SLO SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted Approved
Crew SLOAP1 Anze Podlogar Approved
SWE SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted Approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark Approved
Total: 10

Finn - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 17 Helm ESPPG25 Pablo Guitian Sarria Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted Approved
ITA Ita 66 Helm ITAEV14 Enrico Voltolini Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted Approved
TUR Tur 21 Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted Approved
Total: 9

Laser - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 207117 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted Approved
ARG ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted Approved
ARG ARG 208928 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted Approved
AUS AUS 207857 Helm AUSSD15 Daniel Self Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 202016 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 210472 Helm BELSV4 Sam Vandormael Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 210470 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 207130 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted Approved
CAN CAN 208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Incomplete
CRO CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted Approved
CYP CYP 210017 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted Approved
ESA ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete
ESP ESP 197295 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 200111 Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Accepted Approved
EST EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted Approved
FIN FIN 202978 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 206750 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 207614 Helm FRALQ3 Loïc Queyroux Accepted Approved
GBR 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 209141 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 201481 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted Approved
GER GER 209801 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 209452 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 209441 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted Approved
IRL IRL 182600 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 210210 Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Accepted Approved
MNE MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted Approved
MNE MNE 210014 Helm MNEIL1 Igor Les Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 201382 Helm NORMM5 Mathias Mollatt Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted Approved
PER PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 202692 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 171513 Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Accepted Approved
SLO SLO 210025 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted Approved
USA USA 182345 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted Approved
USA USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted Approved
USA USA 203751 Helm USAEB43 Erik Bowers Accepted Approved
USA USA 197265 Helm USAFV1 Frederick Vranizan Accepted Approved
Total: 45

RS:X - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 401 Helm ARGBS1 Bautista Saubidet Birkner Accepted Approved
ARG ARG 8 Helm ARGMR2 Mariano Reutemann Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN6 Helm CHNCL5 Chunzhuang Liu Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 7 Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted Approved
GBR GBR49 Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted Approved
JPN JPN11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted Approved
MEX MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted Approved
NED NED9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete
RUS RUS 1 Helm RUSTZ4 Andrey Zagainov Accepted Incomplete
SUI SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted Approved
Total: 21

470 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Crew Details Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Boat Details Emergency Contact Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
CHN CHN 11 Helm CHNMG2 Min Gu Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNLH5 Lizhu Huang Approved
ESP ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat Approved
FRA FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Accepted Approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted Approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter Approved
GBR GBR 838 Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS16 Flora Stewart Incomplete
GRE GRE 21 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted Approved
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU Approved
NED NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted Approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen Approved
Total: 7

49erFX - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted Approved
Crew ARGMB24 Maria Branz Approved
CAN CAN 18 Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse Accepted Approved
Crew CANDB23 Dannie Boyd Approved
FRA FRA 134 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois Approved
GBR GBR 22 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted Approved
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey Approved
ITA ITA 143 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted Approved
Crew ITAPB58 Paola Bergamaschi Approved
JPN JPN 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura Approved
NOR NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted Approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen Approved
Total: 7

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
ARG ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete
BEL BEL 210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted Approved
BEL BEL208778 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted Approved
BEL BEL 210473 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted Approved
BLR BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted Approved
CHN 201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted Approved
CRO cro 207268 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted Approved
ESP ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Incomplete
FIN FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 207562 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 209019 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 207571 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted Approved
GER GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted Approved
GRE GRE 210033 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted Approved
GUA GUA 190817 Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 210580 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 206452 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted Under Review
NED NED 209197 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted Approved
PER PER 182332 Helm PERPS1 Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez Accepted Approved
POL POL 208652 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted Approved
SUI Sui199846 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted Approved
SUI SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted Approved
URU URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Approved
USA USA199144 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted Approved
VEN VEN 191954 Helm VENDR1 Daniela Rivera Accepted Approved
Total: 27

RS:X - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
BRA BRA 49 Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted Approved
CHN CHN 2 Helm CHNJM1 Jiao Ma Accepted Incomplete
CHN CHN 71 Helm CHNLW10 Linli Wu Accepted Incomplete  
ESP ESP 5 Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Accepted Approved
EST EST 215 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 12 Helm FRAJD36 Jeanne Dantès Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted Approved
FRA FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tétard Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 30 Helm GBRIH12 Isobel Hamilton Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted Approved
ITA ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted Approved
JPN JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted Approved
NOR NOR 23 Helm NORMM11 Maria Mollestad Accepted Approved
PER PER 7 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted Approved
RUS RUS 271 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted Approved
Total: 19

Nacra 17 - Fleet racing - Mixed


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
DEN DEN 281 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck Approved
GBR GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet Approved
GBR GBR 299 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted Approved
Crew GBRSO19 Stephanie Orton Approved
GBR GBR 120 Helm GBRTP13 Tom Phipps Accepted Approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface Approved
Total: 4

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men ARG 51 Helm ARGYL1 Yago Lange Accepted approved
Crew ARGKL1 Klaus Lange approved
Laser Men ARG 207117 Helm ARGAV3 Agustin Vidal Incatasciato Accepted approved  
Laser Men ARG 209400 Helm ARGTP1 Tomas Pellejero Accepted approved  
Laser Men ARG 208928 Helm ARGJB6 Juan Pablo Bisio Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ARG 401 Helm ARGBS1 Bautista Saubidet Birkner Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ARG 8 Helm ARGMR2 Mariano Reutemann Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women ARG 19 Helm ARGVT4 Victoria Travascio Accepted approved
Crew ARGMB24 Maria Branz approved
Laser Radial Women ARG 205491 Helm ARGLF1 Lucía Falasca Accepted Incomplete  

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men AUS 207857 Helm AUSSD15 Daniel Self Accepted approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men AUT 29 Helm AUTBB1 Benjamin Bildstein Accepted approved
Crew AUTDH1 David Hussl approved

Belarus (BLR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women BLR 203778 Helm BLRTD1 Tatiana Drozdovskaya Accepted approved

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Passport Details
49er Men BEL 777 Helm BELYL5 Yannick Lefèbvre Accepted approved
Crew BELTP1 Tom Pelsmaekers approved
Laser Men BEL 202016 Helm BELWV2 Wannes Van Laer Accepted approved  
Laser Men BEL 210472 Helm BELSV4 Sam Vandormael Accepted approved  
Laser Men BEL 210470 Helm BELWD5 William De Smet Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 210469 Helm BELMC5 Maité Carlier Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL208778 Helm BELPE1 Emma Plasschaert Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women BEL 210473 Helm BELEV2 Evi Van Acker Accepted approved  

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CAN 207130 Helm CANRD9 Robert Davis Accepted approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men BRA 109 Helm BRAJZ4 Jorge Zarif Accepted approved
RS:X Women BRA 49 Helm BRABC3 Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello Accepted approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details MNA Endorsement Payment Insurance Details Crew Details
Finn Men CAN 18 Helm CANTR3 Tom Ramshaw Accepted Incomplete  
Laser Men CAN 208069 Helm CANFK3 Fillah Karim Accepted Incomplete  
49erFX Women CAN 18 Helm CANER2 Erin Rafuse Accepted approved
Crew CANDB23 Dannie Boyd approved

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Payment Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
470 Men CHN 3 Helm CHNLW8 Liangdao Weng Accepted Incomplete  
Crew CHNYW6 Youjian Wen approved  
RS:X Men CHN6 Helm CHNCL5 Chunzhuang Liu Accepted approved  
470 Women CHN 11 Helm CHNMG2 Min Gu Accepted Incomplete
Crew CHNLH5 Lizhu Huang approved
Laser Radial Women 201213 Helm CHNDZ3 Dongshuang Zhang Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN 7 Helm CHNYL6 Yunxiu Lu Accepted approved  
RS:X Women CHN 2 Helm CHNJM1 Jiao Ma Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women CHN 71 Helm CHNLW10 Linli Wu Accepted Incomplete    

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Payment Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Finn Men CRO 1 Helm CROJO1 Josip Olujic Accepted approved
Laser Men CRO 207268 Helm CROFJ1 Filip Jurišić Accepted approved
Laser Men CRO 212013 Helm CROTS1 Tonci Stipanovic Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women cro 207268 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted approved

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men CYP 210017 Helm CYPPK1 Pavlos Kontides Accepted approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Nacra 17 Mixed DEN 281 Helm DENLC4 Lin Ea Cenholt Accepted Incomplete
Crew DENCL6 Christian Peter Lübeck approved

El Salvador (ESA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men ESA 180192 Helm ESAEA1 Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas Accepted Incomplete

Estonia (EST)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men EST 203724 Helm ESTKR1 Karl-Martin Rammo Accepted approved
RS:X Women EST 215 Helm ESTIP1 Ingrid Puusta Accepted approved

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men FIN 202978 Helm FINKT4 Kaarle Tapper Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women FIN 203033 Helm FINMM7 Monika Mikkola Accepted approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men FRA 79 Helm FRAHM11 Hippolyte Machetti Accepted approved
Crew FRASD28 Sidoine Dantes approved
49er Men FRA 144 Helm FRAKF4 Kévin Fischer Accepted approved
Crew FRAYJ2 Yann Jauvin approved
Finn Men FRA 17 Helm FRAFP16 Fabian Pic Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 209021 Helm FRAJB13 Jean Baptiste Bernaz Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 208360 Helm FRAAM12 Antony Munos Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 206750 Helm FRAEM14 Eliot Merceron Accepted approved  
Laser Men FRA 207614 Helm FRALQ3 Loïc Queyroux Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 3 Helm FRATG15 Thomas Goyard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 1 Helm FRALG33 Louis Giard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 77 Helm FRAPL12 Pierre Le Coq Accepted approved  
RS:X Men FRA 7 Helm FRAAM51 Adrien Mestre Accepted approved  
470 Women FRA 22 Helm FRACB56 Cassandre Blandin Accepted approved
Crew FRARA10 Aloise Retornaz approved
49erFX Women FRA 134 Helm FRASL22 Lili Sebesi Accepted approved
Crew FRAAD53 Albane Dubois approved
Laser Radial Women FRA 196544 Helm FRAMD50 Mathilde de Kerangat Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA 207562 Helm FRAMB29 Marie Bolou Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women FRA 209019 Helm FRAPM12 Pernelle Michon Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 57 Helm FRAHN2 Hélène Noesmoen Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 12 Helm FRAJD36 Jeanne Dantès Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 18 Helm FRALB33 Lucie Belbeoch Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 800 Helm FRADJ17 Delphine Jariel Accepted approved  
RS:X Women FRA 11 Helm FRACT15 Claire Tétard Accepted approved  

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GER 13 Helm GERMW22 Malte Winkel Accepted approved
Crew GERMC4 Matti Cipra approved
Laser Men GER 209801 Helm GERPB8 Philipp Buhl Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women GER 210135 Helm GERPL9 Pauline Liebig Accepted approved  

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GBR 843 Helm GBRMW97 Martin Wrigley Accepted approved
Crew GBRJT83 James Taylor approved
49er Men GBR 33 Helm GBRDF16 Dylan Fletcher-Scott Accepted approved
Crew GBRSB31 Stuart Bithell approved
49er Men GBR 25 Helm GBRJP65 James Peters Accepted approved
Crew GBRFS6 Fynn Sterritt approved
Finn Men GBR 91 Helm GBRBC35 Ben Cornish Accepted approved  
Laser Men 206940 Helm GBRLC21 Lorenzo Brando Chiavarini Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 209141 Helm GBRNT3 Nick Thompson Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 209134 Helm GBREH20 Elliot Hanson Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 210139 Helm GBRMB112 Michael Beckett Accepted approved  
Laser Men GBR 201481 Helm GBRJW88 Jack Wetherell Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 2 Helm GBRTS53 Tom Squires Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR 6 Helm GBRDW84 Daniel Wilson Accepted approved  
RS:X Men GBR49 Helm GBRJB173 Joe Bennett Accepted approved  
470 Women GBR 7 Helm GBRAS83 Amy Seabright Accepted approved
Crew GBRAC62 Anna Carpenter approved
470 Women GBR 838 Helm GBRJL60 Jess Lavery Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRFS16 Flora Stewart Incomplete
49erFX Women GBR 22 Helm GBRCD15 Charlotte Dobson Accepted approved
Crew GBRST90 Saskia Tidey approved
Laser Radial Women GBR 207571 Helm GBRGP28 Georgina Povall Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 30 Helm GBRIH12 Isobel Hamilton Accepted approved  
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted approved  
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 301 Helm GBRJG12 John Gimson Accepted Incomplete
Crew GBRAB123 Anna Burnet approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 299 Helm GBRBS13 Ben Saxton Accepted approved
Crew GBRSO19 Stephanie Orton approved
Nacra 17 Mixed GBR 120 Helm GBRTP13 Tom Phipps Accepted approved
Crew GBRNB50 Nicola Boniface approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men GRE 1 Helm GREPM1 Panagiotis Mantis Accepted Incomplete
Crew GREPK7 Pavlos Kagialis approved
470 Women GRE 21 Helm GREMB3 Maria Bozi Accepted approved
Crew GRERK2 Rafailina KLONARIDOU approved
Laser Radial Women GRE 210033 Helm GREVK5 Vasileia Karachaliou Accepted approved  

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Payment Emergency Contact Boat Details Passport Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement
Laser Radial Women GUA 190817 Helm GUAIM1 Isabella Maegli Agüero Accepted approved

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men HUN 209452 Helm HUNBV1 Benjamin Vadnai Accepted approved
Laser Men HUN 209441 Helm HUNJV4 Jonatan Vadnai Accepted approved

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men IRL 182600 Helm IRLFL10 Finn Lynch Accepted approved

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ITA 757 Helm ITAGF75 Giacomo Ferrari Accepted approved
Crew ITAGC160 Giulio Calabrò approved
49er Men ITA 88 Helm ITAUC6 Uberto Crivelli Visconti Accepted approved
Crew ITAGT34 Gianmarco Togni approved
Finn Men Ita 66 Helm ITAEV14 Enrico Voltolini Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 188953 Helm ITAGC55 Giovanni Coccoluto Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 196685 Helm ITAMG25 Marco Gallo Accepted approved  
Laser Men ITA 210210 Helm ITAMB92 Marco Benini Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 60 Helm ITADB41 Daniele Benedetti Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ITA 88 Helm ITAMC141 Mattia Camboni Accepted approved  
49erFX Women ITA 143 Helm ITAOR1 Maria Ottavia Raggio Accepted approved
Crew ITAPB58 Paola Bergamaschi approved
Laser Radial Women ITA 210580 Helm ITASZ7 Silvia Zennaro Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women ITA 206452 Helm ITAJF10 Joyce Floridia Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA 82 Helm ITAVF12 Veronica Fanciulli Accepted approved  
RS:X Women ITA 157 Helm ITAMM249 Marta Maggetti Accepted approved  

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men JPN 8 Helm JPNNI4 Naoki Ichino Accepted approved
Crew JPNHT18 Hasegawa Takashi approved
RS:X Men JPN11 Helm JPNMT2 Makoto Tomizawa Accepted approved  
49erFX Women JPN 611 Helm JPNCH3 Chika Hatae Accepted Incomplete
Crew JPNHI6 Hiroka Itakura approved
Laser Radial Women JPN 199066 Helm JPNMD3 Manami Doi Accepted under review  
RS:X Women JPN 35 Helm JPNMI11 Megumi Iseda Accepted approved  

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
RS:X Men MEX 11 Helm MEXIB4 Ignacio Berenguer Accepted approved

Montenegro (MNE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men MNE 208707 Helm MNEMD1 Milivoj Dukic Accepted approved
Laser Men MNE 210014 Helm MNEIL1 Igor Les Accepted approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
RS:X Men NED9 Helm NEDKB8 Kiran Badloe Accepted approved  
470 Women NED 1 Helm NEDAK8 Afrodite Zegers Accepted approved
Crew NEDAV23 Anneloes van Veen approved
Laser Radial Women NED 209197 Helm NEDMJ5 Maxime Jonker Accepted approved  

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment Crew Details
Finn Men NOR 1 Helm NORAP2 Anders Pedersen Accepted approved  
Laser Men NOR 201382 Helm NORMM5 Mathias Mollatt Accepted approved  
Laser Men NOR 201111 Helm NORHT2 Hermann Tomasgaard Accepted approved  
RS:X Men NOR 7 Helm NORSW1 Sebastian Wang-Hansen Accepted approved  
49erFX Women NOR 26 Helm NORHN2 Helene Naess Accepted approved
Crew NORMR8 Marie Rønningen approved
RS:X Women NOR 23 Helm NORMM11 Maria Mollestad Accepted approved  

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men PER 206115 Helm PERSP1 Stefano Peschiera Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women PER 182332 Helm PERPS1 Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez Accepted approved
RS:X Women PER 7 Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted approved

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women POL 208652 Helm POLAB11 Agata Barwinska Accepted approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Men RUS 202692 Helm RUSSK11 Sergey Komissarov Accepted Incomplete
Laser Men RUS 171513 Helm RUSMN2 Maxim Nikolaev Accepted approved
RS:X Men RUS 3 Helm RUSEA4 Evgeny Ayvazyan Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Men RUS 1 Helm RUSTZ4 Andrey Zagainov Accepted Incomplete
RS:X Women RUS 271 Helm RUSSE6 Stefania Elfutina Accepted approved

Slovenia (SLO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
49er Men SLO 134 Helm SLOPJ1 Peter Janezic Accepted approved
Crew SLOAP1 Anze Podlogar approved
Laser Men SLO 210025 Helm SLOZZ2 Zan Luka Zelko Accepted approved  

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men ESP 44 Helm ESPJX1 Jordi Xammar Hernandez Accepted approved
Crew ESPNR4 Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz approved
49er Men ESP 97 Helm ESPDB8 Diego Botín le Chever Accepted approved
Crew ESPIL11 Iago López Marra approved
Finn Men ESP 17 Helm ESPPG25 Pablo Guitian Sarria Accepted approved  
Laser Men ESP 197295 Helm ESPJB21 Joaquín Blanco Accepted approved  
Laser Men ESP 200111 Helm ESPJR44 Joel Rodriguez Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 29 Helm ESPSE1 Sergi Escandell Marí Accepted approved  
RS:X Men ESP 3 Helm ESPJC42 Joan Cardona Bocarando Accepted approved  
470 Women ESP 14 Helm ESPBC5 Bàrbara Cornudella Ravetllat Accepted Incomplete
Crew ESPSL6 Sara López Ravetllat approved
Laser Radial Women ESP 210468 Helm ESPMR19 Martina Reino Cacho Accepted Incomplete  
RS:X Women ESP 5 Helm ESPMA13 Marina Alabau Neira Accepted approved  

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SWE 350 Helm SWECF7 Carl-Fredrik Fock Accepted approved
Crew SWEMD2 Marcus Dackhammar approved
49er Men SWE 16 Helm SWECP2 Carl P Sylvan Accepted approved
Crew SWEMA16 Marcus Anjemark approved

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men SUI 46 Helm SUIWK2 Kilian Wagen Accepted approved
Crew SUIGS3 Gregoire Siegwart approved
RS:X Men SUI 36 Helm SUIMS27 Mateo Sanz Lanz Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women Sui199846 Helm SUIMJ3 Maud Jayet Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women SUI 208300 Helm SUIAN2 Andrea Nordquist Accepted approved  

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Finn Men Tur 21 Helm TURAK2 Alican Kaynar Accepted approved

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Crew Details Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
470 Men USA 1813 Helm USAWR48 Wiley Rogers Accepted approved
Crew USAJP300 Jack Parkin approved
Laser Men USA 182345 Helm USACB64 Charlie Buckingham Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA210780 Helm USACB63 Christopher Barnard Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 203751 Helm USAEB43 Erik Bowers Accepted approved  
Laser Men USA 197265 Helm USAFV1 Frederick Vranizan Accepted approved  
Laser Radial Women USA199144 Helm USAHH27 Haddon Hughes Accepted approved  

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women URU 204452 Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted approved

Venezuela (VEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Social Media Passport Details Emergency Contact Boat Details Insurance Details MNA Endorsement Payment
Laser Radial Women VEN 191954 Helm VENDR1 Daniela Rivera Accepted approved
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM