VOLVO YOUTH SAILING ISAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2010

Boy's Windsurfer - RS:X RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
RANK NAT. HELMNAME R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st
ESP
MATEO SANZ 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (31.0 DNS) 6.0 2.0 52.0 21.0
2nd
KOR
WONWOO CHO 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 31.0 23.0
3rd
POL
PAWEL TARNOWSKI 5.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 24.0
4th
FRA
LOUIS GIARD 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 36.0 25.0
5th
ISR
OMER SOFER 4.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 (14.0) 7.0 8.0 48.0 34.0
6th
CYP
MICHALIS MALEKKIDES 6.0 8.0 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 62.0 48.0
7th
GRE
LEONĘDAS OIKONOMIDIS 12.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 (21.0) 4.0 6.0 82.0 61.0
8th
GBR
SAMUEL SILLS 11.0 14.0 16.0 1.0 8.0 (20.0) 3.0 9.0 82.0 62.0
9th
ITA
MATTIA CAMBONI 10.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 14.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 78.0 63.0
10th
NED
KIRAN BADLOE 13.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 3.0 (19.0) 11.0 85.0 66.0
11th
HKG
CHING LAM KONG 14.0 3.0 (21.0) 8.0 6.0 10.0 16.0 12.0 90.0 69.0
12th
SIN
LEONARD ONG 8.0 12.0 7.0 15.0 7.0 (22.0) 12.0 17.0 100.0 78.0
13th
DEN
SEBASTIAN FLEISCHER 7.0 13.0 14.0 (26.0) 10.0 7.0 14.0 16.0 107.0 81.0
14th
LTU
MARTYNAS JUODESKA (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 20.0 4.0 123.0 92.0
15th
AUS
EAMON ROBERTSHAW 9.0 15.0 13.0 19.0 15.0 9.0 18.0 (24.0) 122.0 98.0
16th
JPN
DAIYA KURAMOCHI 19.0 16.0 10.0 10.0 16.0 (26.0) 17.0 13.0 127.0 101.0
17th
ARG
JULIAN LOPEZ BECKER 20.0 (24.0) 18.0 23.0 17.0 5.0 10.0 22.0 139.0 115.0
18th
THA
NAKARET VANTANA 21.0 19.0 20.0 (29.0) 20.0 18.0 11.0 19.0 157.0 128.0
19th
UKR
SVYATOSLAV BUCHOK 15.0 25.0 (29.0) 24.0 19.0 16.0 5.0 25.0 158.0 129.0
20th
MEX
ISAIAS MINOR 17.0 21.0 (30.0) 22.0 23.0 11.0 15.0 20.0 159.0 129.0
21st
RUS
ALEXANDER ASKEROV 16.0 (28.0) 19.0 18.0 18.0 13.0 22.0 26.0 160.0 132.0
22nd
NZL
OLIVER GUNMAM (27.0) 23.0 15.0 12.0 21.0 19.0 21.0 27.0 165.0 138.0
23rd
TUR
KORHAN EZER 23.0 9.0 22.0 27.0 (29.0) 24.0 25.0 14.0 173.0 144.0
24th
BRA
FELIPE ALENCAR 22.0 22.0 23.0 (28.0) 26.0 12.0 23.0 21.0 177.0 149.0
25th
GER
NICLAS SPONHOLZ 29.0 20.0 17.0 16.0 24.0 25.0 (30.0) 18.0 179.0 149.0
26th
EST
ROLAND MIK 24.0 17.0 26.0 17.0 (28.0) 17.0 27.0 28.0 184.0 156.0
27th
CRO
NIKOLA SMOLJENOVIC 18.0 18.0 28.0 20.0 25.0 29.0 24.0 (30.0) 192.0 162.0
28th
BEL
KJIELL DE BRUYN 28.0 29.0 27.0 (30.0) 27.0 23.0 26.0 15.0 205.0 175.0
29th
USA
CULLEN AHEARN 25.0 27.0 25.0 21.0 (30.0) 27.0 28.0 23.0 206.0 176.0
30th
NOR
SIGURD KALVIK 26.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 22.0 28.0 (29.0) 29.0 209.0 180.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area31
DNSCame to the start area but did not start31

www.tyf.org.tr

www.isaf.org

Scorer: Raziye KUTUK

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com