The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Andrew Nelson
Firstname Andrew
Surname Nelson
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAAN29
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/11/1986
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date30/11/2014
Residence Berkeley
HometownTacoma, WA
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationYouth Sailing Director
Yacht clubEncinal Yacht Club
Yacht club locationAlameda, CA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationWestern Washington Univ.
Campaign website
Public Emailhikeharder@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM