The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Delta Lloyd Regatta
Event Details
Start Date21 May 2013
End Date25 May 2013
ISAF IDNED201305JIS
VenueMedemblik
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressPO Box 90466, 1066 BL Amsterdam
Tel+ 31 20 579 5400
Fax+ 31 20 579 5401
Emailinf@deltalloydregatta.org
Websitewww.deltalloydregatta.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 470 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 100Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Delta Lloyd Regatta21 May 2013 - 25 May 2013
Finn (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 07/01/2014 11:19
Marks141FDate: 22 May 2013
Start time: 11:42
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat14:4420:4835:3742:05
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1USAUSA6
Caleb Paine
2
14:52
1
20:48
2
35:58
1
42:05
1
2SWESWE33
Max Salminen
4
15:12
3
21:11
5
36:27
2
42:24
2
3GBRGBR85
Andrew Mills
5
15:15
4
21:18
6
36:41
3
42:34
3
4GBRGBR29
Peter McCoy
7
15:26
5
21:31
4
36:17
4
42:42
4
5CANCAN5
Gregory Douglas
9
15:57
6
21:43
7
36:49
5
42:48
5
6POLPOL17
Piotr Kula
11
16:04
8
22:00
9
37:09
6
42:52
6
7GBRGBR88
Mark Andrews
1
14:44
7
21:56
8
37:07
7
42:57
7
8CANCAN110
Martin Robitaille
3
15:02
2
20:57
3
36:09
8
43:04
8
9NEDNED972
Tobias Kirschbaum
10
16:02
9
22:16
 9
43:08
9
10NEDNED842
Pieter-Jan Postma
6
15:19
12
23:59
10
38:48
10
44:04
10
11SWESWE6
Björn Allansson
   11
44:28
11
12GBRGBR23
Harry Briddon
8
15:29
10
23:29
11
38:57
12
44:31
12
13GBRGBR87
Paul Childs
 11
23:43
12
39:33
13
46:28
13
14GBRGBR18
James Hadden
14
17:08
13
24:38
13
40:41
14
46:46
14
23CROCRO11
Josip Olujic
    23
DNC
23USAUSA21
Gordon Lamphere
    23
DNC
23CANCAN9
Rob Hemming
    23
DNC
23CANCAN17
Jeff Roney
   23
47:48
23
DNC
23POLPOL1
Milosz Wojewski
12
16:14
 0
35:37
 23
DNF
23NEDNED94
Tijmen van Rootselaar
    23
DNC
23AUSAUS261
Oliver Tweddell
    23
DNC
23CROCRO524
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
    23
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM