The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Lara Vadlau
Lara Vadlau
Firstname Lara
Surname Vadlau
Nickname
NationAustria
ISAF IDAUTVL1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 29/03/1994
Sailor Classification Group Under Review
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Austria
HometownKlagenfurt - Austria
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubKaerntner Yachtclub Klagenfurt, Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria
Yacht club locationKYCK
CoachGeorg Fundak
Coached since2013
Languages spokenGerman
Educationsport gym Lerchenfeld, Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria
Campaign websitewww.stayclean.at/lara
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM