The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Joanna Sterling
Joanna Sterling
Firstname Joanna
Surname Sterling
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSJS43
Gender Female
Date of Birth 17/07/1992
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date05/03/2017
Resident Country
HometownBrisbane
Marital status
Children0
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubRQYS
Yacht club locationBrisbane, QLD
CoachMax Wojcik
Coached since2013
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM