The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Coral Headey
Coral Headey
Firstname Coral
Surname Headey
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLCH12
Gender Female
Date of Birth 03/10/1998
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Tauranga
HometownTauranga
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubTauranga Yacht & Power Boat Club
Yacht club locationTauranga
CoachBruce Kendall & Herve Pruvost
Coached since2013
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationSecondary
Campaign websitehttps://www.facebook.com/coralandfinn?ref=hl
Public Email
 
on Tauranga harbour
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM