41st ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship 2011

Zadar - Croatia

Results 420 Girls as of 13:37 on July 15, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st AUT Lara Vadlau Tanja Frank 2.0 1.0 (11.0) 8.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 45.0 34.0
2nd USA Morgan Kiss Christina Lewis 5.0 4.0 8.0 (12.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 46.0 34.0
3rd ISV Nikole Barnes Agustina Barbuto 11.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 (32.0 DSQ) 7.0 7.0 80.0 48.0
4th AUS Carrie Smith Ella Clark 4.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 (16.0) 80.0 64.0
5th ITA Giulia Lantier Martha Faraguna (27.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 19.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 4.0 91.0 64.0
6th CHI Nadia Horwitz Maria Sofia Middelton (20.0) 15.0 15.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 105.0 85.0
7th GER Paulina Rothlauf Madlen Geisler 6.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 (24.0) 4.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 14.0 111.0 87.0
8th SIN Rachel Lee Cheril Yee 9.0 (22.0) 18.0 18.0 12.0 8.0 14.0 2.0 11.0 2.0 116.0 94.0
9th GBR Jessica Lavery Georgina Morthesele 1.0 14.0 17.0 (19.0) 16.0 17.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 118.0 99.0
10th ESP Adriana Rodes Lucy Brugman (22.0) 10.0 7.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 11.0 17.0 15.0 11.0 123.0 101.0
11th FRA Maelenn Lamaitre Aloise Retornaz 17.0 17.0 16.0 (20.0) 18.0 12.0 17.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 122.0 102.0
12th POL Julia Rokosz Joanna Szopinska 3.0 9.0 20.0 3.0 4.0 (32.0 BFD) 18.0 16.0 9.0 25.0 139.0 107.0
13th TUR Ipeknaz Ozden Deniz Gokmeral 12.0 16.0 19.0 (21.0) 15.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 3.0 10.0 128.0 107.0
14th ISR Laliv Tauber Hadas Hoeshster 26.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 (28.0) 11.0 9.0 11.0 17.0 24.0 141.0 113.0
15th POR Patricia Costa Catarina Evangelista 13.0 6.0 4.0 14.0 22.0 10.0 25.0 13.0 (32.0 DNF) 13.0 152.0 120.0
16th NED Fieke van Dijk Josca Hummel 7.0 5.0 24.0 22.0 25.0 15.0 12.0 6.0 (27.0) 6.0 149.0 122.0
17th IRL Emma Geary Niamh Connolly 14.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 21.0 (25.0) 22.0 9.0 6.0 12.0 152.0 127.0
18th ECU Marfia José Cucalón Ramirez Andrea Susana Colin Pinto 15.0 7.0 (22.0) 9.0 6.0 20.0 19.0 19.0 16.0 19.0 152.0 130.0
19th JPN Kiara Tsunoda Ayano Furuya 29.0 (32.0 RAF) 12.0 5.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 29.0 8.0 27.0 183.0 151.0
20th BRA Viviam Alencastro Marcela Moura 25.0 20.0 2.0 13.0 11.0 21.0 6.0 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNF 22.0 184.0 152.0
21st SVK Dominika Vadurova Simona Borosova 21.0 18.0 10.0 25.0 3.0 16.0 26.0 22.0 21.0 (29.0) 191.0 162.0
22nd HUN Laura Mészáros Anna Kratzl 10.0 23.0 25.0 15.0 10.0 18.0 16.0 27.0 24.0 (30.0) 198.0 168.0
23rd BEL Margot Cleeren Emilia De Hertog (28.0) 21.0 13.0 24.0 20.0 19.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 18.0 204.0 176.0
24th DEN Anne-Line Lyngso Thomsen Laerke Abrahamsen Lokdam 23.0 27.0 (31.0) 16.0 8.0 24.0 27.0 20.0 18.0 31.0 225.0 194.0
25th NZL Verity Judge Gemma Jones 8.0 19.0 (28.0) 23.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 28.0 19.0 17.0 222.0 194.0
26th MAS Nurlyana Mohamad Latif Norashikin Mohamad Sayed (31.0) 25.0 21.0 29.0 17.0 23.0 31.0 24.0 23.0 21.0 245.0 214.0
27th RSA Rosey Finn Heidi Burger 19.0 (32.0 OCS) 30.0 26.0 30.0 22.0 29.0 25.0 26.0 9.0 248.0 216.0
28th RUS Anna Ilykhina Anastasia Logvinova 16.0 26.0 23.0 (28.0) 23.0 28.0 24.0 26.0 22.0 28.0 244.0 216.0
29th CRO Andela Uhoda Margarita Uhoda 18.0 29.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 29.0 23.0 14.0 (32.0 DSQ) 23.0 249.0 217.0
30th KOR Nakyung Lee Seoeun Choi (30.0) 24.0 26.0 30.0 29.0 27.0 21.0 18.0 25.0 20.0 250.0 220.0
31st SWE Sofia Helmroth Beata Torneman 24.0 28.0 29.0 (31.0) 31.0 30.0 30.0 23.0 28.0 26.0 280.0 249.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com